Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9010-251 Dumps

Only $57.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 99
(120 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
181

About C9010-251 Exam

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist-Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V2 certification requires to pass IBM C9010-251 exam. What is the best way to pass IBM C9010-251 exam and get this certification? Dumpsbase IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam dumps can help you achieve the goal.

C9010-251 Exam Basic Information

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam basic information is below for you to learn the test well. You have 120 minutes to complete all of 63 questions in IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam. The number of questions required to pass IBM C9010-251 exam is 40. Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1 C9010-251 languages are English, Korean, Chinese Simplified, Japanese, French and German. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam dumps cover over 95% of real exam questions.

C9010-251 Exam Topics

There are 4 sections in real IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 dumps questions contain all of 4 sections. 

Section 1-Power Systems Architecture and Product Family 29%
Section 2-Virtualization 27%
Section 3-Design Solution to Customer Requirements 29%
Section 4-Software and Operating System Considerations 15%
The above IBM C9010-251 exam basic information and exam topics are collected by our experts from IBM official website. 

C9010-251 Exam Dumps Features

1.Dumpsbase provides free C9010-251 exam demo before you decide to purchase IBM C9010-251 exam dumps.
2.Dumpsbase provides only Software for IBM Certified Solution Developer C9010-251 exam dumps questions.
3.Dumpsbase provides free C9010-251 exam dumps update in one year from the date of purchase.
4.Dumpsbase provides full payment fee refund if you really fail C9010-251 exam with our dumps.

Question No : 1

What standard feature was added to the 4-core POWER8 S814 to improve the RAS capability when compared to a 4-core POWER7 720?
A. Alternate Processor Recovery
B. Chipkill Memory
C. PCIe Hot Plug Support
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

Question No : 2

An AIX customer wants to be sure they can update their SAN multipath drivers with a minimal amount of time and impact on LPARs, while still being able to perform Live Partition Mobility operations.
Which disk connectivity technology supports these requirements?
A. vSCSI
B. NPIV
C. iSCSI
D. SAS
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which LC server is delivered with four available (unoccupied) CAPI-enabled slots?
A. S822LC Commercial
B. S812LC Cloud
C. S812LC Cluster
D. S822LC High Performance Computing (HPC)
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which offering analyzes data-in-motion, delivers very high data rates, and exploits the bandwidth of POWER8?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics
B. IBM Informix
C. IBM Infosphere BigInsights
D. IBM Infosphere Streams
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A client purchased one Power S822 server to run their AIX workloads in virtual partitions. They intend to consolidate their Linux workloads to this POWER8 server in the future as well.
Which virtualization solution will satisfy this requirement on this server?
A. PowerKVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
B. PowerVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
C. OPAL for both AIX and Linux workloads
D. KVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A client want to move LPARs between servers to eliminate planned downtime.
Which product provides this capability?
A. PowerVM Standard Edition
B. PowerVC Enterprise Edition
C. PowerVP Standard Edition
D. PowerVM Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What component of PowerKVM provides I/O virtualization?
A. virsh
B. QEMU
C. Kimchi
D. IPMI
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which S822 storage feature is required for Easy Tier?
A. Eight SFF-3 bays I six 1 .8-inch SSD bays with Du IOA
B. Twelve SFF-3 bays with split backplane (6+6) with second integrated SAS controller
C. EXP24S SAS HOD/SSD Expansion Drawer with dual IOA
D. Twelve SFF-3 bays with one integrated SAS controller
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer wants to save licensing costs.
The following VMs are to be consolidated:
- VM1 will run IBM i with 1 CPU
- VM2 will run AIX i with 1 CPU
- VM3 will run AIX i with 1.5 CPU
- VM4 will run Linux with 1 CPU
Which of the following will provide the consolidation at the least cost?
A. S812 with 8 CPU
B. S824 with 8 CPU
C. S822 with 8 CPU
D. S812L with 8 CPU
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What wodd a customer need to test the Active Memory Expansion feature?
A. A trial AME code from the CoD website
B. PowerVM Enterprise
C. A temporary key frorn the IBM Key Center
D. PowerVM Standard
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A customer wants to build a two-node active-active cluster of two 4-core AIX LPARs. The two nodes of the Cluster e connected to a SAN at the same location.
What is the total number of licenses that are required for this configuration?
A. PowerHA Standard Edition ¨C eight licenses
B. PowerHA Enterprise Edition ¨C four licenses
C. PowerHA Standard Edition ¨C five licenses
D. PowerHA Standard Edition ¨C four licenses
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A customer hosts multiple partitions on a POWER7 750 server and want to replace it with an S824 Scale-out server.
The man concern is the high utilization of the 10Gbps Host Ethernet adapter ports. They want to maintain quality of service aid reduce CPU overhead while utilizing the minimum number of adapters.
Which of the following physics adapter options can be added to satisfy the customer¡¯s concern with the proposed architecture?
A. 10Gbps SR-IOV Ethernet adapter
B. 10Gbps Ethernet adapter to each partition
C. lntegrated 1whial Ethernet (IVE) 10Gbps Ethernet adapter
D. 10Gbps Ethernet adapter m the VIO Server
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is the main function of the POWER8 CAPI feature?
A. It improves memory bandwidth
B. It connects auxiliary processors such as FPGAs.
C. It increases the clock frequency speed.
D. It improves cache coherency.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is a benefit provided by the implementation of Shared Storage Pools as a disk storage solution?
A. Provides the capability to rapidly provision new storage LUNs to virtual clients.
B. Reduces the storage management tasks performed by the server system administrator.
C. Minimizes the role of the VIO Server aid uses it only as a pass though for virtual disk adapters.
D. Reduces the memory requirement in the VIO Server.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which of the following is a standard feature of all Scale-out LC configuration?
A. 64 GB of Memory
B. One 1 TB SATA Disk Drive
C. One 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter
D. Two Power Supplies
Answer: D

Question No : 16

In the event of a disaster, a customer wants to automatically failover their Power System nodes that are running AIX. The customer will locate the servers in two data centers.
Which IBM product will satisfy the customer¡¯s requirement?
A. PowerHA SystemMirror Enterprise Edition
B. IBM Metro Mirror
C. Geographic Logical Volume Manager
D. IBM Spectrum Scale (GPFS)
Answer: A

Question No : 17

A customer wards to provide redundant links to their network ports to increase network bandwidth and availability.
This technique is referred to as:
A. VLAN tagging.
B. Network Interface Backup.
C. Link aggregation
D. Shared Ethernet Adapter.
Answer: C

Question No : 18

A customer is considering a purchase of an S812L. One PCIe Gen3 I/O Expansion Drawer is required to meet the I/O adapter requirements.
How many rack units (EIA) are required?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

Question No : 19

What is an advantage of sing SR-IOV as compared to using a SEA (Shred Ethernet Adapter) through VIOS?
A. It requires little bandwidth per virtual adapter.
B. It allows for direct access I/O.
C. It enables LPM.
D. It provides port security.
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which of the following are required in order to utilize Live Partition Mobility?
A. PowerVM Enterprise Edition
SAN attached disk
Virtual Ethernet
B. Dedicated processors
PowerVM Enterprise Edition
Virtual Ethernet
C. Dedicated processors
Dual VIO Servers
SAN attached disk
Virtual Ethernet
D. Dual VIO Servers
PowerVM Enterprise Edition
SAN attached disk
Two virtual processors
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Stewart Lessig

    17 Jul, 2018 11:32am

    I passed C9010-251 exam two months ago with your actual questions.

  • Isaias Kuhner

    17 Jul, 2018 8:30am

    The material is a fine reference book that I can use in my work situation.

  • Harley Sarvis

    16 Jul, 2018 2:28pm

    I choose your study materials, and that I got an amazing result.

  • Arnulfo Beckes

    14 Jul, 2018 11:54am

    Thanks, you are wonderful.

  • Merrill Bazydlo

    11 Jul, 2018 8:09pm

    Actual questions! I passed C9010-251! Wow, your C9010-251 questions are the actual questions.

  • Clifton Kahae

    11 Jul, 2018 7:26am

    Thank you for the consistent service.

  • Virgil Fiorella

    10 Jul, 2018 9:11pm

    I have passed C9010-251 exam.

  • Deshawn Mcpheeters

    10 Jul, 2018 11:12am

    Thank you so much! Thank you so much guys for providing me the great C9010-251 exam dumps.

  • Brett Berling

    09 Jul, 2018 8:22am

    I used The site C9010-251 real exam questions to prepare my test, and finally I passed the exam in the first attempt.

  • Owen Paino

    08 Jul, 2018 7:03pm

    Luckily, I'm successful.

  • Delmer Vulgamott

    08 Jul, 2018 3:33pm

    About 10 new questions are out of the dumps.

  • Efrain Fugler

    06 Jul, 2018 4:56am

    You guys really rock!!! I have never thought that i can get such a high score.

  • Elias Figgs

    06 Jul, 2018 12:22am

    I used it all to prepare well for C9010-251 exam and I passed it! Thank you for making it possible for me! I passed C9010-251 certification exam in a notably high scores.

  • Kelly Vellone

    04 Jul, 2018 4:53pm

    I especially would like to thank the site鈥檚 team for putting out such an excellent C9010-251 exam course to prepare for my HP exam.

  • Elroy Ondrusek

    03 Jul, 2018 2:41pm

    I used this version and passed this C9010-251 exam.

  • Randall Waitz

    02 Jul, 2018 5:37pm

    my score: 848/900 Now i am lifetime certified and i love it.

  • Casey Palencia

    02 Jul, 2018 12:48am

    When I search the best IT exam dumps provider on google, there are so many options for me, with a comparation, I decide to choose you, because my friend who used your product before and passed.

  • Herman Durio

    30 Jun, 2018 1:49pm

    I passed C9010-251 exam! Your C9010-251 dumps are the real questions.

  • Everett Angiolelli

    29 Jun, 2018 7:36am

    Great C9010-251 study material! I have passed C9010-251 exam.

  • Dick Abundiz

    28 Jun, 2018 6:44pm

    Never-mind, your answers are enough for me to pass.

  • Ignacio Ficher

    26 Jun, 2018 2:01pm

    Scored 100% on this C9010-251 exam.

  • Benton Roxbury

    26 Jun, 2018 12:22am

    I decide to have a try.

  • Dana Gord

    26 Jun, 2018 12:18am

    I took my C9010-251 exam yesterday and passed it.

  • Lamont Chauca

    23 Jun, 2018 7:16pm

    Besides, I found many new exams are available in your website, I will go to have a try.

  • Greg Akin

    22 Jun, 2018 8:01am

    Thanks once again! With the help ofthe siteC9010-251 study guide, I was easily able to pass C9010-251 exam on the first attempt.

  • Jimmie Erichson

    21 Jun, 2018 9:48am

    I have already passed C9010-251 exam with your dumps.

  • Shayne Steudeman

    21 Jun, 2018 9:01am

    All questions are covered.

  • Mac Meservy

    21 Jun, 2018 5:27am

    It contains a lot of really useful materials.

  • Ernest Suitor

    18 Jun, 2018 4:44pm

    I just passed my C9010-251 exam with time to spare(1:00 left).

  • Jacinto Fluellen

    18 Jun, 2018 2:24am

    But some answers are wrong.

  • Chi Bronson

    16 Jun, 2018 9:53pm

    Now i can relax.

  • Jarvis Duliba

    16 Jun, 2018 7:00pm

    The site C9010-251 real exam questions are helpful in my preparation.

  • Ferdinand Lickert

    15 Jun, 2018 6:29pm

    I searched real C9010-251 questions by Google and found The site.

  • Kermit Forester

    14 Jun, 2018 5:52pm

    I can prove your C9010-251 training materials are the useful study materials.

  • Francesco

    14 May, 2018 7:09am

    Passed with these dumps questions. Only a few in the exam that weren't part of this dumps.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating