Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

NS0-505 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(165 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN ESeries

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
52

Dumpsbase collected all the related NS0-505 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Network Appliance Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-505 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase NS0-505 dumps?

There are 52 Q&As in Dumpsbase Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-505 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of NS0-505 NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN ESeries.

2. Can I try free NS0-505 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free NS0-505 demo for you to check the quality of NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN ESeries NS0-505 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing NS0-505 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-505 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the NS0-505 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test NS0-505 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-505 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Network Appliance NS0-505 dumps, you will get NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer – SAN ESeries NS0-505 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail NS0-505 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-505 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase NS0-505 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for NS0-505 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase NS0-505 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Consult the ___________ to determine the current link status of a host port. (Choose the best answer.)
A. Storage Array Profile
B. Real-time performance monitor
C. Recovery Guru
D. Unreadable Sectorslog
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What should you do to confirm a component failure prior to replacing hardware? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Run the Recovery Guru
B. Run chkdsk on the client
C. Check the Major Events Log
D. Power cycle the storage array
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is SMAgent? (Choose the best answer.)
A. a host server process that enables storage system management with the storage data path
B. an OS-dependent collection of utilities for servers attached to SANtricity-managed storage systems
C. a GUI or CLI run on a host server used for storage system management
D. a host I/O performance modeling interface
E. inter-process communication that supports computer program subroutines
Answer: A

Question No : 4

The ability of many E-Series controllers to hold an additional firmware image in reserve _________. (Choose the best answer.)
A. is used to store a backup boot image
B. allows controller firmware to be downloaded immediately and activated at a later time
C. allows two firmware images to be used at the same time
D. is used for Support use only
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What system file is used during the controller start-of-day sequence to determine various SCSI parameters and other host-type specific settings for an E-Series system? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Major Event Log
B. ESM Firmware
C. NVSRAM
D. Unreadable Sectors Log
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which item can be downloaded concurrently with controller firmware? (Choose the best answer.)
A. SANtricity software
B. NVSRAM
C. ESM firmware
D. Drive firmware
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Review the diagram.



Is this cabling correct or incorrect, and why? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The cabling is incorrectbecauseeach controller goes to only one stack of disk shelves
B. The cabling is correct for the dual stack cabling method
C. The cabling is incorrect because it uses the top-down bottom-up cabling method
D. The cabling is incorrect because the controllers are cabled from the host port.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What uses the Access Volume? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Legacy operating environments
B. XOR parity calculations
C. Asymmetric Logical Unit
D. Redundancy Check
E. SMagent
Answer: E

Question No : 9

When you arrive on a customer site, you discover that the customer network administrator has called in sick. While required power has been provided and all of the components ordered have been physically accounted for, the network will not be operational today. Which would be the most useful tool to complete your rack & stack and initial configuration of the system? (Choose the best answer.)
A. a Serial Port cable
B. a CD containing the 10.86 version of SANtricity
C. a standalone switch or hub
D. None of the above, come back tomorrow.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which component of an E-Series storage system should always be upgraded first? (Choose the best answer.)
A. ESM firmware
B. Controller firmware
C. Controller NVSRAM
D. SANtricity management client
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Jc Whitehurst

    21 Jun, 2018 10:57pm

    I used your NS0-505 training materials and passed NS0-505 exam.

  • Kerry Flick

    21 Jun, 2018 8:58am

    The site NS0-505 real exam questions are still valid.

  • Wayne Raveling

    21 Jun, 2018 4:03am

    Only 3 new questions.

  • Johnny Fehrs

    20 Jun, 2018 6:03pm

    NS0-505 exam questions of The site are my big helper.

  • Wally Simoniello

    19 Jun, 2018 8:43am

    I start using the site and i became pretty sure of my success.

  • Johnny Emge

    18 Jun, 2018 12:17am

    Thanks! Great site with quality study materials!!! I highly recommend this to all of you.

  • Blake Vares

    17 Jun, 2018 3:12am

    Dumpsbase is best product in the market that is very user friendly.

  • Cletus Graffam

    14 Jun, 2018 4:56pm

    The step to step guide made the whole thing easy to understand and I comfortably able to use the engine.

  • Cedrick Staber

    12 Jun, 2018 8:44pm

    I got marvellous scores in the exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating