Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-261 Dumps

Only $136.08, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 199
(269 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching)

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
263

H12-261 HCIE-R&S Exam Outline

H12-261 exam is belong to Huawei HCIE-R&S certification. Huawei candidates should complete all real questions in 90 mins and also should get marks more than 600.

Huawei H12-261 HCIE-R&S Knowledge points

1. Layer 2 Technologies
2. IPv4
3. IPv6
4. MPLS VPN
5. IP Multicast
6. Network Security
7. QoS
8. Troubleshoot a Network
9. Network Management
10. Feature

How to use our Huawei H12-261 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-261 HCIE-R&S zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected]

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-261 HCIE-R&S exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-261 PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which of the following description about data traffic load sharing in Huawei equipment is true?
A. only LACP and LLDP protocol in Huawei devices can implement data traffic load sharing.
B. Huawei device supports PoS, Serial, Ethernet and other types of interface link aggregation and load sharing.
C. under the Huawei switches Eth-trunk interface, the default is based on source MAC address and destination IP address foreignlands for load sharing.
D. under Huawei switches Eth-trunk interface may be based on data frame CoS values do hash algorithm to achieve load sharing.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A company from a carrier rented a 1Mbps CIR frame relay special line, recent stability is not good, frequent oscillation, network administrators found in the configuration of router parameters forgot to configure CIR parameters, after fixing the problem, the line will restore stability.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You want to make sure that key business in the network HW get high priority.
which field does IP Precedence of data packets based on to set?
A. All the 8 bit of ToS field
B. the first 4, 5 and 6 bit in ToS field
C. three least significant bits in ToS field
D. three most significant bits in ToS field
Answer: D

Question No : 4

AS-path-filter using regular expression ^[0-9]+$ to represent all the AS_PATH attribute.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What field of IPv6 head is similar with the "Type of Service" field of IPv4 head?
A. Flow Label
B. Version
C. Next Header
D. Traffic Class
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following is only used for BGP to choose routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. Community-filter
Answer: CD

Question No : 7

Judgement: NAC is an end-to-end security solutions. From user terminal rather than equipment to protect the network security.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 8

As shown in figure, ISIS neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 just created, which of the following statement about database synchronization process between R1 and R2 is True?



A. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
B. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
C. the packets R1 sent to R2 are LSP packets.
D. the packets R1 sent to R2 are Hello packets.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The following description of ASM model and SSM model, which is right?(please select three correct answer)
A. in SSM model, the receiver can know in advance the position of the multicast source
B. in ASM model, the receiver will not be able to know in advance the position of the multicast source
C. for the receiver, SSM model is better than ASM model
D. ASM model and SSM model use IP multicast address range is different
Answer: ABD

Question No : 10

Which of the following can be used for BGP routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. DSCP
Answer: ABC

Question No : 11

Recently the company network often attacked by ARP, in order to curb ARP attacks, which of the following technique can we use? (Multiple choice)
A. DAI
B. DHCP snooping
C. uRPF
D. static MAC address binding
E. Port isolation
Answer: ABE

Question No : 12

Which of the following description about GVRP interface registration mode in Huawei switch is true?
A. GVRP interface registration mode have four types.
B. When selecting Normal registration mode, allows the interface dynamic registration and logout VLAN. Logout here include deleting dynamically learned VLAN and VLAN administrators created in the unit .
C. When selecting Forbidden registration mode, the interface layer 2 working mode must be Hybrid.
D. When selecting Fixed registration mode, interface can't spread dynamic WLAN.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

If there is a switch running STP, and now the switch G0/0/17 interface and G0/0/18 interface are connected by a cable, then on the scenario described below, which is correct?
A. G0/0/18 interface will enter the discarding state
B. Both G0/0/17 interface and G0 0/18 interface will enter the forwarding state
C. G0/0/17 interface will enter the blocking state
D. Both G0/0/17 interface and G0/0/18 interface will enter the discarding state.
E. G0/0/18 interface will continue change back and forth in listening state and learning state
F. G0/0/17 interface will always remain in the learning state
Answer: A

Question No : 14

You have two routers run BGP connected to different ISP. You want to affect the Internet into your network traffic, but your company is prohibited to use BGP communities.
The best way to achieve the aforementioned requirements?
A. the router's cost adjustment
B. use MED
C. increase the router PreVal
D. reduce the router's Local Preference
E. use AS-path additive
F. use Metrics
Answer: E

Question No : 15

When MPLS network carrying IP packets, TTL will be how to deal with? (Please choose 2 correct answers)
A. MPLS label head TTL is set to 255
B. In the direction of the boundary of LSR, IP packet TTL is copied into the TTL field of MPLS
C. MPLS label header TTL is set to 0
D. In the direction of the boundary of LSR to disable the TTL
E. In the MPLS domain, TTL can not be disabled
Answer: AB

Question No : 16

An existing As-path-filter: ip as-path-filter 1 permit ^ 100 (_100) * (- 400) * $, which AS-PATH attribute can not the As-path-filter match?
A. 100
B. 100 200 900
C. 100 400
D. 100 400 400 400
Answer: B

Question No : 17

There is a network composed by router R1, router R2, router R3 and router R4. The four routers are interconnected by a LAN network. All four routers deploy the basic OSPF. When you are executing the command "display ospf peer" on Router 2, you will find the status between Router2 and Router3 is "2-way".
So from this output, what conclusion can you draw? (Multiple choice)
A. the router R2 is DR or BDR
B. router R3 is neither DR, nor the BDR
C. router did not form a full adjacency relationship between R2 and R3 router
D. router R2 is not DR
E. the router R4 is DR
Answer: BCD

Question No : 18

auto-negotiation mode is to obtain maximum interface rate and the operating mode, the network administrator will set all Ethernet interface rate of a workgroup switch to 100Mbps, operating mode configured to full-duplex. When a NIC is configured to auto-negotiation of the workstation is connected to the switch, the outcome of consultations is that the interface rate is 100Mbps, the operating mode is half-duplex.
For this phenomenon, which of the following explanation is the most reasonable?
A. At higher port speed and operating mode, the workstation's network interface card can¡¯t be configured to auto-negotiation
B. port rate negotiation consultations through the initial port to send FLP to negotiate, work mode does not negotiated by FLP
C. when STP in initialization will make the port enter the blocking state, leading to auto-negotiation fails, so the port should be configured to portfast
D. does not configure auto-negotiation on the switch, leading to the swtich can't send the FLP information to the workstation, thereby causing the work station set its own oerating mode to haIf-duplex
E.problem lies in the workstation's network card, most due to the workstation NIC drivers too old, leading to the interface on the workstation NIC learning rate and the operating mode switch configuration
Answer: D

Question No : 19

You want to set the DSCP value of VoIP traffic in HW network device as EF.
According to distinguish service model RFC, flow mark EF should be set to:
A. DSCP is set as decimal 36
B. IP ToS is set as 0xEF
C. IP Experimental ECN
D. DSCP is set as decimal 5
E. Bit Stream 101110
Answer: E

Question No : 20

In RIPng network, hope the router can publish a default route to the entire network, which of the following configuration is True?
A. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 NULL0
B. [Huawei] interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 address 2001 £º 12::1/64
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng 1 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] quit
C. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 2001:19::9
D. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Fermin Trbovich Australia

    21 Oct, 2018 7:32pm

    Dumpsbase is really a wonderful and useful site, which offered me valid H12-261-ENU dumps questions, I read and passed. Smoothly.

  • Claudio Westling South Africa

    19 Oct, 2018 5:54pm

    Spent two weeks to study your H12-261 exam dumps and passed my exam yesterday. Thanks. Dumpsbase exam dumps are great.

  • Denis Couch United States

    19 Oct, 2018 11:15am

    Valid H12-261-ENU dumps with 263 exam questions and answers helped me pass my HCIE-R&S H12-261-ENU exam. Wonderful.

  • Farrar United States

    11 Oct, 2018 4:00pm

    Thanks for your updated version, it is valid, I have tested and pass my HCIE-R&S Written H12-261 exam smoothly.

  • Monroe Shone South Africa

    07 Jul, 2018 10:28pm

    Your sample questions and answers facilitated me a lot on my H12-261-ENU exam.

  • Elliot Hoefle Singapore

    07 Jul, 2018 5:31pm

    i just take part in H12-261-ENU exam today,the result is pass.

  • Jefferey Schoenberger United States

    06 Jul, 2018 10:16am

    Great work! Wow!! I am so lucky to find your site.

  • Bernard Dockray Sri Lanka

    05 Jul, 2018 10:13pm

    Your questions covered the essence of the exam material.

  • Nolan Harren Algeria

    03 Jul, 2018 12:53am

    I have reviewed and found that your H12-261-ENU questions are the new questions.

  • Mohammad Ordaz United States

    02 Jul, 2018 12:59pm

    They are really very useful.

  • Benito Flener Russia

    01 Jul, 2018 6:46pm

    Thank you! Glad to get your site through the internet.

  • Rosario Kuchinski Russia

    01 Jul, 2018 6:24pm

    I used them to pass my exam with 98% score.

  • Valentin Argro Russia

    29 Jun, 2018 2:56am

    BTW, i will give your serivce A++++++++++++++ Passed this H12-261-ENU exam.

  • Reyes Spinale United Kingdom

    28 Jun, 2018 1:06am

    Only two new questions out of the dumps.

  • Patricia Dimare Russia

    26 Jun, 2018 11:48pm

    I passed the test at first try.

  • Tommy Koenigsberg Poland

    26 Jun, 2018 10:31pm

    i have passed H12-261-ENU exam with your material,next time i will take part in H12-261-ENU exam,will choose your material also.

  • Gerardo Stancey United States

    23 Jun, 2018 7:15pm

    I have increased my analytical score up to perfect from first practice test to the last.

  • Issac Yagin Finland

    23 Jun, 2018 5:20pm

    This new version is exactly the same as the real exam.

  • Saul Moy Qatar

    23 Jun, 2018 8:51am

    Your site is perfect for all candidates who want to pass their exam easily and quickly, i just passed this H12-261-ENU exam by using your newest version, i will recommend your site to all my friends! Thanks for your help again! I'm the old customer in your site, I have purchased so many H12-261-ENU from your site before and all have passed by the my first try, such as the latest H12-261-ENU exam that I passed two days ago.

  • Kirk Nickenberry Russia

    21 Jun, 2018 5:25pm

    I just took my Certification testing for H12-261-ENU exam and passed it with full score.

  • Kristopher Tello Kazakhstan

    21 Jun, 2018 4:01pm

    Your H12-261-ENU practice test is excellent.

  • Bryan Heldreth United States

    20 Jun, 2018 1:00am

    I can confirm your H12-261-ENU questions are the real questions.

  • Branden Dwire United Kingdom

    19 Jun, 2018 12:14pm

    They are the real questions.

  • Vince Maccabe United States

    18 Jun, 2018 12:35pm

    Thanks for The site H12-261-ENU real exam questions.

  • Aaron Bleifus Indonesia

    17 Jun, 2018 6:29am

    Keep your good work on.

  • Dewayne Raff Morocco

    16 Jun, 2018 6:18pm

    I bought your H12-261-ENU dumps and prepared the exam with them.

  • Eddy Cotta United States

    16 Jun, 2018 3:32am

    I took H12-261-ENU exam by reading The site real exam questions, and luckily, I passed the test.

  • Whitney Sagredo Indonesia

    12 Jun, 2018 8:09pm

    i used your material and passed H12-261-ENU exam in the first attempt,thank you.

  • Travis India

    09 May, 2018 10:23pm

    Hi guys, just passed H12-261-ENU exam this evening with 9xx. Good luck and study hard don't just memorize the answer know the concept, you will pass it.

  • toughman United States

    09 May, 2018 9:19pm

    Just passed today, 100% valid, also follow the tips you told me. Perfect dumps base. Well done.

  • abdulkadir United States

    09 May, 2018 9:17pm

    Hello Everyone,please share your experience if you sat for Huawei HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam recently!Thanks.

  • anonymous United States

    09 May, 2018 9:03pm

    H12-261 valid dumps, had most of the questions in real exam and passed. Thanks for your site service.

  • um Australia

    09 May, 2018 8:08pm

    I passed H12-261 HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) exam today with 986. answers were same order

  • Albert Taiwan

    04 May, 2018 3:08am

    85% Valid, passed yesterday 895/1000

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating