Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H19-308-ENU Dumps

Only $107.28, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 159
(226 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCPA-Storage-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Storage-ENU)

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
93

Dumpsbase collected all the related H19-308-ENU dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Huawei Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase H19-308-ENU dumps?

There are 93 Q&As in Dumpsbase Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU dumps, which cover all the exam topics of H19-308-ENU HCPA-Storage-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Storage-ENU).

2. Can I try free H19-308-ENU demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free H19-308-ENU demo for you to check the quality of HCPA-Storage-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Storage-ENU) H19-308-ENU dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing H19-308-ENU dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the H19-308-ENU dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test H19-308-ENU questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Huawei H19-308-ENU dumps, you will get HCPA-Storage-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-Storage-ENU) H19-308-ENU exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail H19-308-ENU exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Huawei Specialist Certification H19-308-ENU by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase H19-308-ENU dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for H19-308-ENU exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase H19-308-ENU dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

The backup scheme focuses on the recoverability of the data, and the disaster recovery program focuses on the continuity of the application.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 2

On the deduplication compression accelerator card and license, which statement is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. Deduplication compression accelerator card is a separate accelerator card, not bind with the deduplication compression license, and need the additional procurement
B. Deduplication compression accelerator card is used for deduplication compression features accelerator, you can use or don't use
C. Customers need to support deduplication compression before configuring deduplication compressed license
D. generally from performance considerations, it is recommended after you buy a deduplication compression license, you need to configure deduplication compressed card
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 3

The compress/decompress that OceanStor V3's deduplication compression accelerator card supports is:
A. ZLIB
B. GZIP
C. LZ4
D. LZ77
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What is the maximum number of the host interfaces that 5600/5800 V3 supports? (Per Controller)
A. 10
B. 12
C. 20
D. 28
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is the maximum capacity of OceanStor V3 single file system?
A. 12TB
B. 12PB
C. 12PB
D. 16PB
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following features are currently supported by the S2600T V2? (Multiple Choice)
A. Array Snapshot HyperSnap
B. Remote Replication HyperReplication
C. SmartCache
D. Thin Provisioning SmartThin
E. Multi-controller (>2)
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 7

Which U's height the OceanStor V3 high-density box is?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Question No : 8

OceanStor V3 heterogeneous virtualization supports NAS features.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 9

OceanStor V3 series is the software upgrade of T series V2, the hardware can interoperate.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which file shared protocols are supported by the integrated unified storage? (Multiple Choice)
A. NFS
B. SMB 1.0 £¨ CIFS £© /SMB 2.0/2.1/3.0
C. HTTP ¡¢ FTP
D. NDMP
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 11

What scenarios as the following are that the deduplication feature of the OceanStor V3 is suitable for application in? (Multiple Choice)
A. Digital Library
B. Desktop Cloud
C. Database
D. Mail System
Answer: AB

Question No : 12

Which kinds of the disks that the OceanStor V3 high-density box supports?
A. 2T NL-SAS
B. 3T NL-SAS
C. 4T NL-SAS
Answer: AC

Question No : 13

The intelligent fan speed-transfer of S2600 T V2 can reduce noise and power consumption of the system.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 14

The BBU redundancy level of OceanStor 5800 V3 is:
A. 1+1
B. 2+1
C. 3+1
D. 4+1
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which does the OceanStor V3 be able to reach the RPO?
A. Second Level
B. Millisecond
C. Minute Level
D. Hour Level
Answer: A

Question No : 16

About the user's RAID configuration recommendations, which of the following statements are correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. It is recommended to select 2D+1P, 4D+1P, 8D+1P when configured the RAID3/5
B. RAID6 selection: 2D+2P, 4D+2P, 8D+2P
C. SSD is recommended to configure RAID10
D. SAS and NL-SAS drives are recommended to configure RAID6
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 17

What is the role of SmartPartition?
A. Use SSD to extend second level cache
B. storage resources virtual pooling
C. Specify cache quota (core) for core business
D. Volume space sharing, on-demand distribution
Answer: C

Question No : 18

The NAS features of OceanStor V3 series support the pNFS protocol.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 19

What is the maximum number of host interfaces the 5300/5500 V3 supported? (Per Controller)
A. 10
B. 12
C. 20
D. 28
Answer: B

Question No : 20

The software to protect the specific business performance is: (Multiple Choice)
A. SmartThin
B. SmartQoS
C. SmartPartition
D. SmartMotion £»
Answer: BC

Customer review

  • Halley

    13 Sep, 2018 5:00am

    V11.02 is valid, I passed my H19-308 exam with it.

  • Lucien Deneen

    13 Jul, 2018 5:31pm

    So great H19-308-ENU real exam questions from The site.

  • Ethan Hiland

    11 Jul, 2018 6:28pm

    I just bought your H19-308-ENU exam and haven't taken the exam.

  • Freeman Dellbringge

    10 Jul, 2018 3:16pm

    perfect material help me pass H19-308-ENU exam easily.

  • Rex Guillot

    09 Jul, 2018 10:56pm

    I will try other exams next week.

  • Quintin Kovack

    07 Jul, 2018 2:46am

    cheers! I'm so happy that I passed H19-308-ENU exam a week ago.

  • Arden Saltzberg

    07 Jul, 2018 1:29am

    I passed the test H19-308-ENU today.

  • Lester Cariddi

    05 Jul, 2018 3:21pm

    Glad to find your site.

  • James Gurry

    04 Jul, 2018 11:25pm

    I will, you guys have always been really good whenever i buy stuff from u and need questions answering.

  • Guadalupe Brumfield

    04 Jul, 2018 9:55pm

    Thanks! Got your update.

  • Edwin Diwan

    02 Jul, 2018 5:10pm

    All the questions are from your H19-308-ENU training material.

  • Darron Trevillian

    01 Jul, 2018 3:49am

    Thank you for the good study guide.

  • Jerrod Schmandt

    30 Jun, 2018 5:36am

    I hope that I can enjoy some discount next time.

  • Keven Liddicoat

    29 Jun, 2018 3:58am

    i passed H19-308-ENU exam today,just come here to say thank you.

  • Geraldo Zody

    29 Jun, 2018 1:51am

    I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Harvey Hommerding

    26 Jun, 2018 2:48am

    I think your practice test was the best and worked very well for me.

  • Toney Alberty

    25 Jun, 2018 2:36pm

    Thank your for your help.

  • Isaias Flaming

    25 Jun, 2018 9:56am

    I passed it with high scores.

  • Daron Swensson

    24 Jun, 2018 3:45pm

    Thank you so much! Thank you for all your help!!! I passed H19-308-ENU!!! Passed it with 96%.

  • Jeff Sniffen

    22 Jun, 2018 6:59am

    I just cleared my H19-308-ENU exam.

  • Keneth Stolzenberg

    21 Jun, 2018 10:12am

    Anyway, i passed this H19-308-ENU exam.

  • Rodger Trinh

    21 Jun, 2018 4:44am

    I am so excited now.

  • Ronny Sival

    20 Jun, 2018 3:27am

    I will tell my friends about it.

  • Lyndon Rechel

    19 Jun, 2018 9:25pm

    Valid H19-308-ENU exam dumps.

  • Fritz Morger

    19 Jun, 2018 5:41am

    Wow, so wonderful H19-308-ENU real exam questions from The site.

  • Reggie Gavell

    16 Jun, 2018 1:44pm

    I have checked your questions.

  • Cletus Mckellan

    14 Jun, 2018 8:56pm

    I took the H19-308-ENU test today and passed on the first attempt thanks to your study material.

  • Marlin Vansteenburg

    14 Jun, 2018 3:00am

    As a working professional, I appreciate how easy the site made the process and that I'm done.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating