Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

OG0-091 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(139 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

TOGAF 9 Part 1

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
236

Dumpsbase collected all the related OG0-091 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase The Open Group The Open Group Certification OG0-091 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase OG0-091 dumps?

There are 236 Q&As in Dumpsbase The Open Group Certification OG0-091 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1.

2. Can I try free OG0-091 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free OG0-091 demo for you to check the quality of TOGAF 9 Part 1 OG0-091 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing OG0-091 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for The Open Group Certification OG0-091 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the OG0-091 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test OG0-091 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get The Open Group Certification OG0-091 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase The Open Group OG0-091 dumps, you will get TOGAF 9 Part 1 OG0-091 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail OG0-091 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail The Open Group Certification OG0-091 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase OG0-091 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for OG0-091 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase OG0-091 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Complete the sentence. In a gap analysis, a building block that appears in the Target Architecture but does not appear in the Baseline Architecture indicates _____
A. nonconformant solution building blocks
B. an error has occurred and the architecture must be re-evaluated
C. requirements have not been properly documented
D. functionality that should be eliminated
E. a new function that must be built or procured
Answer: E

Question No : 2

Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Complete the sentence. The key purpose of Gap Analysis is to _____
A. establish quality parameters for the architecture
B. identify potential missing or overlapping functions
C. validate nonfunctional requirements
D. identify commercial building blocks to be purchased
E. determine the required service levels for the architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 5

In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

Question No : 6

In the Preliminary Phase, Which of the following drives the requirements and performance metrics when scoping the enterprise architecture work?
A. Architecture governance
B. Business imperatives
C. Solution architecture
D. Service level agreements
E. Time horizon
Answer: B

Question No : 7

An association of companies has defined a data model for sharing inventory and pricing information.
Which of the following best describes where this model would fit in the Architecture Continuum?
A. Foundation Architecture
B. Common Systems Architecture
C. Industry Architecture
D. Organization Specific Architecture
E. Product Line Architecture
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Complete the sentence. The Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique is primarily focused on ___
A. determining if the organization is ready to accept change
B. planning the migration steps needed to achieve the transformation
C. ensuring that there are adequate trained developers and engineers to implement the solution
D. ensuring that there is sufficient financial capacity to execute the desired transformation
E. determining if there is adequate stakeholder support for the implementation process
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Complete the sentence. The Architecture Board is typically responsible and accountable for achieving all of the following goals except ___________
A. ensuring consistency between sub-architectures
B. approving the strategic business plans proposed by individual organization units within the enterprise
C. enforcement of architecture compliance
D. identifying and approving components for reuse
E. providing the basis for all decision-making with regard to changes to the architecture
Answer: B

Question No : 12

According to TOGAF, Which of the following is the usual approach for developing the Baseline Business Architecture if no architecture or few architecture assets exist?
A. Bottom up
B. Envisioning
C. Extensive
D. Refactoring
E. Top down
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?
A. To define, scope and prioritize architecture tasks
B. To define the architecture principles
C. To develop a Target Business Architecture
D. To obtain management commitment for this cycle of the ADM
E. To prioritize work packages
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following statements does NOT correctly describe Architecture Principles?
A. They are most effective when they are embraced and used across the organization
B. They are based on enterprise principles
C. They are detailed policies that prescribe behaviors and requirements
D. Even though they may appear generic, they should be tailored to reflect an organization's culture and goals
Answer: C

Question No : 16

According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

Question No : 17

The Requirements Management Phase is responsible forWhich one of the following activities?
A. Addressing requirements
B. Disposal of resolved requirements
C. Generating requirements
D. Managing the flow of requirements
E. Prioritizing requirements
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which of the following best describes the purpose of an architecture compliance review?
A. To review the validity of a project's Architecture Vision
B. To review a project for compliance to external laws and regulations
C. To review a project against established architecture criteria and business objectives
D. To ensure that stakeholder concerns are being addressed by a project
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which one of the following is a key objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?
A. To create a roadmap that describes the evolution of the architecture over time
B. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
E. To articulate an Architecture Vision
Answer: E

Customer review

  • Bud Hutchenson

    21 Jun, 2018 2:48am

    I took OG0-091 exam recently and passed it with a perfect score.

  • Shawn Beaudet

    20 Jun, 2018 8:55am

    Dumpsbase is outstanding exam trainer which helps students to great deal.

  • Abraham Lohoff

    19 Jun, 2018 7:45pm

    I have passed this OG0-091 exam with the updated dumps you sent to me.

  • Andreas Kackley

    19 Jun, 2018 2:38pm

    The best thing about OG0-091 exam engine is that it prepares you well for the exam.

  • Ian Kirsh

    19 Jun, 2018 2:26am

    I wish to thank your team for your timely and accurate support.

  • Shad Longwith

    18 Jun, 2018 11:02pm

    I solved all the Questions before the given time.

  • Lloyd Klenk

    17 Jun, 2018 4:25am

    I've never thought i could scored such high marks.

  • Dane Zang

    16 Jun, 2018 8:56pm

    I passed OG0-091 exam with 86% score.

  • Alvaro Ibbotson

    15 Jun, 2018 1:02pm

    Finally cleared OG0-091 exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating