Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

HPE0-J79 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(162 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
60

Dumpsbase collected all the related HPE0-J79 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase HP HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase HPE0-J79 dumps?

There are 60 Q&As in Dumpsbase HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of HPE0-J79 Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions.

2. Can I try free HPE0-J79 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free HPE0-J79 demo for you to check the quality of Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions HPE0-J79 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing HPE0-J79 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the HPE0-J79 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test HPE0-J79 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase HP HPE0-J79 dumps, you will get Architecting Multi-Site HPE Storage Solutions HPE0-J79 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail HPE0-J79 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail HPE Master ASE HPE0-J79 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase HPE0-J79 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for HPE0-J79 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase HPE0-J79 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

You are designing an HPE 3PAR StoreServ environment using HPE Smart SAN Which solution components are supported? (Select two.)
A. EmulexHBAs
B. HPE 5900 CP switches
C. Qlogic Fibre Channel HBAs
D. HPE H-series SAN switches
E. Physical 3PAR Service Processor
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2

At which level is an HPE 3PAR StoreSeiv Reduplication performed?
A. ORAID
B. CPG
C. VV
D. RCG
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You are designing a Fibre Channel storage solution for a customer who is currently attaching all hosts through the Ethernet and the TCP/IP protocol. What is an advantage of choosing Fibre Channel over TCP/IP?
A. Less costly networking hardware
B. Support for greater distances
C. Less overhead
D. More robust error correction
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You are planning an HPE StoreVirtual architecture based on a customer¡¯s physical site configuration. The customer has two physical sites and wants to span the cluster between them and requires that all sites should be peers. What should be done to meet this customer¡¯s requirements?
A. Configure a Failover Manager in each physical site.
B. Configure the cluster to span both sites, and configure one site as primary site.
C. Create an additional logical site at each physical site with a Failover Manager.
D. Create a logical third site to provide a Failover Manager.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

You are talking to a prospective customer at a medium-to-large enterprise firm about an upcoming storage refresh project they have tor their legacy architecture storage platforms. The customer mentions mat as they grew the size and types of workloads on their present storage arrays. They became slower in terms of IOPS and Ihroughpul. In a few cases, they had to purchase additional arrays to oft load some of the workload They noticed the same impact to performance when they enabled array-based replication
Which HPE 3PAR StoreSeiv architecture feature would solve these issues?
A. The HPE StoreServ storage array uses a high-speed, full-mesh active interconnect to join multiple controller nodes together to form a cache-coherent cluster across the entire array
B. The HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage array is an ideal nigh availability platform that runs its OS in a single instance)
C. The HPE 3PAR ASIC offloads 10 workload performed by microprocessors in legacy storage array platforms
D. The shared links between the controller node and each ot the other nodes operates at 4 GB's full duplex to adequately support the clustering of controller nodes and movement of data between nodes.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which resource can be used to verity storage system support when using HPE FlexFaDnc 5900CP switches in a solution design'?
A. HPE QuicKSpecs
B. HPE SAN Design Guide
C. HPE Backup. Recovery, and Archive (BURA) Solutions design guide
D. HPE Single Point of Connectivity Knowledge
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which tool should you use to quickly determine HPE 3PAR Storeserv hearth and performance''
A. Command View 3PAR
B. SSMC
C. 3PARCLI
D. CMC
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You are planning an HPE StoreVirtual architecture based on a customer¡¯s physical site configuration. The customer has three physical sites and wants to span the cluster between two of them. All sites should be peers.
What should be done to meet the requirements?
A. Configure a Failover Manager in the third physical site.
B. Configure the cluster to span both sites, and configure one site as they primary site.
C. Create a logical third site to provide a Failover Manager.
D. Configure a Failover Manager in each physical site.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are proposing an HPE 3PAR SloreServ solution to a customer who contacted you because of complaints received about the scalability of the company's current solution. The customer has concerns about implementing a new platform from a different vendor and the costs for professional services
What should you mention to the customer to address this concern?
A. Thin Persistence
B. Thin Provisioning
C. hardware-assisted data migration
D. support for SATA drives
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What happens during the fabric login (FLOGI) during the Fibre Channel registration process? (Select two.)
A. Service parameters are exchanged
B. Butfer-to-bufler credits are initiated
C. E_Port FCJDs are assigned
D. F_Port error counters are cleared.
E. Connections between N-Ports are established
Answer: A,E

Question No : 11

Which information should be collected and analyzed when discovering customer expectations for replication performance?
A. rate of data change
B. bandwidth
C. type of data
D. latency
E. frequency of copies
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

HOTSPOT
Your customer needs highest performance and moderate availability in their StoreVirtual solution.
Click on the Network RAID you should recommend.



Answer:



Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating