Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

NCS_20020301010 Dumps

Only $92.88, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 139
(170 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
217

Dumpsbase collected all the related NCS_20020301010 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Nokia Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase NCS_20020301010 dumps?

There are 217 Q&As in Dumpsbase Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of NCS_20020301010 NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0.

2. Can I try free NCS_20020301010 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free NCS_20020301010 demo for you to check the quality of NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0 NCS_20020301010 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing NCS_20020301010 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the NCS_20020301010 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test NCS_20020301010 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Nokia NCS_20020301010 dumps, you will get NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0 NCS_20020301010 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail NCS_20020301010 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase NCS_20020301010 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for NCS_20020301010 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase NCS_20020301010 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

How can a Mobile Operator offer voice services through LTE - without having an IMS?
A. Using CS Fallback to 2G or 3G.
B. Using VoIP and SIP signaling.
C. Voice is not possible without an IMS.
D. Voice is one mayor LTE feature.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The scheduler software allocates radio resources to active subscribers in each cell. Which one of the following features is NOT correct?
A. Maximum 800 LTE users per cell.
B. Service aware Scheduling.
C. Maximum 2000 LTE users per cell.
D. Longer battery life time.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Is it possible that Mobile Operators can operate LTE together?
A. YES, by sharing the System Module of the common eNBs.
B. YES, by using the MORAN feature.
C. NO, LTE resource sharing is not possible in the current 3GPP specification.
D. YES and NO - because this depends on the legal properties of the corresponding country.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which kind of companies are NOT NSN partners in the Smart Lab IOT program?
A. Device vendors.
B. Internet content providers.
C. Service sub-contractors.
D. Communication service providers.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What Network Element function the PCS-5000 Server is performing in NSN? s LTE solution?
A. Network Directory Server (NDS).
B. Policy and Charging Rules Function (PCRF).
C. Mobility Management Entity (MME).
D. Operation Support Subsystem (OSS).
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which network element performs deep packet inspection?
A. PCS-5000.
B. PCS-5100.
C. PGW.
D. SGW.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What are the main building blocks of NSN Professional services for LTE?
A. Implementation Services.
B. Managed Services.
C. Wireless Local Loop Services.
D. Telephony Services.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the main requirement of LTE?
A. Scalable bandwidth of 1 - 50 MHz.
B. Low latency of 10-20 ms.
C. Peak data rates of 200 Mbps on the DL.
D. Control plane latency of >200 ms.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which key characteristic does NOT belong to the advanced feature set of NSN Flexi packet Radio Transport Solution?
A. Quality of Service.
B. Synchronous Ethernet.
C. IEEE 1588 Timing over Packet.
D. Adaptive Multi Rate Coding.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Looking at different LTE Evolved Packet Core Deployment options. Which statement is correct?
A. Flexi NG handles Mobility Management Entity Functions.
B. Flexi NS can act as eNodeB and/or MME.
C. Legacy GGSN can act as MME without modifications.
D. Flexi NG can act as Serving Gateway, PDN Gateway and GGSN.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which one of the following options is NOT really challenging an operator?
A. Offering cheap radio flat rate services.
B. Offering high data rates over radio networks.
C. Network demand for lower latency.
D. Providing Voice services over LTE.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which major technical aspect is important when introducing LTE?
A. Seamless Voice Handover.
B. Circuit switched services via Uu.
C. Common A-bis Interface.
D. 4D scalability.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What are the key characteristics of NSN's OSS Solutions?
A. Self Organizing Networks (SON).
B. Service Awareness and Deep Packet Inspection.
C. Filtering and Security.
D. Backup and Restore.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is the most important fare in Mobile business?
A. Mobile World Congress.
B. EXPO.
C. IFA.
D. CEBIT.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What does MORAN stand for ?
A. MORAN = Mobile Operator Radio Access Network.
B. MORAN = Mobile Operator Roaming Access Network.
C. MORAN = Multi Operator Roaming Access Network.
D. MORAN = Multi Operator Radio Access Network.
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which of the following options are typical LTE challenges?
A. 100-200 msec latency and 50 Mbps bandwidth.
B. 10-20 msec latency and 50 Mbps bandwidth.
C. 10-20 msec latency and 300 Mbps bandwidth.
D. 10-20 msec latency and 150 Mbps bandwidth.
Answer: D

Question No : 17

What is the main motivation for the introduction of LTE?
A. High Speed Broadband Access.
B. Broadband Everywhere.
C. Capacity for all.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which antenna configuration uses multiple antennas as receiver and transmitter paths?
A. MIMO.
B. SISO.
C. SIMO.
D. MISO.
Answer: A

Question No : 19

What is NOT a key characteristic of the NSN Radio Access Solution?
A. Multi-Radio Evolution.
B. 4 Dimension Scalability.
C. BTS integrated Transport.
D. Device Management.
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which of the following features is NOT typical for LTE (in comparison to WCDMA)?
A. Higher Spectral Efficiency.
B. Higher Latency.
C. Higher Throughput.
D. Higher Coverage.
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating