Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

MB5-705 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(99 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
75

About MB5-705 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft MB5-705 exam? Dumpsbase Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations MB5-705 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related MB5-705 exam topics.

MB5-705 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft MB5-705 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

MB5-705 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step MB5-705 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send MB5-705 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft MB5-705 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

As a project manager, you need to incorporate a change request into the project.
Which two tasks must be completed to correctly handle this request when you use the Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Complete a customer review and approval.
B.Complete a plan-do-check-act cycle.
C.Complete a change request form.
D.Complete a work breakdown structure.
E.Complete a risk identification.
Answer: AC

Question No : 2

Which document should you use to manage project deliverables?
A.project scope statement
B.project objectives
C.technical requirements
D.functional requirements
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step Methodology to manage projects.You need to ensure that quality assurance is part of a project that you are managing.Which item should you include as part of the project?
A.a comprehensive review with the project stakeholders at the end of the project
B.a review process done at the beginning and checked off at the end of the project with the project stakeholders
C.quality assurance reviews with stakeholders, scheduled early and often across all project phases
D.a comprehensive review process performed if problems occur during the project or at a stakeholder's request
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which two activities are included in the Diagnostic phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Gather the development standards.
B.Conduct an architecture assessment,
C.Present a solution overview.
D.Finalize the product specification.
Answer: CD

Question No : 5

Which item is a project management process?
A.communication
B.risk
C.initiation
D.integration
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What is an objective of diagnostic preparation?
A.to lead an internal kickoff meeting
B.to gain a preliminary understanding of the customer's needs
C.to plan the running of diagnostic accelerators
D.to prepare high-level project documents
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You are performing a new Microsoft Dynamics GP implementation for a customer who has 10 users.The customer does not want to use customizations or independent software vendor (ISV) solutions.Which project type should you use to deliver the implementation?
A.rapid
B.standard
C.agile
D.enterprise
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers.
Your customer's major stakeholders identify significant changes that will increase the scope of a project.
Which two risk response strategies for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)
A.Exploit
B.Avoid
C.Enhance
D.Transfer
E.share
Answer: BD

Question No : 9

You are a project manager.You use the classic triple constraint model.If one constraint is changed, what happens to the other constraints?
A.The project's quality constraint will change.
B.The project's expectations constraint will change.
C.At least one of the other constraints must also change.
D.The customer's benefits constraint will change.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which activity is a precondition for communication management?
A.defining project roles
B.identifying project stakeholders
C.analyzing risk
D.defining project scope
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You are a project manager.
You find that the personnel in the Human Resources department are new and not experienced in project work.You need to manage the project resources to accommodate the lack of project experience in the project.What should you do?
A.Add more time for the project activities.
B.Release the project team.
C.Document the problem and the impact on the scope of the project to the major stakeholders.
D.Document the impact of the lack of experience on the legal requirements.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are performing a Decision Accelerator Offering.In which order should you perform the steps?
A.
1.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.  Perform activities
B.
1.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Perform activities
4.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
C.
1.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
4.  Perform activities
D.
1.  Meet internally to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
2.  Meet with the customer to discuss the Decision Accelerator Offering
3.  Perform activities
4.  Review the presentation and customer sign-off
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which two statements differentiating projects from operational work are correct? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.The purpose of a project is to create a unique product, service, or result; the purpose of operations is to sustain the customer's business.
B.The duration of a project is temporary; the duration of operational work is ongoing.
C.The output of a project is variable; the output of operational work is continuous, daily, and predictable.
D.The purpose of a project is to sustain the new business requirements; operations end with the adoption of a new set of objectives, and then the work continues.
E.a project ends when it is replaced by a new process; operations end when its specific objectives have been attained.
Answer: AB

Question No : 14

Which statement is an objective of solution envisioning?
A.Create and approve a Fit Gap Analysis.
B.Complete a functional design for a solution.
C.Finalize and approve a project plan.
D.Understand solution requirements.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating