Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

JN0-102 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(174 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
420

Dumpsbase collected all the related JN0-102 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase JN0-102 dumps?

There are 420 Q&As in Dumpsbase JNCIA JN0-102 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of JN0-102 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos).

2. Can I try free JN0-102 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free JN0-102 demo for you to check the quality of Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) JN0-102 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing JN0-102 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for JNCIA JN0-102 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the JN0-102 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test JN0-102 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get JNCIA JN0-102 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Juniper JN0-102 dumps, you will get Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) JN0-102 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail JN0-102 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail JNCIA JN0-102 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase JN0-102 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for JN0-102 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase JN0-102 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

-- Exhibit --
[email protected]> show route protocol static
inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both
99.0.0.0/17        *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0
99.0.0.0/19        *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0
99.0.0.0/24        *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0
99.0.0.0/26        *[Static/5] 00:00:11
>to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0
-- Exhibit --
In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces.
Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?
A. ge-0/0/1
B. ge-0/0/2
C. ge-0/0/3
D. ge-0/0/4
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What are two benefits of the modular design of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. Each module uses application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs).
B. Each module runs in its own protected memory space.
C. Each module can be individually restarted.
D. Each module is supported across all Junos platforms.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 3

In the Junos OS, what handles transit traffic?
A. Transit traffic is handled by the RE only.
B. Transit traffic is handled by the PFE only.
C. Transit traffic is handled by both the RE and the PFE.
D. Transit traffic is not handled by the RE or the PFE.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)
A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.
B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.
C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.
D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 5

Which two prefixes would summarize the networks shown below? (Choose two.)
192.168.1.0/24
192.168.2.0/24
192.168.3.0/24
A. 192.168.0.0/23
B. 192.168.0.0/22
C. 192.168.0.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/21
Answer: B, D

Question No : 6

-- Exhibit --
[edit]
[email protected]# show | compare
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]
-     interface ge-0/0/0.0 {
-         disable;
-     }
[edit protocols ospf]
area 0.0.0.0 { ... }
+    area 0.0.0.1 {
+        interface ge-0/0/0.0;
+    }
-- Exhibit --
Referring to the exhibit, what are two differences between the active and candidate configurations? (Choose two.)
A. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the candidate configuration.
B. Area 0 was added to the active configuration.
C. Area 1 was added to the candidate configuration.
D. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the active configuration.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 7

Topic 1, Volume A

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which statement describes transit traffic?
A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be forwarded out an egress port.
B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table, and is forwarded out an egress port.
C. Any traffic that requires the generation of an ICMP message.
D. Traffic that requires some form of special attention and does not pass through the device.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.
Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)
A. packet segmentation
B. serialized checking
C. packet sequencing
D. parallel checking
Answer: A, C

Question No : 10

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?
A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which two commands would you use to discard a candidate configuration? (Choose two.)
A. rollback
B. delete
C. delete 0
D. rollback 0
Answer: A, D

Question No : 12

Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?
A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?
A. load factory-default
B. load override factory-default
C. load replace default
D. load set default
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?
A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.
B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.
C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.
D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.
Answer: B

Question No : 16

In dotted decimal notation, what is the equivalent of 11010101 01000010 01111111 11000010?
A. 213.66.127.194
B. 214.66.128.195
C. 212.64.143.194
D. 213.66.111.194
Answer: A

Question No : 17

When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?
A. Ctrl + a
B. Ctrl + e
C. Ctrl + u
D. Ctrl + w
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?
A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer
Answer: C

Question No : 19

How many host addresses are available in the  /28 network?
A. 6
B. 14
C. 28
D. 30
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which two statements are true regarding the use of NTP clock synchronization? (Choose two.)
A. The Junos OS supports client, server, and symmetric modes of NTP operation.
B. Synchronized time on all network devices makes log messages more useful for troubleshooting.
C. Authentication methods are not supported.
D. The Junos OS must be used as the primary time reference.
Answer: A, B

Customer review

  • Brendon Arrand

    03 Jul, 2018 11:48pm

    Hello guys, thanks for your help.

  • Monty Lampshire

    03 Jul, 2018 1:56am

    Thank you for the great work.

  • Minh Dabdoub

    02 Jul, 2018 11:57pm

    Got your JN0-102 update version.

  • Cody Pair

    02 Jul, 2018 2:32pm

    Thanks for The site JN0-102 real exam questions.

  • Dustin Alderson

    30 Jun, 2018 8:23pm

    All of your JN0-102 questions are the same as the actual real questions.

  • Ivory Dinardi

    30 Jun, 2018 12:19am

    I remembered all the questions and answers of your JN0-102 practice test, and finally, I passed the test easily.

  • Vaughn Babineaux

    28 Jun, 2018 11:41am

    i have passed JN0-102 exam with your material,i only study your QAs four days,the result make me exciting.

  • Marcelo Shingledecker

    27 Jun, 2018 9:22pm

    I came across The site by Google, and purchased them.

  • Fidel Densmore

    27 Jun, 2018 10:23am

    I wanted to establish myself by clearing JN0-102 assisted me by making sure that I will get new and reliable source and information.

  • Giovanni Damewood

    26 Jun, 2018 7:11pm

    I liked your program very much and recommend to all those looking for JN0-102 help.

  • Wilburn Reffitt

    24 Jun, 2018 5:25am

    All are from your dumps.

  • Boris Rench

    24 Jun, 2018 12:12am

    I cannot wait to put all the knowledge I got to use in my practical life.

  • Gonzalo Perfetti

    22 Jun, 2018 4:36am

    Ii passed it with 95% score.

  • Stevie Gaudino

    20 Jun, 2018 9:38pm

    Hello, The site guys, thanks for perfect JN0-102 exam questions.

  • Scot Gesing

    20 Jun, 2018 4:21pm

    All are real questions.

  • Art Egbe

    20 Jun, 2018 3:02pm

    All of them are very helpful to my preparation.

  • Bud Digiorgio

    19 Jun, 2018 12:44am

    This is my best choice.

  • Carlos Fulford

    18 Jun, 2018 5:29pm

    I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Angelo Colmer

    17 Jun, 2018 8:01am

    i'm very happy get JN0-102 certification with your material,will come back.

  • Billy Magliocco

    15 Jun, 2018 5:25pm

    Thanks for your great questions.

  • Darin Goerlitz

    14 Jun, 2018 8:20am

    I passed my JN0-102 test just within two weeks.

  • Mckinley

    22 May, 2018 10:29am

    I passed my JN0-102 exam on first attempt! If you decide to take this exam, then perk up your test preparation with Dumpsbase. It really works!

  • Kieth

    15 May, 2018 8:49am

    Your version with 395 questions and answers are valid. I just passed the test. Thanks.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating