Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

LRP-614 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(199 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Portal Developer

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
144

Dumpsbase collected all the related LRP-614 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Liferay Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase LRP-614 dumps?

There are 144 Q&As in Dumpsbase Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of LRP-614 Portal Developer.

2. Can I try free LRP-614 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free LRP-614 demo for you to check the quality of Portal Developer LRP-614 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing LRP-614 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the LRP-614 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test LRP-614 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Liferay LRP-614 dumps, you will get Portal Developer LRP-614 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail LRP-614 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Liferay Certified Professional Developer LRP-614 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase LRP-614 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for LRP-614 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase LRP-614 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

To customize the User service in a hook plugin, create a class that extends:
A. UserServicelmpI
B. UserServiceBaseImpI
C. UserService
D. UserServiceWrapper
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A hook plugin can extend and override: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Core portal Struts actions
B. CoreportletStruts actions
C. Portletplugin Struts actions
D. Layout template Struts actions
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

In a JSP that includes the <liferay-theme: defineObjects /> tag, the method to check permissions is:
A. permissionChecker.hasPermissionO
B. portalUtil.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
C. permissionUtil.hasPermission()
D. renderRequest.getPermissionChecker().hasPermission()
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When adding new users to Liferay, the form will display the Details, Organizations and Personal Site sections based on the following property in portal.properties:
users.form.add.main =detaiIs,organizations,personal-site The "users.form.add.main" property is listed in the liferay-hook_6_l_0.dtd as a portal property that can be overridden with a hook.
Deploying a hook with the following property in the portal.properties file will remove the Personal Site section: users.form.add.main =details,organizations
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 5

To generate remote services with Service Builder:
A. Pass the switch "-Dremote-service=true" to the Ant "build-service" target
B. Set the attribute "remote-service'' to "true" on the "entity" element in service,xml
C. Set the attribute "remote-service" to "true" on the "service-builder" element in service.xml
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Portlet events are distributed to portlets on different pages by setting the property:
A. portlet.event.distribution=all-pages
B. event.distribution =all-pages
C. portlet.event.distribution=layout-set
D. No specific property setting is required
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The recommended way to turn off portlet borders in a custom theme is to:
A. Modifyportlet.vm to hide theportletborders
B. Set the theme setting "portlet-setup-show-borders" to "false"
C. Create a JSP hook that overrides port!et_wrapper.jsp to hide theportletborders
D. Set the portal property "portlet.setup.show.borders" tofalse"
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The hooks that can import classes from the plugin class loader are: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Auto login hooks
B. JSP hooks
C. Service wrapper hooks
D. Servlet filter hooks
E. Struts action hooks
F. Indexer post processor hooks
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

Question No : 9

The method to embed the non-instanceable Language portlet with the name "82" in a theme is:
A. $theme.include("82")
B. $theme.runtime("82")
C. $theme.runtime("82_INSTANCE_abcl23")
D. $theme.include("82_INSTANCE_abcl23")
Answer: B

Question No : 10

The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to:
A. Create Ext plugins
B. Createportlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins
C. Modify Liferay's source code directly
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the search index is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date
B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date
C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date
D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date
Answer: D

Question No : 12

The bundled property file that contains settings for a development environment is:
A. portal-ext. properties
B. portal-developer, properties
C. developer, properties
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Only an Ext plugin can: 
A. Override language keys
B. Modify the initialization parameters of a coreportlet
C. Create a model listener
D. Override a JSP
E. Override Liferay services
Answer: B

Question No : 14

The method to embed a portlet in a layout template is: 
A. $layout.addPortlet()
B. $processor.processPortlet()
C. $layoutembedPortlet()
D. $layout. process PortIet()
Answer: B

Question No : 15

An Ext plugin should be used to:
A. Create aportlet
B. Create a theme
C. Overwrite a portal JSP file
D. Create a servlet filter
E. Modify coreportletdeployment descriptors
F. Create a web service
Answer: E

Question No : 16

The recommended way to implement code that only runs once to modify columns in the database is with a(n):
A. GlobalStartupAction
B. ServicePreAction
C. UpgradeProcess
D. ServicePostAction
E. VerifyProcess
F. GlobalShutdownAction
Answer: C

Question No : 17

The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is:
A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn)
B. AUI().ready(fn)
C. Liferay.on('allPortletsReady',fn)
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 18

The recommended way to create new methods in a core service is to use a service wrapper hook.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 19

The portlet lifecycle includes the methods: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. destroy ()
B. processEvent()
C. service()
D. render()
E. serveResource()
F. processAction()
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

Question No : 20

A JSR-286 standard portlet extends:
A. LiferayPortlet
B. MVCPortlet
C. GenericPortlet
D. StrutsPortlet
E. Any Java class
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating