Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H31-211-ENU Dumps

Only $83.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 139
(122 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Huawei certified Network Associate - HCDA (Carrier IP)

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
414

Dumpsbase collected all the related H31-211-ENU dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Huawei HCNA H31-211-ENU exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase H31-211-ENU dumps?

There are 414 Q&As in Dumpsbase HCNA H31-211-ENU dumps, which cover all the exam topics of H31-211-ENU Huawei certified Network Associate - HCDA (Carrier IP).

2. Can I try free H31-211-ENU demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free H31-211-ENU demo for you to check the quality of Huawei certified Network Associate - HCDA (Carrier IP) H31-211-ENU dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing H31-211-ENU dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for HCNA H31-211-ENU dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the H31-211-ENU dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test H31-211-ENU questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get HCNA H31-211-ENU dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Huawei H31-211-ENU dumps, you will get Huawei certified Network Associate - HCDA (Carrier IP) H31-211-ENU exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail H31-211-ENU exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail HCNA H31-211-ENU by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase H31-211-ENU dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for H31-211-ENU exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase H31-211-ENU dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

In the HDLC frame format, which field's frame format will determines the type of the HDLC frame?
A. Flags Field
B. Address Field
C. Drawing Field
D. Information Field
Answer: C

Question No : 2

If across the WAN between the router and configuration terminal, Telnet to the router from the configuration terminal, which of the following conditions must meet to login?
A. Configure reachable route exists between the terminal and the target router
B.Configure reachable route exists between the terminal and the target router and normal communication
C. Configure the terminal and the target router belong to the same VPN
D. Configure the terminal and the target router IP address in the same network segment
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following method does frame relay use to dynamically mapping address to DLCI?
A. ARP protocol
B. RARP protocol
C. inARP protocol
D. map protocol
Answer: C

Question No : 4

IP address for the interface is 9.9.12.1 255.255.255.0, and if it runs rip, need which commands? (Multiple choice)
A. router rip 1
B. network 9.9.12.0
C. rip 1
D. network 9.0.0.0
Answer: CD

Question No : 5

Which of the following packets successful exchange between OSPF routers? And after exchange the LSA, can form the adjacency relations in the true sense.
A. Hello
B. DD
C. LSR
D. LSU
Answer: B

Question No : 6

In running STP protocol's network, after the non-root bridge receives a BPDU packet, if packets' Message Age is less than or equal to Max Age, then the non-root bridge device directly discards the configuration BPDU.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 7

IP header byte fixed-length number?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following segments may be aggregated into 192.168.32.0/20? (Multiple Choice)
A. 192.168.32.0/24
B. 192.168.38/24
C. 192.168.47.0/24
D. 192.168.50.0/24
Answer: ABC

Question No : 9

In Frame Relay network, if there is a blocking on a strip PVC, through which field does frame relay notice these information to the source end?
A. CLP
B. BECN
C. FECN
D. TCP
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Where is the Eudemon firewall usually enabled security policy?
A.internal security domain
B.safety between domains
C.between the interface
D.any position
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What link types that are connected with switches can be divided into?
A. Access Link
B. aggregated links
C. trunk link
D. Mixed Link
Answer: AC

Question No : 12

Which of the following are the parameters of the frame relay? (Multiple choice)
A. CIR promise information rate
B. TTL survival time
C. BE allow excess burst size
D. BC promise burst size
Answer: ACD

Question No : 13

DHCP protocol is belong to which level of agreement in OSI reference model?
A. Physical Layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network Layer
D. Application Layer
Answer: D

Question No : 14

In the routing table, routing from different sources, its priority can be the same.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following packets belong to ICMP packets? (Multiple choice)
A. Name request packets
B. timestamp reply packets
C. router inquiry packet
D. RA packet
Answer: BCD

Question No : 16

Add a shielding layer outside the twisted-pair, called ( ), can increase the twisted-pair's anti interference ability.
A. STP
B. UTP
C. BTP
D. RPR
Answer: A

Question No : 17

What are the types of Ethernet interface and host NIC (Network Interface Card) interface of the router generally?
A. MDI
B. MDI_S
C. MDI_X
D. MDI_R
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Which of the following is the acronym of VLAN?
A. virtual local area network
B. virtual long area network
C. virtual local area networking
D. virtual long area networking
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Encapsulating PPP protocol on Huawei router's serial interface, which command need to be input under interface view?
A. link-protocol ppp
B. encapsulation ppp
C. enable ppp
D. address ppp
Answer: A

Question No : 20

In Route table, one route's proto field value is direct. What is the route source this indicates?
A. the routing that link layer protocol discovers
B. static routing
C. local route
D. Default Route
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating