Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

JN0-360 Dumps

Only $56.16, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 88
(174 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP)

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
354

Dumpsbase collected all the related JN0-360 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Juniper JNCIS JN0-360 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase JN0-360 dumps?

There are 354 Q&As in Dumpsbase JNCIS JN0-360 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of JN0-360 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP).

2. Can I try free JN0-360 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free JN0-360 demo for you to check the quality of Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) JN0-360 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing JN0-360 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for JNCIS JN0-360 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the JN0-360 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test JN0-360 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get JNCIS JN0-360 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Juniper JN0-360 dumps, you will get Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) JN0-360 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail JN0-360 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail JNCIS JN0-360 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase JN0-360 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for JN0-360 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase JN0-360 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

What is a valid BGP neighbor state?
A. OpenEstablished
B. OpenConnect
C. OpenConfirm
D. OpenActive
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which PDU type is sent by an IS-IS router when it detects that its link-state database is out of date?
A. hello
B. link state
C. complete sequence number
D. partial sequence number
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Topic 1, Volume A

Which two statements are true about MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. With Layer 3 VPNs, the provider¡¯s routers participate in the customer¡¯s Layer 3 routing.
B. MPLS VPNs are designed to run over private networks rather than the public Internet.
C. With Layer 2 VPNs, the provider does not participate in the routing of the customer¡¯s private IP traffic.
D. MPLS VPN tunnels are always encrypted.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 4

Which two statements are true about unified ISSU? (Choose two.)
A. It allows gradual implementation of new features.
B. It reduces operating costs while delivering higher service levels.
C. It involves network down time during software image upgrades.
D. It requires graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) and nonstop active routing (NSR).
Answer: B,D

Question No : 5

You want to establish an IS-IS Level 1 adjacency between two routers. The adjacency is not forming.
Which three reasons would account for this issue? (Choose three.)
A. A lack of or a malformed ISO network entity title (NET) on the loopback interface would cause this issue.
B. The interface MTU might be less than 1492.
C. The IS-IS protocol on the loopback interface has not been enabled.
D. The area IDs might be matched and should be set differently.
E. An ISO NET might not be configured on the physical interface.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6

Which statement is true regarding the IS-IS designated intermediate system (DIS)?
A. The DIS function is used only on broadcast or multi-access networks.
B. The DIS function is used on both broadcast and point-to-point link types.
C. On a broadcast network, adjacencies are formed only between the non-DIS nodes and the DIS to help reduce adjacency overhead.
D. IS-IS supports a backup DIS mechanism to provide rapid failover in the event of a DIS failure.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What are two characteristics of load-balancing implementation on a Junos device? (Choose two.)
A. It balances packets on a per-packet basis.
B. It balances packets on a per-flow basis.
C. It is enabled through a policy.
D. It is enabled by default.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 8

In an OSPF environment, which two configuration parameters are used to determine which router is the DR? (Choose two.)
A. the router with the highest priority
B. the router with the lowest priority
C. the router with the highest RID
D. the router with the lowest RID
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

Which statement correctly describes the difference between a generated and an aggregate route?
A. An aggregate route can be a supernet whereas generated routes are classful.
B. A generated route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
C. An aggregate route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
D. Only aggregate routes can be re-advertised through BGP using a policy.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true about virtual switches? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple virtual switches share a single MAC table.
B. Virtual switches contain separate MAC tables.
C. By default, the direct route associated with a virtual switch's IRB interface is placed in inet.0.
D. By default, the direct route associated with a virtual switch's IRB interface is placed in the associated virtual switch's routing table.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 11

Which protocol do multichassis link aggregation group (MC-LAG) devices use to exchange the control information between two MC-LAG network devices?
A. Virtual Chassis Control Protocol
B. Multichassis Link Aggregation Protocol
C. Link Aggregation Control Protocol
D. Inter-chassis Control Protocol
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which IS-IS PDU is used to request a retransmission of a missing link-state packet?
A. the complete sequence number PDU
B. the partial sequence number PDU
C. a hello PDU with a request PDU TLV specifying the missing LSP
D. a hello PDU with a refresh PDU TLV requesting all LSPs
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which three BGP attributes must be sent to EBGP peers? (Choose three.)
A. local preference
B. atomic aggregator
C. origin
D. next hop
E. AS path
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 14

A rogue switch has been added to your network, exchanged BPDUs, and is now part of the spanning tree topology.
Which feature would help prevent this from happening in the future?
A. storm control
B. BPDU control
C. root protection
D. loop protection
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which OSPF LSA type is sent from the ABR to describe an ASBR that is in an area to which it is connected?
A. Type 7
B. Type 5
C. Type 4
D. Type 3
Answer: C

Question No : 16

What are Martian addresses on a Junos device?
A. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with MPLS VPNs.
B. IP addresses that are never installed in the routing table.
C. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with GRE tunnels.
D. IP addresses specifically used for out-of-band management.
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which routing table contains the route information for the user-defined routing instance called Candidate1?
A. inet.Candidate1.0
B. Candidate1.inet.0
C. inet.0
D. Candidate1-inet.0
Answer: B

Question No : 18

What is the maximum number of MSTIs supported in an MST region?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which LSA packet types are originated only by an OSPF ABR router?
A. Type 2 and Type 3
B. Type 3 and Type 4
C. Type 5 and Type 6
D. Type 6 and Type 7
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which three BGP attributes are used for loop prevention? (Choose three.)
A. AS path
B. originator ID
C. next hop
D. cluster list
E. origin
Answer: A,B,D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating