Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-211 Dumps

Only $85.68, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 129
(249 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNA-HNTD (Huawei Network Technology and Device)

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
274

Huawei H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 Exam Content

The HCNA-HNTD exam covers basic IP network connectivity, TCP/IP technologies, Ethernet technologies such as STP and RSTP, VLAN and Link Aggregation and their implementation within Huawei switches. Routing principles and technologies including RIP and OSPF for IPv4 and IPv6 networks, WAN technologies, IP based security, network management as well as IPv4 and IPv6 based application services.

H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 Knowledge Points

1. IP Network Principles
2. LAN Technologies
3. WAN Technologies
4. Routing Technologies
5. Network Security
6. Network Management
7. IPv6 Networks

How to use our Huawei H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-211 PDF file. You should complete Huawei H12-211 HCNA-HNTD V2.2 in 90 mins and get pass score/total score more than 600/1000.

Question No : 1

Network administrator configures RIPng protocol in a small IPvs network, which of the following configuration is correct and effective?
A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0/0/0] ripng 1 enable
B. [RTA] ripng 1 enable
C. <RTA>ripng 1 enable
D. [RTA-ripng-1] ripng 1 enable
Answer: A

Question No : 2

As shown, by default, the network administrator wants to use the Eth-trunk manual aggregation of two physical links between SWA and SWB, which of the following description is correct ( ).



A. After polymerization can work
B. can be aggregated, and only after GE ports can send and receive data aggregation
C. can be aggregated, and only after aggregation Ethernet port can send and receive data
D. can not be aggregated
Answer: D

Question No : 3

In the OSI reference model which can complete end to end error detection and flow control is ( ).
A. Physical Layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network Layer
D. Transport Layer
Answer: D

Question No : 4

VRP system login timeout time should be set under the VTY interface.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Make an IP address 10.0.0.1 host access to the Internet, which is the necessary technology?
A. Static Routing
B. Dynamic Routing
C. route redistribution
D. NAT
Answer: D

Question No : 6

When using Tracert program to test the path which reach the destination node, by default each TTL value Traceroute be measured ( ) times.
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: A

Question No : 7

About OSPF area, which of the following statements are correct? (Please Choose 2 Answers)
A. It must configure the IP address for the Router's loopback interface before configuring OSPF area.
B. The numbers run from 0.0.0.0 to 255.255.255.255.
C. The number of backbone area can not be 2.
D. All networks should be declared in the region 0.
Answer: BC

Question No : 8

In order to view the mode of the serial port S0/0/1 on a router work in DTE or DCE, which of the following commands should be used?
A. display controller serial
B. display saved-config
C. display interface s0/0/1
D. display current-config
Answer: C

Question No : 9

The network administrator in a network to capture a data frame to the destination MAC address is 01-00-5E-A0-B1-C3.
Which statement of the Mac address is correct (  )
A. It is a unicast MAC address
B. It is a broadcast MAC address
C. It is a multicast MAC address
D. It is an illegal MAC address
Answer: C

Question No : 10

As shown, it can be judged that 00e0-fc99-9999 is a specific host MAC address which the switch learn from ARP, and the IP address of the host has been replaced three times.



A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 11

On a router to act as an authentication server configured with two authentication domain "Area 1" and "Area 2", if the user using the correct user name "huawei" and the password "hello" for authentication, then which authentication domain will the user be assigned to ?
A. authentication domain "Area l"
B. authentication domain "Area 2"
C. authentication domain "default domain"
D. authentication domain "default_admin domain"
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The following two configuration commands can realize router standby backup to the same destination 10.1.1.0:
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 12.1.1.1 permanent
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 13.1.1.1
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 13

RSTP port in the Discarding state, although the received data frame will be discarded, but can according to the port received data frame to maintain the MAC address table.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 14

<Huawei>display startup
MainBoard:
Startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Next startup system software: sd1:
/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
Backup system software for next
startup: null
Startup saved-configuration file:
null
Next startup saved-configuration
file: null
Startup license file: null
Next startup license file: null
Startup patch package: null
Next startup patch package: null
Startup voice-files: null
Next startup voice-files: null
The above is the AR2200 router's display startup information, about this information, which statement is wrong?
A. the running configuration file is not saved
B. in this startup, the system file that the equipment used is ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
C. the system files cannot be modified when the equipment in the next startup
D. the system files can use the named "startup system software<startup-software-name>, cc" to modify during the equipment next startup
Answer: C

Question No : 15

The following static routing configuration is correct ( ). (Choose 3 answers)
A. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 16 serial 0
B. ip route-static 10.0.0.2 16 129.1.0.0
C. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 16 10.0.0.2
D. ip route-static 129.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 10.0.0.2
Answer: ACD

Question No : 16

Refer to the following BHCP flow diagram, which of the following statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)



A. The first step is to send multicast packets
B. The second step is to send unicast packets
C. The third step is to send broadcast packets
D. The fourth step is to send unicast packets
E. The fourth step is to send broadcast packets
Answer: BCD

Question No : 17

As shown in figure, switches GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 two-port all have different Hybrid configuration, which of the following statement is true ? ( ) (Multiple choice)



A. administrative department and financial department can not exchange visits, because the two departments do not belong to the same VLAN
B. data frame issued by the administrative department in the switch carried Tag is VLAN20
C. data frame issued by the financial department in the switch carried Tag is VLAN20
D. switch here can be a layer 2 switch, it also can be a layer 3 switch, because the communication without going through 3 layer gateway
E. if switches GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 two-port are modified to Trunk ports, then the two departments can communicate normally
Answer: CD

Question No : 18

About the corresponding relation of access control list numbers and types, Which of the following description is true ? ( )
A. The basic ACL number in the range of 1000-2999
B. advanced ACL number in the range of 3000-4000
C. Layer 2 ACL number in the range of 4000-4999
D. interface-based ACL number in the range of 1000-2000
Answer: C

Question No : 19

NAPT is through TCP or UDP or IP packets in the protocol number to distinguish the different user's IP address.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 20

As shown, which of the following description is correct about the frame relay network equipment?( ) (select 2 answers)



A. RTA is a DTE device
B. FRA is a DTE device
C. FRB is a DCE device
D. S1/0/1 interface on the RTA is DCE interface
Answer: AC

Customer review

  • Nathan Merel Russia

    08 Jul, 2018 7:54am

    Thank you! Hello guys, i passed H12-211-ENU exam.

  • Oren Sheetz United States

    07 Jul, 2018 6:48am

    Thank you guys for all your support! Great to find your site.

  • Frederick Alvidrez Colombia

    06 Jul, 2018 11:30pm

    All real questions and correct answers.

  • Kenneth Glanville Germany

    05 Jul, 2018 3:50pm

    I found all the real questions in The site H12-211-ENU exam dumps.

  • Trent Velis Canada

    03 Jul, 2018 9:35pm

    You give me what i want.

  • Robt Ayyad United States

    03 Jul, 2018 12:59pm

    Thanks for your great H12-211-ENU exam questions.

  • Grover Bowcutt Morocco

    02 Jul, 2018 7:30am

    I purchased The site H12-211-ENU real exam questions and remembered all questions and answers.

  • Raul Snuggs South Korea

    01 Jul, 2018 1:13pm

    My friend recommended H12-211-ENU exam preparation materials and on using it I was impressed by the speed and accuracy this site has.

  • Ned Whaley Pakistan

    30 Jun, 2018 9:33pm

    Its perfect service and high quality materials are worth our trust.

  • Ian Rondeau United States

    29 Jun, 2018 7:35pm

    I have never thought that i could pass this H12-211-ENU exam at my first attempt with so high marks.

  • Damien Germaine Pakistan

    27 Jun, 2018 10:16pm

    I passed with marvellous scores in my H12-211-ENU exam.

  • Elliott Walsh United States

    27 Jun, 2018 9:44am

    Now I am planning for other certifications as well with your products.

  • Winfred Googe United Kingdom

    25 Jun, 2018 1:19pm

    I appreciate all your help.

  • Lyman Wootan Russia

    23 Jun, 2018 8:42pm

    I'm so happy that I passed H12-211-ENU exam.

  • Ray Nobregas Nigeria

    23 Jun, 2018 3:57pm

    Finally cleared H12-211-ENU exam.

  • Seymour Boshers United States

    22 Jun, 2018 5:37pm

    I have searched H12-211-ENU exam dumps but no result.

  • Jewel Trolio India

    20 Jun, 2018 3:39pm

    Luckily, I achieve it.

  • Efrain Winer Italy

    20 Jun, 2018 8:21am

    I got 94% marks in my H12-211-ENU exam After studying with your H12-211-ENU exam dumps, i finally passed this exam.

  • Mikel Scarpati Venezuela

    20 Jun, 2018 7:11am

    I passed H12-211-ENU exam.

  • Jan Vandyne Romania

    18 Jun, 2018 9:14pm

    The tips in the software also helped me improve a great deal.

  • Luther Dininger United States

    18 Jun, 2018 12:57pm

    I will also recommendthe site to other candidates as it can give them what they mostly need.

  • Leland Appelgate Spain

    17 Jun, 2018 1:59am

    I want to share the great news of my success.

  • Donovan Enyart Canada

    16 Jun, 2018 8:46pm

    Thanks For Everything.

  • Brad Vanderwerf India

    13 Jun, 2018 1:08pm

    The coverage ratio is more than 95% even though several answers are wrong.

  • Miami-Tech South Africa

    05 May, 2018 12:39am

    I just took my H12-211-ENU exam test 20 minutes ago. Huawei HCNA H12-211-ENU dump is valid. Thanks for your service anyway.

  • dushyant United States

    04 May, 2018 12:33am

    Hi I need latest version of HCNA H12-211-ENU exam. I will pass I know. Waiting for my news. Thank you in advance.

  • rain Qatar

    02 May, 2018 7:15pm

    good luck everyone who is going to pass H12-211 exam!!! Its not easy but I did it. Just study hard and do ur best! Dumps valid on 90%.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating