Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

9A0-388 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(230 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
40

Dumpsbase collected all the related 9A0-388 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Adobe ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 9A0-388 dumps?

There are 40 Q&As in Dumpsbase ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 9A0-388 Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam.

2. Can I try free 9A0-388 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 9A0-388 demo for you to check the quality of Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam 9A0-388 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 9A0-388 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 9A0-388 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 9A0-388 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Adobe 9A0-388 dumps, you will get Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam 9A0-388 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 9A0-388 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 9A0-388 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 9A0-388 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 9A0-388 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which statement about versioning is true? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Versions can be created manually, via the Properties" dialog of the page.
B. a version is a simple snapshot of a page at a specific point in time.
C. After making a change to a page, a new version is automatically created.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Building a separate mobile web site
B. Author creating content on a touch based device
C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
D. Building a responsive web site
Answer: B

Question No : 3

How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:
A. The Time Warp Functionality
B. Apache Sling
C. The Restore Version feature
D. The Create Version feature
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which is the best definition for a rollout configuration? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Indicates the pages available on a publish server
B. Indicates all of the components an AEM site will use
C. Indicates all of the templates an AEM site will use
D. Defining an action will be performed on a live copy page
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What is the best way to reduce the number of templates in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Restrict the page creation ability of authors
B. Make effective use of the paragraph system
C. Build more page components
D. Restrict permissions to the templates node
Answer: B

Question No : 7

What is the best way to add a large number of digital assets to the DAM? (Choose the best answer.)
A. upload the assets to the Creative Cloud
B. Use a Sling servlet
C. Add each asset one by one
D. use WebDav
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In order to build a landing page in Adobe Experience Manager, you should: (Choose the best answer.)
A. AEM does not support landing pages
B. install the landing page package
C. Use the landing page template
D. Create an AEM page with a blank canvas
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Benny Angevine

    23 Jun, 2018 7:26pm

    Your dumps also the latest actual questions.

  • Florentino Bulman

    23 Jun, 2018 3:02am

    I really appreciate it.

  • Rick Venice

    21 Jun, 2018 12:10am

    We are so glad to tell you that your 9A0-388 training materials are the latest real exam subjects.

  • Cory Shelden

    20 Jun, 2018 12:15am

    This is good news for me.

  • Ross Muncey

    19 Jun, 2018 12:15pm

    Thanks for The site 9A0-388 real exam questions.

  • Zack Hyatte

    16 Jun, 2018 2:35am

    My next exams are 9A0-388 and 9A0-388.

  • Kirk Dufek

    15 Jun, 2018 1:27pm

    You not only offer the best materials for my exams, but also so honest to refund the fee of my repeat purchase behavior because of my mistake.

  • Glenn Leggio

    15 Jun, 2018 2:59am

    Believe me; it was so easy to study.

  • Mckinley Krampitz

    15 Jun, 2018 12:50am

    Zend 9A0-388 exam is an important one in my career.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating