Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

OG0-093 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(89 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
221

Dumpsbase collected all the related OG0-093 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase The Open Group The Open Group Certification OG0-093 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase OG0-093 dumps?

There are 221 Q&As in Dumpsbase The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of OG0-093 TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2.

2. Can I try free OG0-093 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free OG0-093 demo for you to check the quality of TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing OG0-093 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the OG0-093 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test OG0-093 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get The Open Group Certification OG0-093 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase The Open Group OG0-093 dumps, you will get TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 OG0-093 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail OG0-093 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail The Open Group Certification OG0-093 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase OG0-093 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for OG0-093 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase OG0-093 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow?   
A. The Architecture Repository
B. The Enterprise Continuum
C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?    
A. Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals
B. Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees
C. Any organization involved in commerce
D. Any organization whose stock is traded
E. Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which component within the Architecture Repository holds best practice or template materials that can be used to construct architectures?    
A. Architecture Capability
B. Architecture Landscape
C. Architecture Metamodel
D. Governance Log
E. Reference Library
Answer: E

Question No : 4

Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, all the following are responsibilities of an Architecture Board, except ______________________.  
A. Allocating resources for architecture projects
B. Decision making for changes in the architecture
C. Enforcing Architecture Compliance
D. Improving the maturity of the organization's architecture discipline
E. Production of governance materials
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?   
A. Common Systems Architectures
B. Foundation Architectures
C. Industry Architectures
D. Organization-Specific Architectures
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?    
A. To define the solution architecture needed to support the Application Architecture
B. To define technology components into a set of technology platforms
C. To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the Target Architecture
D. To develop a migration plan to deliver incremental capabilities
E. To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solution architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is true?   
A. Building blocks at a functional level are known as Solutions Building Blocks
B. Solutions Building Blocks are selected in Phases A, B, C and D
C. The specification of a building block should be loosely coupled to its implementation
D. The gap analysis technique should be used to identify building blocks for re-use
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following is an objective of Phase B, Business Architecture?    
A. To confirm the ability of the enterprise to undergo change
B. To demonstrate how stakeholder concerns are addressed in the Business Architecture
C. To develop a Target Technology Architecture to support the business
D. To finalize the Architecture Vision and Architecture Definition documents
E. To maximize the business value from the architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?   
A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications
Answer: C

Question No : 10

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the purpose of a Compliance Assessment?   
A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
B. To govern the architecture throughout its implementation process
C. To provide a high-level view of the end architecture product
D. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What part of the Architecture Repository shows the building blocks that are currently in use within the organization?    
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Metamodel
C. Governance Log
D. Reference Library
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?    
A. Part I, the Enterprise Continuum, describes a model for structuring a virtual repository
B. Part II, the Architecture Development Method, describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF, and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III, Tools and Support, describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF
D. Part VI, TOGAF Reference Models, includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification
E. Part VII, the Architecture Capability Framework, describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function
Answer: E

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?     
A. To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology
B. To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise
C. To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards
D. To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs
E. To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?    
A. They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies
B. They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns
C. They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization
D. They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise
E. They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which one of the following best describes the purpose of ADM Phase E?    
A. To define the initial implementation plans
B. To define the scope, identifying stakeholders and obtaining approvals
C. To develop the Technology Architecture
D. To manage requirements throughout the ADM
E. To perform architectural oversight for the implementation
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which one of the following categories from the Document Categorization model consists of the normative parts of TOGAF which are considered central to its usage?    
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Mandated
C. TOGAF Recommended
D. TOGAF Referenced
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?    
A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
E. To secure formal approval to proceed
Answer: E

Question No : 18

Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?    
A. To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of the ADM
B. To define the application systems for the Target Architecture
C. To define the framework and methodologies to be used
D. To define the relevant stakeholders and their concerns
E. To define and prioritise work packages
Answer: C

Question No : 19

According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?    
A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements
D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring
E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets
Answer: E

Question No : 20

In which phase of the TOGAF ADM are Gap Analysis results from earlier phases consolidated?    
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Cornelius Mcneill

    20 Jun, 2018 3:24pm

    I used your material and passed it.

  • Tommy Hopp

    20 Jun, 2018 2:33pm

    Great work! Perfect training materials.

  • Osvaldo Vidrine

    19 Jun, 2018 10:42pm

    This is the best gift for me as i have failed twice.

  • Erin Rago

    16 Jun, 2018 9:11pm

    Thanks for great The site OG0-093 real exam questions.

  • Nelson Pruess

    15 Jun, 2018 8:50am

    The site OG0-093 real exam questions are my best choice.

  • Jesus Ceraso

    14 Jun, 2018 12:19am

    You are really awesome.

  • Gaston Iwashita

    13 Jun, 2018 7:47pm

    I tried twice and both failed before.

  • Stanton

    16 May, 2018 9:36am

    I have passed the exam today, 221q dump is valid.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating