Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H13-621-ENU Dumps

Only $116.35, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 189
(169 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-Storage-CCSN(Huawei Certified Network Professional - Constructing Converged Storage Network)

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
174

H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN V4.0 Exam Content

The HCNP-Storage-CCSN exam covers OceanStor V3,18000 V3 and Dorado V3 series products technologies. Such as: product software architecture, hardware architecture, basic and advanced features (Smart-x and Hyper-x), system planning and design, system configuration and management, best practice, operation and maintenance, troubleshooting, etc..

H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN V4.0 Key points

1) Huawei OceanStor V3 series storage products technical knowledge.
2) Storage system planning and design.
3) Storage system configuration and management.
4) Typical application and best practices.
5) Storage system operation and maintenance.
6) Storage system troubleshooting.

How to use our Huawei H13-621-ENU zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN V4.0 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN V4.0 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H13-621-ENU PDF file.
 

Question No : 1

The source LUN of storage array remote copy is 500GB, which of the following LUN can be used as the subordinate LUN of remote copy?
A. 400G
B. 500G
C. 600G
D. 700G
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What the limited number of add LUN from synchronous remote replication in storage array?
A. most can add 1 subordinate LUN
B. most can add 2 subordinate LUN
C. most can add 4 subordinate LUN
D. random add subordinate LUN
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The management mode of ISM integrated storage management software for storage array is the in-band management mode.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In the process of the whole disk copy, RAID group is in normal condition, all member disks are in available state, data redundancy information of RAID group is complete, and the customer data has no risk of loss.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following description of network product warning issued, obtain and process? (Select 3 Answers)
A. warning information of product release in Huawei¡¯s website - > service announcement ­> warning notice
B. product warning need engineers active learning, for the key issues that need to be tracking management, according to advice of early warning, make active treatment
C. according to the emergency degree of product early warning, arrange rectification or the plan of upgrade, guard actively to the key problem
D. early warning information need 400 hotline engineers to pay more attention, office engineers can don't pay any attention
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6

Which of the three dimensions are System reliability mainly defined from? (Select 3 Answers)
A. required conditions
B. required time
C. required function
D. availability
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 7

In the process of deploy Hostagent, mapped the host command equipment, which components of Hostagent are common used to install?
A. HyperManager server
B. InbandAgent
C. ConsistentAgent
D. HyperManager client
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Find a program of /usr/bin/hot_add on a redhat sever, but not sure whether it is installed with UltraPath rpm package, then what command can run to confirm?
A. rpm -qf /usr/bin/hot_add
B. rpm -ql /usr/bin/hot_add
C. rpm -qp /usr/bin/hot_add
D. rpm -qip /usr/bin/hot_add
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What the common timing index in measure a system reliability? (Select two Answers)
A. reliability
B. efficient
C. the average of failure time
D. the average of fault-free time
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

OceanStor storage under the condition of a fan module fault, another fan module automatically improve speed, guarantee temperature can controll under single fan module, at this time also need to replace the fault fan in time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 11

How to check whether the hard disk physical condition normal in S5000 system?
A. showdisk -p
B. showsys
C. showrg
D. showlun
Answer: A

Question No : 12

About virtual snapshot storage array configuration, which of the following statement are wrong?
(Select 3 Answers)
A. snapshot function can not use the resource of LUN
B. can create a snapshot of two LUN
C. activate snapshot is the true copy of data
D. snapshot can be used to rollback after stop
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 13

Which command can view the disk normal identified under solaris system?
A. lspv
B. format
C. fdisk
D. lsdev
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following description of module function within SAN storage array system is correct? (Select 2 Answers)
A. IBS: multipath control module interaction with the host multipath, responsible for sending the read/write command to the appropriate controller
B. FC_front: specific processing the transport layer of host interface protocols, for example: FC, SCSI (iSCSI), SAS
C. DB: management and save the system configuration data D. HMP: responsible for the communication management between the controller (mainly PCIe)
Answer: B,C

Question No : 15

Virtual snapshots of OceanStor storage must have the support of resources LUN.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 16

In S5000T disks copy technology of the storage system, which two key parts are included? (Select two Answers)
A. failure prediction
B. data copy
C. disk offline
D. online alarm
Answer: A,B

Question No : 17

For common maintenance tools of storage array, which of the following description is wrong?
A. information collection tool has the characteristics of graphical interface operation, run across the operating system, multi-language switch and free installation
B. upgrade inspection tool has the characteristics of automatic judgment inspection items, reduce risk and reduce the skill requirements
C. the business management function can realize the visual display device of the current topology connection status
D. DHA service management refers to collecting the hard disk health data/performance data warehousing, support start-stop, set, export, comes back
Answer: C

Question No : 18

About storage arrays between synchronous remote copies and asynchronous remote copies, which statement is correct? (Select 2 Answers)
A. Synchronous remote copies is the data needs to be written to the main LUN and subordinate LUN, when the main LUN and subordinate LUN writting operations are completed, Then this port storage system complete the operation information feedback to the application server. Asynchronous remote copies is the data which is first written to the main LUN, Upon completion of the writting operation, the main port array will complete the operation information feedback to application server, After the data is written to the main LUN, System will record the difference between main LUN and subordinate LUN, Then synchronize according to the type of synchronization which system sets.
B. Asynchronous remote copies is the data needs to be written to the main LUN and subordinate LUN, when the main LUN and subordinate LUN writting operations are completed, Then this port storage system complete the operation information feedback to the application server. Synchronous remote copies is the data which is first written to the main LUN, Upon completion of the writting operation, the main port array will complete the operation information feedback to application server, After the data is written to the main LUN, System will record the difference between main LUN and subordinate LUN, Then synchronize according to the type of synchronization which system sets.
C. Synchronous mode can ensure data synchronization from the main LUN and subordinate LUN, Asynchronous mode has little effect on the system performance.
D. Asynchronous mode can ensure data synchronization from the main LUN and subordinate LUN, Synchronous mode has little effect on the system performance.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 19

Active-Passive working mode: it is also called the master model, namely at any time only one of two controllers is active, as the main controller, which is used to process the I/O requests of the application server, and the other controller is in idle state, as the standby controller, so that it can take over the work in time when the main controller failure or off Line.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which of the following features belongs to the SATA-II? (Select 3 Answers)
A. transmission mode belongs to serial mode
B. double-port transmission
C. NCQ check
D. do not support hot plug
Answer: A,B,C

Customer review

  • Columbus

    17 Jul, 2018 6:10am

    H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN real questions are really the same as the real exam test. I passed my H13-621-ENU exam easily. Thanks.

  • Evan Litaker

    30 Jun, 2018 10:41am

    Thank you for everything.

  • Leo Manvelyan

    29 Jun, 2018 11:55am

    However, i am afraid several answers are wrong, or else i can score more than 900 points.

  • Shelton Elger

    29 Jun, 2018 1:54am

    Thank you for the help.

  • Andreas Guetierrez

    27 Jun, 2018 2:27pm

    Hello, i took my H13-621-ENU exam yesterday and just passed it with 92%.

  • Rodrick Stigall

    25 Jun, 2018 10:35pm

    Your questions are perfect.

  • Kendrick Derr

    24 Jun, 2018 7:07pm

    Wonderful H13-621-ENU exam guides, I passed the test with a perfect score.

  • Phil Difronzo

    24 Jun, 2018 12:12pm

    I will try other Juniper exams later.

  • Willian Mckechnie

    22 Jun, 2018 6:40pm

    I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Miles Goris

    22 Jun, 2018 4:39pm

    I experienced all the questinos in the actual exam from your study guide.

  • Marshall Snodderly

    22 Jun, 2018 3:39pm

    I just wanted to take a moment to thank you for this wonderful product.

  • Quinn Hartory

    21 Jun, 2018 10:07pm

    I found the site study manualinvaluable asset to become qualified, the service was quick too.

  • Nicky Olsby

    20 Jun, 2018 12:04am

    The practice exam contains all valid questions and answers, I passed my H13-621-ENU test smoothly, thanks a lot.

  • Len Archbell

    19 Jun, 2018 6:24am

    I will use your materials in the future for sure.

  • Ezra Chalkley

    15 Jun, 2018 9:59pm

    Most of the answers are correct but several of them are incorrect.

  • Heriberto Aldous

    15 Jun, 2018 7:37pm

    Almost all of the questions can be found from your dumps.

  • Andres Fearing

    15 Jun, 2018 12:27am

    I passed H13-621-ENU exam.

  • Chance Bingaman

    14 Jun, 2018 9:50pm

    Thank you! Passed H13-621-ENU exam.

  • Gaurav Potdar

    08 May, 2018 8:34am

    Hi ,Anyone who has passed HCNP-Storage H13-621 exam test with V13.02? Thank you.

  • Duo

    05 May, 2018 2:38am

    This is still valid. Just passed it today. Answers are jumble so be sure to read carefully. good luck on exam guys~!

  • shar

    03 May, 2018 8:38pm

    Still Valid! Passed today with 925

  • Lenore

    03 May, 2018 8:36pm

    Hello! I'm going to the exam next week, hope I will pass np storage h13-621 exam test.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating