Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-211-ENU Dumps

Save 27% with Coupon "2018"

$ 129
(4 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device)

Updated
2018-05-21
Q&A
267

Huawei H12-211-ENU HCNA-HNTD V2.2 Exam Content

The HCNA-HNTD exam covers basic IP network connectivity, TCP/IP technologies, Ethernet technologies such as STP and RSTP, VLAN and Link Aggregation and their implementation within Huawei switches. Routing principles and technologies including RIP and OSPF for IPv4 and IPv6 networks, WAN technologies, IP based security, network management as well as IPv4 and IPv6 based application services.

H12-211-ENU HCNA-HNTD V2.2 Knowledge Points

1. IP Network Principles
2. LAN Technologies
3. WAN Technologies
4. Routing Technologies
5. Network Security
6. Network Management
7. IPv6 Networks

How to use our Huawei H11-831 HCNA-CC V2.5 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H11-831 HCNA-CC V2.5 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H11-831 HCNA-CC V2.5 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H11-831 PDF file. You should complete Huawei H11-831 HCNA-CC V2.5 in 90 mins and get pass score/total score more than 600/1000.

Question No : 1

The following two configuration commands can realize router standby backup to the same destination 10.1.1.0:
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 12.1.1.1 permanent
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 13.1.1.1
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 2

NAPT is through TCP or UDP or IP packets in the protocol number to distinguish the different user's IP address.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 3

NAPT can be converted to what elements?
A. MAC address + port number
B. IP address + port number
C. Only MAC address
D. Only the IP address
Answer: B

Question No : 4

On VRP platform, which command is used to set up data link layer encapsulation type to HDLC on the Serial port?
A. encapsulation hdlc
B. link-protocol hdlc
C. hdlc enable
D. link-protocol ppp
Answer: B

Question No : 5

VRP system login timeout time should be set under the VTY interface.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Network administrator configures RIPng protocol in a small IPvs network, which of the following configuration is correct and effective?
A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0/0/0] ripng 1 enable
B. [RTA] ripng 1 enable
C. <RTA>ripng 1 enable
D. [RTA-ripng-1] ripng 1 enable
Answer: A

Question No : 7

As shown in figure, switches GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 two-port all have different Hybrid configuration, which of the following statement is true ? ( ) (Multiple choice)



A. administrative department and financial department can not exchange visits, because the two departments do not belong to the same VLAN
B. data frame issued by the administrative department in the switch carried Tag is VLAN20
C. data frame issued by the financial department in the switch carried Tag is VLAN20
D. switch here can be a layer 2 switch, it also can be a layer 3 switch, because the communication without going through 3 layer gateway
E. if switches GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 two-port are modified to Trunk ports, then the two departments can communicate normally
Answer: CD

Question No : 8

Under the RIP process of Huawei equipment, declared network 10.1.1.1/30, which of the following configuration is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. network 10.1.1.0
B. undo summary
network 10.1.1.0
C. Version 2
summary
network 10.0.0.0
D. undo summary
network 10.1.0.0
E. network 10.0.0.0
Answer: CE

Question No : 9

What encryption algorithm is used by CHAP in the PPP protocol?
A. DES
B. MD5
C. AES
D. Not Used
Answer: B

Question No : 10

As shown in illustration, the port which SWA and SWB used to connect to host is Access port and PVID is 2. G0/0/1 of SWA is Hybrid port, PVID is 1, and the port is configured Hybrid tagged vlan 2 command. G0/0/1 of SWB is the Trunk port, PVID is 1, and VLAN2 will be allowed to pass.



Which of the following description is correct?
A. Host A can send data frame to Host B but cannot receive reply of host B
B. Host A cannot send data frame to host B but can receive data frames which host B can actively send
C. completely unable to communication between host A and host B
D. one of host A and host B can normal communicate
Answer: D

Question No : 11

In order to view the mode of the serial port S0/0/1 on a router work in DTE or DCE, which of the following commands should be used?
A. display controller serial
B. display saved-config
C. display interface s0/0/1
D. display current-config
Answer: C

Question No : 12

AS shown, create VLAN2 on the SWA and SWB, configure the port connection to the host as Access Port, and blong to VLAN2. The SWA's G0/0/1 and SWB's G0/0/2 are both Trunk Port, and allow all VLAN.
If you want the normal communication between the host, the network administrator needs to ( ).



A. Creating VLAN2 to the SWC
B. Configurating the G0/0/1 of SWC as trunk port and allowing VLAN2
C. Configurating the G0/0/1 and G0/0/2 of SWC as trunk ports and allowing VLAN2
D. Creating VLAN2 to the SWC, configurating the G0/0/1 and G0/0/2 as trunk ports and allowing VLAN2
Answer: D

Question No : 13

As shown, the administrator is configured with the following command on the RTA, which of the following description is true? ( ) (Multiple choice)
[RTA-Serial0/0/1] rip output
[RTA-rip-1] silent-interface s0/0/1



A. RTA will still be able to learn RTB advertised routing information
B. RTB will still be able to learn RTA advertised routing information
C. RTA neighbor information does not include the RTB
D. RTB neighbor information does not include the RTA
Answer: AD

Question No : 14

Which of the following versions of SNMP protocol support encryption feature?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPv2
C. SNMPv2c
D. SNMPv3
Answer: D

Question No : 15

As shown in the configuration, the administrator configures OSPF in R1, but on R1 learning is less than other routers routing, the possible reason is? (select three answers)
[R1] ospf
[R1-ospf-1] area 1
[R1-ospf-1-area-0.0.0.1] network 10.0.12.0 0.0.0.255
A. the router configuration of regional ID is different from its neighbor router ID
B. the router without authentication function, but the neighbor router is configured with the authentication function
C. the router configuration, without configure OSPF process
D. the router in the OSPF configuration without the network of connected neighbors
Answer: ABD

Question No : 16

Refer to the following topology and configuration, the router R1 and R2 connect via Serial low-speed cable, and the data link layer encapsulation using PPP. When R1 and R2 Holdtime inconsistent, APP negotiation fails, can not communicate.



A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 17

A switch receives a data frame with a VLAN tag, but found in its MAC address table can't find destination MAC address of the data frame, then the switch to the data frame processing behavior is ( ).
A. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports
B. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports (in addition to receiving port) belonging to the data frame in the VLAN
C. switch will broadcast the data frames to all Access ports
D. switch will discard the data frame
Answer: B

Question No : 18

About OSPF area, which of the following statements are correct? (Please Choose 2 Answers)
A. It must configure the IP address for the Router's loopback interface before configuring OSPF area.
B. The numbers run from 0.0.0.0 to 255.255.255.255.
C. The number of backbone area can not be 2.
D. All networks should be declared in the region 0.
Answer: BC

Question No : 19

<Huawei>display startup
MainBoard:
Startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Next startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Backup system software for next
startup: null
Startup saved-configuration file:
null
Next startup saved-configuration
file: null
Startup license file: null
Next startup license file: null
Startup patch package: null
Next startup patch package: null
Startup voice-files: null
Next startup voice-files: null
The above is the AR2200 router's display startup information, about this information, which statement is wrong?
A. the running configuration file is not saved
B. in this startup, the system file that the equipment used is ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
C. the system files cannot be modified when the equipment in the next startup
D. the system files can use the named "startup system software<startup-software-name>, cc" to modify during the equipment next startup
Answer: C

Question No : 20

When using Tracert program to test the path which reach the destination node, by default each TTL value Traceroute be measured ( ) times.
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Miami-Tech

    05 May, 2018 12:39am

    I just took my H12-211-ENU exam test 20 minutes ago. Huawei HCNA H12-211-ENU dump is valid. Thanks for your service anyway.

  • dushyant

    04 May, 2018 12:33am

    Hi I need latest version of HCNA H12-211-ENU exam. I will pass I know. Waiting for my news. Thank you in advance.

  • rain

    02 May, 2018 7:15pm

    good luck everyone who is going to pass H12-211 exam!!! Its not easy but I did it. Just study hard and do ur best! Dumps valid on 90%.

Leave your Review

Your Rating