Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

JN0-343 Dumps

Only $50.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 88
(93 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
563

Dumpsbase collected all the related JN0-343 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Juniper JNCIS JN0-343 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase JN0-343 dumps?

There are 563 Q&As in Dumpsbase JNCIS JN0-343 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of JN0-343 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT).

2. Can I try free JN0-343 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free JN0-343 demo for you to check the quality of Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) JN0-343 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing JN0-343 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for JNCIS JN0-343 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the JN0-343 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test JN0-343 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get JNCIS JN0-343 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Juniper JN0-343 dumps, you will get Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) JN0-343 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail JN0-343 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail JNCIS JN0-343 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase JN0-343 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for JN0-343 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase JN0-343 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Two routers functioning as DR other on a broadcast link will establish which kind of OSPF neighbor state with each other?
A. Exchange
B. 2Way
C. ExStart
D. Full
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: AC

Question No : 4

Which statement regarding the benefits of using GRE instead of IP-IP tunneling is true?
A. GRE supports both IP traffic and non-IP traffic.
B. GRE supports encryption.
C. GRE supports private IP addresses over the Internet.
D. GRE supports authentication.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: AC

Question No : 6

Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the default value of the TTL in a VRRP advertisement?
A. 0 TTL
B. 1 TTL
C. 64 TTL
D. 255 TTL
Answer: D

Question No : 9

When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Click the Exhibit button.



Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A

Question No : 12

On a broadcast, multi access network, which two criteria are used for electing a designated intermediate system? (Choose two.)
A. router priority
B. sub network point of attachment
C. pseudo node ID
D. interface IP address
E. IS-IS TLV 3
Answer: AB

Question No : 13

When the DF bit is set, which two actions will a router perform by default on a packet that is larger than the MTU of the interface? (Choose two.)
A. The router drops the packet.
B. The router sends an ICMP MTU exceeded message to the source.
C. The router fragments and forwards the packet.
D. The router generates a syslog message indicating that a packet was dropped due to the exceeded MTU.
Answer: AB

Question No : 14

Given that ge-0/1/1 is set up as a trunk port, which command set will NOT successfully set the trunk to carry VLANs 10 and 11?
A. set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members [Vlan10 Vlan11]
B. set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10 members Vlan11
C. set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10,Vlan11
D. set interfaces ge-0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan10set interfaces ge- 0/1/1.0 family ethernet-switching vlan members Vlan11
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS? (Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: ABD

Question No : 16

Filter-based forwarding requires a match filter, a routing instance, and which of the following?
A. a route map
B. a RIB group
C. a next hop
D. a policy map
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which instance type is used when configuring filter-based forwarding?
A. vrf
B. forwarding
C. virtual-router
D. fbf
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Which operational command can verify load balancing?
A. show route details
B. show route table inet.0 extensive
C. show route forwarding-table family inet
D. show configuration forwarding-options
Answer: C

Question No : 19

What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating