Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

840-425 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(255 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
182

Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Cisco Business Value Practitioner certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 840-425 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 840-425 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Cisco Business Value Practitioner 840-425 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 840-425 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which three options are technical value solution assessment factors that need to be considered and could increase pipeline growth? (Choose three.)
A. Solution profitability.
B. Maintenance policies.
C. Conformity to technical standards.
D. Solution NPV.
E. Need for increased coverage.
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 2

What is true regarding the drivers for product, solution and outcome-based sales?
A. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is the customer pain points.
B. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the product.
C. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the product, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
D. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is the customer pain points, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which two options are true regarding a customer goal? (Choose two.)
A. A goal is s a desirable business state.
B. A goal is a future expected outcome or state.
C. A goal is a milestone to reach.
D. A goal is a decision or choice.
E. A goal is a priority that makes a difference.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 4

Which two options are principles of the Cisco business outcomes sale? (Choose two.)
A. Define outcomes which are time-bound.
B. Initiate the conversation stating the competitive advantages of the Cisco solutions.
C. Always provide as much technical detail as you can.
D. Evolve to an outcome approach; as customers require, use product and solution selling.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 5

Which three benefits are derived from Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. become more competitive
B. establish new customer relationships
C. generate value
D. become more creative
E. accelerate the Go To Market
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 6

What is true regarding Cisco solutions that provide capabilities required to meet the customer's future business needs?
A. The current state of technology will provide the capabilities needed by the customer.
B. Cisco solutions only provide capabilities for the current state.
C. Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities provided by Cisco solutions and services helps identify gaps and provide opportunities for more services and solutions.
D. Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities needed by the customer, the partner will confirm if the solutions sold helped solve the problem.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Why is it important for a Business Value Specialist to identify customer goals?
A. To define SMART objectives.
B. To establish an action plan.
C. To define times and responsibilities.
D. To analyze risks and a mitigation plan.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which two options are benefits of adding Cisco and Partner services to help deliver business outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. Increased OPEX.
B. Reduced ROI.
C. Increased profitability.
D. Increased revenue.
E. Reduced customer loyalty.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 9

Which task is part of the Qualification phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?
A. Define customer business issue.
B. Preliminary solution aligned to business issue.
C. Customer budget enquiry.
D. Customer approves solution design.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What relationship helps achieve a bigger impact to obtain business value?
A. CEO/CFO
B. CEO /CIO
C. CIO/CFO
D. CIO/CMO
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which three options are real costs of maintaining outdated technology? (Choose three.)
A. Time to market.
B. Increased risk.
C. Capital expenditures.
D. Upgrade costs.
E. Total cost of ownership.
Answer: C, D, E

Question No : 12

Which two categories of services does Cisco and its partners offer to enable business outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. Business Services
B. Management Services
C. Migration Services
D. Enablement Services
E. Operational Services
Answer: B, D

Question No : 13

Which three options are the features that a KPI must have in order to comply with customer expectations? (Choose three.)
A. Specific Purpose
B. Measurable
C. Achievable
D. Fair
E. Understandable
F. Logical
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 14

Which three options are perceived costs of maintaining outdated technology? (Choose three.)
A. Time to market.
B. Increased risk.
C. Capital expenditures.
D. Inefficient processes.
E. Total cost of ownership.
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 15

Which LoB focuses primary on growth, profit, people, and cash assets?
A. Sales
B. Finance
C. Senior Leadership
D. Customer Services
Answer: C

Question No : 16

Which three reasons make an organization conduct Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. Slow processes
B. Poor market-share
C. Reduced profit
D. Consumerization
E. Lack of discipline
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 17

Which option are the stages and order proposed by the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?
A. Qualify > Prospect > Propose > Close
B. Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Close
C. Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close
D. Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which three options are factors you have to take into account when identifying solutions and services in the context of the customer's industry vertical to meet their outcomes? (Choose three.)
A. Technology consumption across verticals differs.
B. Business outcomes are the same for most of the industry verticals.
C. The regulatory requirements impede Cisco from participating in government bids.
D. The value proposition has to be aligned to the nature of the business.
E. Sales approach and sales cycle differs across industry verticals.
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 19

Which two options demonstrate how business outcomes should be outlined? (Choose two.)
A. Increase sales in 10% during the next fiscal year.
B. Shorten delivery times from 20 to 12 days for the next project.
C. Become the number one provider in the market.
D. Reduce the electronic waste of materials.
E. Reduce operating costs.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 20

How does IT contribute to facilitate the creation of a business strategy?
A. By developing applications that represent a broad competitive advantage.
B. With solutions that have unique functionality, focused in every area of the business.
C. contracting services that help reduce costs and optimize the budget.
D. using robust technology solutions throughout the organization.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating