Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-261-ENU Dumps

Only $114.48, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 169
(182 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching)

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
263

H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Exam Outline

H12-261-ENU exam is belong to Huawei HCIE-R&S certification. Huawei candidates should complete all real questions in 90 mins and also should get marks more than 600.

Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S Knowledge points

1. Layer 2 Technologies
2. IPv4
3. IPv6
4. MPLS VPN
5. IP Multicast
6. Network Security
7. QoS
8. Troubleshoot a Network
9. Network Management
10. Feature

How to use our Huawei H12-261-ENU zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-261-ENU HCIE-R&S exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-261-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

HW users are very much transmission via TFTP file.
What protocol is relied on by TFTP for transmission?
A. ICMP and UDP
B. IP and TCP
C. NFS
D. FTP
E. UDP
Answer: E

Question No : 2

You want to set the DSCP value of VoIP traffic in HW network device as EF.
According to distinguish service model RFC, flow mark EF should be set to:
A. DSCP is set as decimal 36
B. IP ToS is set as 0xEF
C. IP Experimental ECN
D. DSCP is set as decimal 5
E. Bit Stream 101110
Answer: E

Question No : 3

In the whole HW IP multicast network running SSM
Which of the following understanding of SSM is true? (Multiple choice)
A. don't need the RP
B. SSM only use the shared tree
C. SSM only use STP tree
D. best suitable for 1 to many application
E. SSM is recommended to use when having multiple sources and expect to minimize mroute state in the network
F. the most suitable for the application of many-to-many
Answer: ACD

Question No : 4

Which of the following can be used for BGP routing? (Multiple choice)
A. ACL
B. IP-prefix
C. AS-path-filter
D. DSCP
Answer: ABC

Question No : 5

An existing As-path-filter: ip as-path-filter 1 permit ^ 100 (_100) * (- 400) * $, which AS-PATH attribute can not the As-path-filter match?
A. 100
B. 100 200 900
C. 100 400
D. 100 400 400 400
Answer: B

Question No : 6

There is a network composed by router R1, router R2, router R3 and router R4. The four routers are interconnected by a LAN network. All four routers deploy the basic OSPF. When you are executing the command "display ospf peer" on Router 2, you will find the status between Router2 and Router3 is "2-way".
So from this output, what conclusion can you draw? (Multiple choice)
A. the router R2 is DR or BDR
B. router R3 is neither DR, nor the BDR
C. router did not form a full adjacency relationship between R2 and R3 router
D. router R2 is not DR
E. the router R4 is DR
Answer: BCD

Question No : 7

As shown below, which routes will R2 learn?



A. R2 can learn R1 all routes .
B. R2 can learn 10.1.1.0/24 router.
C. R2 can learn 10.1.2.0/24 and 10.1.3.0/24 two routes.
D. R2 can receive R1 LSP, but can not be added to the routing table.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which of the following description about IBGP neighbor EBGP neighbor is true? (Multiple choice)
A. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its IBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
B. router will sent the BGP updates learning from its EBGP neighbor to their other IBGP neighbor and EBGP neighbor
C. IBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, IBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
D. EBGP neighbor must be directly connected. Otherwise, EBGP-Multi-hop must be configured
E. IBGP neighbor can through Loopback Interface to establish neighbor relationship
F. EBGP neighbor must through direct physical interface address to establish neighbor relationship
Answer: BDE

Question No : 9

In shared network,Which mechanism is used by PIM-SM to prevent repeat traffic?
A. Register mechanism
B. BSR/RP mechanism
C. Assert mechanism
D. Join/Prune mechanism
Answer: C

Question No : 10

In RIPng network, hope the router can publish a default route to the entire network, which of the following configuration is True?
A. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 NULL0
B. [Huawei] interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ipv6 address 2001 £º 12::1/64
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng 1 enable
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] quit
C. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] import-route static cost 2
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
[Huawei] ipv6 route-static:: 0 2001:19::9
D. [Huawei] ripng 1
[Huawei-ripng-1] ripng default-route originate
[Huawei-ripng-1] quit
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You have two routers run BGP connected to different ISP. You want to affect the Internet into your network traffic, but your company is prohibited to use BGP communities.
The best way to achieve the aforementioned requirements?
A. the router's cost adjustment
B. use MED
C. increase the router PreVal
D. reduce the router's Local Preference
E. use AS-path additive
F. use Metrics
Answer: E

Question No : 12

When MPLS network carrying IP packets, TTL will be how to deal with? (Please choose 2 correct answers)
A. MPLS label head TTL is set to 255
B. In the direction of the boundary of LSR, IP packet TTL is copied into the TTL field of MPLS
C. MPLS label header TTL is set to 0
D. In the direction of the boundary of LSR to disable the TTL
E. In the MPLS domain, TTL can not be disabled
Answer: AB

Question No : 13

Here on the OSI reference model, which description about the sixth layer functional is corret?
A. Providing a common data compression and encryption scheme
B. Establishing, maintaining and terminating communication sessions
C. Synchronous Communication
D. Determining the availability of resources
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following information does STP based on to calculate path cost?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hops
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

Question No : 15

RD is used to distinguish same IP address between different VPN.
RD contains how many bit?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Question No : 16

As shown in figure, ISIS neighbor relationship between R1 and R2 just created, which of the following statement about database synchronization process between R1 and R2 is True?



A. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
B. the packets R1 sent to R2 are PSNP packets.
C. the packets R1 sent to R2 are LSP packets.
D. the packets R1 sent to R2 are Hello packets.
Answer: B

Question No : 17

What are the key component of NAC?
A. communication agent
B. NAC equipment
C. access terminal
D. policy server
Answer: ABD

Question No : 18

Which of the following description about GVRP interface registration mode in Huawei switch is true?
A. GVRP interface registration mode have four types.
B. When selecting Normal registration mode, allows the interface dynamic registration and logout VLAN. Logout here include deleting dynamically learned VLAN and VLAN administrators created in the unit .
C. When selecting Forbidden registration mode, the interface layer 2 working mode must be Hybrid.
D. When selecting Fixed registration mode, interface can't spread dynamic WLAN.
Answer: D

Question No : 19

The SPF algorithm, which of the following description is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. SPF algorithm also called Djkstra algorithm
B. SPF algorithm only uses in the first time to calculate the shortest path tree
C. When router calculate the shortest path tree, with itself as the root to build SPF tree
D. when router calculate the shortest path tree, with its target segment as the root to build SPF tree
E. HW router default OSPF reference bandwidth is 10^9/BW
Answer: ABC

Question No : 20

Which of the following DNS resource record is legitimate?  ( Multiple choice)
A. NS
B. PTR
C. A
D. MX
E. FQDN
Answer: ABCD

Customer review

  • Monroe Shone

    07 Jul, 2018 10:28pm

    Your sample questions and answers facilitated me a lot on my H12-261-ENU exam.

  • Elliot Hoefle

    07 Jul, 2018 5:31pm

    i just take part in H12-261-ENU exam today,the result is pass.

  • Jefferey Schoenberger

    06 Jul, 2018 10:16am

    Great work! Wow!! I am so lucky to find your site.

  • Bernard Dockray

    05 Jul, 2018 10:13pm

    Your questions covered the essence of the exam material.

  • Elbert Muncrief

    05 Jul, 2018 7:37am

    Thank you very much and I will introduce your site to all my friends who need it! With your H12-261-ENU exam materials,which made me get the H12-261-ENU certification more easily.

  • Nolan Harren

    03 Jul, 2018 12:53am

    I have reviewed and found that your H12-261-ENU questions are the new questions.

  • Mohammad Ordaz

    02 Jul, 2018 12:59pm

    They are really very useful.

  • Benito Flener

    01 Jul, 2018 6:46pm

    Thank you! Glad to get your site through the internet.

  • Rosario Kuchinski

    01 Jul, 2018 6:24pm

    I used them to pass my exam with 98% score.

  • Valentin Argro

    29 Jun, 2018 2:56am

    BTW, i will give your serivce A++++++++++++++ Passed this H12-261-ENU exam.

  • Reyes Spinale

    28 Jun, 2018 1:06am

    Only two new questions out of the dumps.

  • Patricia Dimare

    26 Jun, 2018 11:48pm

    I passed the test at first try.

  • Tommy Koenigsberg

    26 Jun, 2018 10:31pm

    i have passed H12-261-ENU exam with your material,next time i will take part in H12-261-ENU exam,will choose your material also.

  • Gerardo Stancey

    23 Jun, 2018 7:15pm

    I have increased my analytical score up to perfect from first practice test to the last.

  • Issac Yagin

    23 Jun, 2018 5:20pm

    This new version is exactly the same as the real exam.

  • Saul Moy

    23 Jun, 2018 8:51am

    Your site is perfect for all candidates who want to pass their exam easily and quickly, i just passed this H12-261-ENU exam by using your newest version, i will recommend your site to all my friends! Thanks for your help again! I'm the old customer in your site, I have purchased so many H12-261-ENU from your site before and all have passed by the my first try, such as the latest H12-261-ENU exam that I passed two days ago.

  • Kirk Nickenberry

    21 Jun, 2018 5:25pm

    I just took my Certification testing for H12-261-ENU exam and passed it with full score.

  • Kristopher Tello

    21 Jun, 2018 4:01pm

    Your H12-261-ENU practice test is excellent.

  • Bryan Heldreth

    20 Jun, 2018 1:00am

    I can confirm your H12-261-ENU questions are the real questions.

  • Branden Dwire

    19 Jun, 2018 12:14pm

    They are the real questions.

  • Vince Maccabe

    18 Jun, 2018 12:35pm

    Thanks for The site H12-261-ENU real exam questions.

  • Aaron Bleifus

    17 Jun, 2018 6:29am

    Keep your good work on.

  • Dewayne Raff

    16 Jun, 2018 6:18pm

    I bought your H12-261-ENU dumps and prepared the exam with them.

  • Eddy Cotta

    16 Jun, 2018 3:32am

    I took H12-261-ENU exam by reading The site real exam questions, and luckily, I passed the test.

  • Whitney Sagredo

    12 Jun, 2018 8:09pm

    i used your material and passed H12-261-ENU exam in the first attempt,thank you.

  • Travis

    09 May, 2018 10:23pm

    Hi guys, just passed H12-261-ENU exam this evening with 9xx. Good luck and study hard don't just memorize the answer know the concept, you will pass it.

  • toughman

    09 May, 2018 9:19pm

    Just passed today, 100% valid, also follow the tips you told me. Perfect dumps base. Well done.

  • abdulkadir

    09 May, 2018 9:17pm

    Hello Everyone,please share your experience if you sat for Huawei HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam recently!Thanks.

  • anonymous

    09 May, 2018 9:03pm

    H12-261 valid dumps, had most of the questions in real exam and passed. Thanks for your site service.

  • um

    09 May, 2018 8:08pm

    I passed H12-261 HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert - Routing & Switching) exam today with 986. answers were same order

  • Albert

    04 May, 2018 3:08am

    85% Valid, passed yesterday 895/1000

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating