Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H11-831-ENU Dumps

Only $100.08, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 149
(219 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNA-CC (Huawei Certified Network Associate-Contact Center)

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
190

H11-831-ENU HCNA-CC V2.5 Exam Content

The HCNA-CC exam covers eSpace CC system overview and solution, operation interface of administrator and user, solution installation and deployment, gateway service commissioning, agent service commissioning, IVR service commissioning, monitoring and inspection service commissioning, report service commissioning, routine operations and system maintenance.

H11-831-ENU HCNA-CC V2.5 Knowledge Points

1). eSpace CC Solution Introduction, including eSpace CC solution product and typical networks of eSpace CC.
2). eSpace Contact Center Solution Networking Principles, including interfaces and protocols of eSpace CC, functions of components in eSpace CC.
3). eSpace CC Administrator and User Configuration Pages, including U2980 LMT management page, WAS, agent ,CMS, BIR management and operation page.
4). eSpace CC Solution Installation and Deployment, including the planning and design principles of the eSpace CC system, the software installation methods for the eSpace CC system.
5). eSpace CC Gateway Service Commissioning, including the networking, hardware system, basic concepts and basic connection configuration of the U2980.
6). eSpace CC Agent Service Commissioning, including basic principles and agent service configuration.
7). eSpace CC Call Allocation and Routing Policies for the Agent Service, including basic concepts, scenarios, call allocation policies and policy configuration about routing in a contact center.
8). eSpace CC Voice IVR Service Commissioning, including basic principles and IVR service configuration.
9). eSpace CC Report Service Commissioning, including basic principles, the networking scheme, component relationships, service process and BIR service configuration.
10).eSpace CC Monitoring and Inspection Service Commissioning, including basic principles, the networking scheme, component relationships, service process and CMS service configuration.
11). eSpace CC Routine Operations, including configuration administrator, operation administrator, service manager, inspector and agent routine operations.
12. eSpace CC System Maintenance, including methods for collecting logs, sequence for powering, backup scenarios and policies, and methods for changing passwords for users in the eSpace CC system.

How to use our Huawei H11-831-ENU HCNA-CC V2.5 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H11-831-ENU HCNA-CC V2.5 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H11-831-ENU HCNA-CC V2.5 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H11-831-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

About IVR and CCIVR feature, the following description correct is (). (Multiple Choice)
A. CCIVR support loading .VXML and .GSL format process files
B. IVR support loading .GSL format process file
C. IVR can support part in VXML1.0 standards development process documents
D. When IVR has been a VDN cited , need to modify the IP address of IVR, you must first cancel reference, then to change
E. when IVR run .VXML and .GSL format files, the consumption of resources is the same
Answer: BCD

Question No : 2

In WEB configuration platform's system configuration, what are the user rights it provides acquiescently? (Multiple Choice)
A. Add Business Representative
B. Monitoring Alarms
C. Prohibition VDN
D. Configuration Audit
E. Add a skill queue
Answer: BCD

Question No : 3

Which of the following is configured content of WAS configuration station system configuration? (Multiple Choice)
A. representative role
B. the customer level
C. system access code
D. Data Sources
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

CMS real-time quality control function does not include ( )
A. monitor
B. score
C. intercept
D. Force in idle
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Inspector can do the insert operation to the seat under which of the following situation?
A. Call State
B. resting state
C. Check out state
D. idle state
Answer: A

Question No : 6

When the CTI needs to support layering service, namely provide different service for different levels' customers, which of the following information must be configured?
A. rest reason code
B. network sharing device
C. work-team
D. customer level
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A route can contain sub-routes, different routes may include the same sub-route ( ).
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 8

When quality inspector login CMS and check-in the phone, the phone will be used to listen to the recording at the time.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 9

VDN configuration, complete the "process | process" configuration, process list in front of the number of digital what have a red exclamation point at ()
A. the process is not configured correctly
B. the process by only an IVR loading
Answer: B

Question No : 10

For some business, need to limit the time to talk with representatives of business users. When the talk time business representatives and users exceeds the value set here, the system automatically released to words.
In order to realize the function, where need to configure ()
A. Web configuration of the system configuration of the "system configuration - > VDN"
B. Web configuration platform VDN configuration "VDN configuration - > business information"
C. Web configuration platform VDN configuration "VDN configuration - > skills - > Skill Queu"
D. Web configuration platform VDN configuration "VDN configuration - > business representatives"
Answer: C

Question No : 11

If in VDN of WAS basic information configuration, "call allocation" choose " skill optimum allocation", when the call came in, which sales representative can priority assigned this call?
A. sales representative A: having skills 1
B. sales representative B: having skills 1 and 2
C. sales representative C: having skills 1, 2, and 3
D. sales representative D: having monitor do not answer the call
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Skills traffic reports which are not included in the following fields (   )
A. request artificial number
B. call number
C. the spare time
D. calls are long
E. waiting all long
F. sat down for a long time not reply
Answer: B

Question No : 13

200 seats plus under 200IVR (non-reliability) typical scenario, which parts need to fellow with the database ? ( ) £¨ Multiple Choice £©
A. Aplogic
B. IVR
C. DCS
D. CTI
E. Datastation
Answer: ACE

Question No : 14

When the supporting database is Oracle, DataStation recommend which servers co-located with (   )
A. CTI
B. Agent
C. CMS
D. BIR
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Agent Management synchronizes VDN information unsuccessfully, the possible reason is ()
A. The job number used to synchronize the VDN information that configured by Agent Management configuration already logged Web configuration table
B. Need to synchronize VDN information on CMS first
C. Need to restart the Agent Management
D. Need to relogin Agent Management
Answer: A

Question No : 16

About the description of CCS (Call Center server), which of the following is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. Provide call network routing function for multiple contact center
B. Transfer related connection control events and instructions between with Unified Gateway
C. Belong to functional support layer
D. Transfer related access information instruction to customer information between with Unified Gateway
Answer: BCD

Question No : 17

In eSpace contact center solutions, unified gateway access media include () (Multiple Choice)
A. Voice
B. Social Media
C. Mail
D. fax
Answer: AD

Question No : 18

Through which of the following component does CTI server apply the route. When the route destination is queue, it is responsible for playback the video information to the caller or forwards the call to the specified autmatic process to collect the customer information.
A. Unified Gateway
B. ACD
C. CAS
D. CTI Link
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which of the following RAID type does not have fault-tolerant mechanisms?
A. Riad0
B. Riad1
C. Riad10
D. Riad5
Answer: A

Question No : 20

In CCS routing strategy, what does specific to seats "skill queue best match" refer to?
A. the higher level skills the seat has, more quickly it will be allocated calls
B. the lower level skills the seat has, more quickly it will be allocated calls
C. the more skills number the seat has, more quickly it will be allocated calls
D. the fewer skills number the seat has, more quickly it will be allocated calls
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating