New 350-801 CLCOR Exam Dumps Is Available For Your CCNP Collaboration Certification

Shamiyo 04-14-2020

You can get new 350-801 CLCOR exam dumps from DumpsBase to complete your Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) today, new 350-801 dumps is available to ensure that you can complete 350-801 CLCOR exam for your CCNP Collaboration or CCIE Collaboration certification. New 350-801 CLCOR exam dumps from DumpsBase contains 120 real exam questions and all the answers are proven by our successfull customers and experienced experts. With the most accurate Cisco 350-801 exam dumps questions, we ensure that you can pass 350-801 exam smoothly.

Till Now, All Cisco Core Exams Are Available At DumpsBase

Actually, 350-801 CLCOR Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam is the last core exam, which is available at DumpsBase. Cisco changed its certification tracks and levels, Cisco core exams are the required exams for both CCNP and CCIE certifications. There are six Cisco core exams currently:

350-801 Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)

350-501 Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)

350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)

350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)

350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)

350-901 Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR)

Till now, all these six Cisco core exams are available at DumpsBase. You can come to get your requirements online.

350-801 CLCOR Exam Is Associated With CCNP Collaboration and CCIE Collaboration

350-801 CLCOR exam is the core exam for CCNP Collaboration certification. Technology advances are enabling new collaboration applications and businesses that connect everything—people, devices, machines, and applications. New CCNP Collaboration certification is designed to help you prove your skills in the ever-changing landscape of collaboration technologies, which covers core technologies and a collaboration focus area of your choice. 

350-801 CLCOR exam is also the qualifying exam for CCIE Collaboration certification. CCIE Collaboration certification helps you position yourself as a technical leader in the ever-changing landscape of collaboration technologies. It covers core technology areas and validates your end-to-end lifecycle skills in complex collaboration solutions, from planning and design to operating and optimizing.

350-801 CLCOR exam is also associated with Cisco Certified Specialist - Collaboration Core certification. 

Cisco 350-801 CLCOR Exam Tests Your Knowledge OF Implementing Core Collaboration Technologies

350-801 Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam mainly tests your knowledge of implementing core collaboration technologies, including:

● Infrastructure and design

● Protocols, codecs, and endpoints

● Cisco IOS XE gateway and media resources

● Call Control

● QoS

● Collaboration applications

Check 350-801 CLCOR Free Dumps Online First

You can check Cisco 350-801 CLCOR free dumps online to check how valid the DumpsBase 350-801 CLCOR exam dumps is:

Which action is required if an engineer wants to have Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration for an MGCP gateway?

A. Upload the custom configuration in the TFTP server in cisco Unified CM.

B. Configure the Cisco Unified CM's IP in voice service VoIP.

C. Apply the ccm-manager configuration commands to the gateway.

D. From Cisco Unified CM >Device > Gateway > Add gateway, check the auto-configuration check box.

Answer: C

Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco collaboration architecture? (Choose two.)

A. Survivable Remote site Telephony functionality

B. Secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence video endpoints

C. Customer interaction management services

D. Secure business-to-business communications

E. MGCP gateway registration

Answer: BD

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter should be enabled to disconnect a multiparty call when the call initiator hangs up?

A. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer

B. Drop Ad Hoc Conference

C. H.225 Block Setup destination

D. Enterprise Feature Access code for conference

Answer: B

How many DNS SRV entries can be defined in the SIP trunk destination address field in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. 4

B. 1

C. 8

D. 16

Answer: B

Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of massages, and delivery faxes.

B. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers.

C. They answer calls, take message, and provide menus of options.

D. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers users and leave messages.

Answer: C

An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Which action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern?

A. Configure single route pattern for international calls

B. Reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds

C. Create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard

D. Set up all international route pattern to 0.1

Answer: C

Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format?

A. gateway

B. route pattern

C. IP phone

D. service parameters

Answer: A

As a voice engineer, which two recommendations do you make to your company to optimize Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to reduce the number of toll fraud incidents? (Choose two.)

A. Inbounds CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations only and not PSTN destinations.

B. Classify all route patterns as on-net and prohibit on-net to on-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters.

C. Classify all route patterns as on-net or off-net and prohibit off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM Service parameters.

D. Inbound CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations and PSTN destinations.

E. Classify all route pattern as off-net and prohibit off-net to off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters.

Answer: AE

Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary?

A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.

B. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device m a QoS trust boundary

C. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic

D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.

Answer: B

Which call routing pattern is used for phone numbers that are in the E.164 format?

A. /+.! Route Pattern

B. \+.! Route pattern

C. \+.! Translation pattern

D. \+1. [2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXXX called Party Transformation pattern

Answer: B

When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default timeout before the number is sent?

A. 3 seconds

B. 15 seconds

C. 10 seconds

D. 5 seconds

Answer: B

After an engineer runs the utils ntp status command on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher, the stratum value is 16.

Which issue can the Cisco Unified CM cluster experience?

A. The date/time group an all phones default to the time zone of the engineer.

B. The cluster loses access to port 124 at the firewall.

C. Unified CM sends an NTPv4 packet.

D. Database replication is not synchronized on the Unified CM nodes.

Answer: D

A Cisco Unity Connection Administrator must set a voice mailbox so that is can be accessed form a secondary device.

Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?

A. Mobile User

B. Alternate Names

C. Attempt Forward routing rule

D. Alternate Extensions

Answer: D

Which configuration step is necessary for a Cisco SIP phone to synchronize its time with a specific source?

A. Change the Time Zone from "America/Los_Angeles" to "Etc/GMT+8".

B. Add a phone NTP Reference to the date/time Group.

C. Assign the device to the correct region.

D. Change the time format from 24-hour to 12-hour.

Answer: B

An engineer configures local route group names to simplify a dial plan.

Where does the engineer set the route group according to the local route group names that are configured?

A. CSS

B. device pool

C. route list

D. route pattern

Answer: B