Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H13-623-ENU Dumps

Only $128.88, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 189
(229 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-Storage-CDPS(Huawei Certified Network Professional - Constructing Data Protection System)

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
163

H13-623-ENU HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Exam Content

The HCNP-Storage-CDPS exam covers OceanStor backup solution and OceanStor DR solution technologies. Such as: Backup and DR solution technologies, Backup and DR solution planning and design, Backup and DR solution deployment, Backup and DR solution maintenance and troubleshooting, etc.

H13-623-ENU HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 Key points

1) OceanStor backup solution technical knowledge.
2) OceanStor backup solution planning and design.
3) OceanStor backup solution deployment.
4) OceanStor backup solution maintenance and troubleshooting.
5) OceanStor DR solution technical knowledge.
6) OceanStor DR solution planning and design.
7) OceanStor DR solution deployment.
8) OceanStor DR solution maintenance and troubleshooting.

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H13-623-ENU HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H13-623-ENU PDF file. Dumpsbase crack H13-623-ENU HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 exam dumps questions which could help Huawei HCNP-Storage-CDPS V4.0 candidates gain certification in a short time.100% Pass and free update in one year service.

Question No : 1

VIS configuration before creating business volume, create a logical disk group and add the corresponding logical disk. it is important to note that DCO is set to "Do not retain data".
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 2

In the HyperMetro dual-active data center solutions, the arbitration server model has higher reliability than the static optimal level model, can guarantee in a variety of single point of failure scenarios, business run continuously. Therefore, the Huawei dual active program recommended the use of arbitration server model.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Customer requirements for the application of business RTO = 0 and RPO = 0, which disaster recovery program should be used?
A. Active standby
B. Dual active
C. 3DC
D. Cloud disaster recovery
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In the HyperMetro dual-active data center solution, you may encounter scenarios that force to start the array in the static arbitration against the fissure mode. Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. After forcing to start, the array end which be forced to start will be upgraded to dual active data synchronization source end.
B. When the link fault is restored, when the data synchronization is initiated, the dual-active member LUN data of the forced to start array end will cover to the end. in the process will carried out the date in the full amount of synchronization.
C. Before performing a forced start, you need to full consider the double-master risk. You should confirm the LUN status and service status of the two data centers to ensure that the peer storage has stopped working.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A user plans to deploy host and backup disaster recovery system. The distance between the host and backup sites is about 1000KM. RPO <1 minute is required. Asynchronous remote replication is recommended.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which statement about network layer full space snapshot technology of Huawei VIS6600T equipment is not correct?
A. A full space snapshot is a backup of the data at the point of source volume snapshots.
B. Network layer full space snapshot feature is little space occupation, does not require the size of the snapshot volume consistent with the main LUN size.
C. In the process of data synchronization, if the source volume has new data to be written and the written data location is the content that has not been copied synchronously, the original data is written into the snapshot volume, the new data is written to the source volume, keep the source volume data for the latest status.
D. If the new data is written to the location where the synchronous copy has been completed, only the new data is written to the source volume; the contents of the snapshot volume data remains the same.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

When creating a VMware backup to start backup, what does the backup options include? (Multiple choice)
A. Integrated completely
B. The whole file
C. Differences
D. The entire virtual machine
Answer: AC

Question No : 8

Before making a backup program design, need to research, which aspects need to consider when researching? (Multiple choice)
A. Project Background
B. Customer requirements
C. Current network environment
D. Component Selection
Answer: ABC

Question No : 9

About the target deduplication, which of the following description is not correct?
A. The data block is transferred from the source to the destination and de-duplicated at the destination.
B. Do not take up resources at the source.
C. Target deduplication is equivalent to post-processing deduplication.
D. Can not save transmission bandwidth.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of the following statement about data global de-duplication is not correct?
A. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same DDB.
B. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same disk library and de-emphasis attributes.
C. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same de-emphasis pool as the backup target.
D. Multiple different storage strategy backup data retention period needs to be the same.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which of the following items does Huawei backup solution feature not include?
A. important application data can realize fine-grained recovery.
B. can achieve multi-branch unified management and protection, but can¡¯t achieve physical and virtual environment unified protection.
C. Storage snapshot backup, zero-impact business, second-level recovery.
D. Virtual machine instant recovery.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which of the following statement about file system backup capacity calculation is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. Front-end capacity is determined by the initial data volume and data increment.
B. Back-end capacity (no de-duplication) is determined by the backup frequency and retention cycle.
C. back-end capacity (backup software de-duplication) = SUM (various types of data storage capacity before de-duplication / de-duplication ratio).
D. back-end capacity (backup media de-duplication) = SUM (various types of data storage capacity before de-duplication) / de-duplication compression ratio.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 13

In the VMware backup scenario, which of the following statements are correct if the VSA/MA is deployed in 4+ cores, 16 GB RAM specification server? (Multiple choice)
A. With de-emphasis function, each VSA can deal with the front end data volume is less than 25T
B. Apply to less than 100 virtual machine application scenarios.
C. There is no de-emphasis function, each VSA can deal with the front end data volume is less than 20T.
D. IO path recommend the use of dedicated I/O access Data store and backup disk.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which file system backup strategy formulation principles are include? (Multiple choice)
A. Measure data backup frequency based on data importance.
B. Measure task execution time based on variable quantity.
C. In the backup window to ensure at the same period of time to use the backup network bandwidth sufficient.
D. Measure data retention period based on the size of the data.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 15

What kind of backup type should you choose if you back up your last full-time change data?
A. Incremental
B. Completely
C. Differences
D. Integrated completely
Answer: A

Question No : 16

In VMware backup scenario, which of the following statements is true if the VSA/MA is deployed in specifications for 6+ vCPUs, 16-24 GB RAM, 64 SCSI target virtual machine?
A. Apply more than 500 virtual machine application scenarios.
B. With the de-emphasis function, each VSA can handle the front-end data volume is less than 10T.
C. There is no de-emphasis function, each VSA can handle the front-end data volume is less than 15T.
D. IntelliSnap ESX Proxy can be deployed on the same ESX with VSA/MA.
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which of the following statement is correct about the logical architecture of OceanStor backup solution?
A. Management system usually deployed at the branch site.
B. Each backup system must provide backup media service.
C. Backup system must contain a backup agent.
D. All branch site backup data must be stored at the central site.
Answer: C

Question No : 18

A file system various types of data storage capacity is 5T before de-duplication, front-end data and back-end data volume are respectively 45G and 9G, then how much is the back-end capacity?
A. 45T
B. 25T
C. 81T
D. 20T
Answer: B

Question No : 19

In the normal state of replication consistency group, before making the master-slave switchover, which operation needs to be performed on the replication consistency group?
A. Slave end cancel write protection
B. Adjust the recovery strategy to manual
C. Split
D. without any operation, directly to switch
Answer: C

Question No : 20

In the VMware backup scenario, if the VSA, MA, and ISE are installed on a physical machine, 100% SERVER FREE can be implemented through flexible networking, and the backup data is not through production ESX.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Amos Steinauer United States

    21 Jun, 2018 9:40pm

    But you helps you a lot in H13-623-ENU exam.

  • Darrin Coopersmith United States

    20 Jun, 2018 9:03am

    Dumpsbase will surely lead you towards success.

  • Phil Borda United States

    19 Jun, 2018 10:32pm

    Your materials are the best and latest in the market.

  • Carey Ramero India

    19 Jun, 2018 12:15pm

    I appreciate your good job.

  • Rufus Karn Canada

    18 Jun, 2018 5:18am

    You are the best site i have found.

  • Cristopher Schrupp India

    17 Jun, 2018 8:57pm

    Hey Team, i got your V9.

  • Bernard Tischer Spain

    16 Jun, 2018 7:03am

    Thank you so much guys.

  • Vince Mackins Japan

    15 Jun, 2018 1:10pm

    I cant believe that I passed H13-623-ENU exam.

  • Emil Camors Vietnam

    14 Jun, 2018 3:17am

    Valid Esri H13-623-ENU real exam questions from The site.

  • CA_BRA Macedonia

    24 May, 2018 10:30am

    Passed today h13-623 exam is valid. Also will take Huawei H13-622 exam test sooner.

  • Dwayne Johnson India

    23 May, 2018 10:30am

    Passed h13-623 exam!! Thank you for your dumpsbase help. so helpful

  • imran Singapore

    23 May, 2018 10:25am

    H13-623-enu dumps questions are valid. Passed today with 937 score. But some answers are wrong in my opinion. So if you could update also could help others get high scores. Thank you.

  • Sunny from United Arab Emirates. Indonesia

    22 May, 2018 10:25am

    i just wrote my exam today. HCNP-Storage H13-623-enu and scored 900/1000. The result I could say that I have spent a lot to get. Thank you.

  • Ninja United States

    22 May, 2018 10:09am

    Got scores more than HCNP-Storage H13-623 exam passing scores this time. I just failed the exam test twice. So excited. Thank you.

  • Rohit Joshi United States

    22 May, 2018 10:09am

    HCNP-Storage H13-623 dump is still valid...last day given the exam, cleared with score 958/1000.Thanks.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating