Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-735 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(239 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
60

About 70-735 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 70-735 exam? Dumpsbase OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 70-735 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 70-735 exam topics.

70-735 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 70-735 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

70-735 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MCP 70-735 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 70-735 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 70-735 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You plan to deploy a new image of Windows 10.
You mount the image and preinstalll an app from the Windows Store.
You need to manually test whether the app runs as expected.
What should you do first?
A. Start the computer, press SHIFT+F10, and then run sfc.exe.
B. Remove the license file from the package files, and then start the computer in audit mode.
C. Start the computer in audit mode, and then create a new user profile.
D. Start the computer, and then complete the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE).

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 2

You create the working directories for a custom Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to create an ISO image of Windows PE that can be written to a DVD. The ISO image must be bootable.
Which command should you use?
A. bcdboot.exe
B. oscdimg.exe
C. bootsect.exe
D. etfsboot.com

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 3

You have a generalized image of the 64-bit version of Wmdows 10. The image is resealed to the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE).
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed to a computer, the computer starts in audit mode.
What should you do?
A. Create an answer file, and then copy the answer file to the image.
B. When the computer starts, press SHIFT+F10, and then run sysprep.exe /audit.
C. Create a provisioning package, and then copy the provisioning package to the image.
D. When the computer starts, press SHIFT+F10, and then run imagex.exe.

View Answer

Answer: B

Question No : 4

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model.
You plan to deploy the computer to two regions.
You need to add a language interface pack to the image.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image

View Answer

Answer: F

Question No : 5

You have an image of Windows 10 named Image1.wim.  Image1.wim is stored on a USB drive.
When a computer starts from the USB drive, the computer automatically starts an unattended installation of Windows 10.
You start a test computer from the USB drive.
After the deployment completes, you discover the following issues:
*A tile is missing from the Start menu.
*The label for volume C is incorrect.
You need to update the configuration files to resolve the issues.
Which configuration file should you modify to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


 

View Answer

Answer:

Question No : 6

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


 

View Answer

Answer:

Question No : 7

You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a computer, and then you install Microsoft Office 2016 on the computer.
You plan to deliver the computer to a customer.
You need to ensure that the computer meets the terms of the OEM license agreement. The solution must ensure that the customer can customize the Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and perform other tasks.
Which sysprep.exe parameter should you specify?
A. /mode
B. /generalize
C. /oudit
D. /oobe

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 8

You have an image of Windows 10 that runs the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You plan to deploy the image to several new computers.
You add Microsoft Office 2016 to the image.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users will see the Office 2016 tiles on the Start menu as shown in the exhibit.



What should you do?
A. Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
B. Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
C. Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
D. Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 9

You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a computer, and then you install Microsoft Office 2016 on the computer.You plan to deliver the computer to a customer.You need to ensure that the computer meets the terms of the OEM license agreement. The solution must ensure that the customer can customize the Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and perform other tasks.Which sysprep.exe parameter should you specify? A. /mode B. /generalize C. /oudit D. /oobe

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image

View Answer

Answer: G

Question No : 11

You have an image of Windows 10.
You obtain a feature update for Windows 10.
You need to include the feature update in the image. The solution must minimize me size of the image.
What should you do?
A. Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Optimize-image. Unmount the image.
B. Deploy the image to a computer. Install the feature update. Optimize the drive, and then capture the image.
C. Download the new installation media for Windows 10. Install Windows 10 on a computer, and then capture the image.
D. Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Cleanup-Wim. Unmount the image.

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 12

DRAG DROP
You are building an image of Windows 10 for a new computer model. The computer uses specific out-of-box device drivers.
The Windows 10 image is stored in C:\OEM\Install.wim. Install.wim contains only one image named Windows.
The drivers are stored in the C:\Mydrivers folder on your management computer. The drivers are stored in the INF format.
You need to add the drivers to a new image in the Install.wim file.
Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands 10 answer area and arrange them in the correct order.


 

View Answer

Answer:

Question No : 13

You plan to deploy a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
Your company uses a graphical application to help installers choose an installation method for Windows 10.
The application must be started by using the following command.
installerGui.bat /Full /Interactive
You need to configure? Windows PE to run the graphical application during startup.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a [boot loader] section in the INI file and add the command.
B. Create a Boot.ini file in the root folder of the image.
C. Create a Winpeshl.ini file in the \Windows\System32 folder of the image.
D. Create a [LaunchApp] section in the INI file and add the command.
E. Create a [LaunchApps] section in the INI file and add the command.

View Answer

Answer: CD

Question No : 14

You plan to create on image of Windows 10 that contains a push button reset solution. The solution will have custom settings for each edition of Windows 10.
You need to prepare the push-button reset solution.
What should you include in the solution?
A. an unattended file and a bare metal recovery configuration
B. an unattended file and extensibility scripts
C. extensibility scripts and system restore points
D. a bare metal recovery configuration and Scanstate packages

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 15

You deploy an image of Windows 10.
From audit mode, you install several applications for a customer, and then you run sysprep.exe /oobe /quit.
You need to identify whether any errors occurred when you ran sysprep.exe.
Which folder contains the log files?
A. %WINDIR%\Logs
B. %WlNDIR%\System32\LogFiles
C. %WINDIR%\Panther\
D. %WINDIR%\System32\Sysprep\Panther

View Answer

Answer: D

Question No : 16

HOTSPOT
You are building, a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image on a computer named Computer1.
You have .in executable file named App1.exe in the C:\Tools\ folder. App1.exe is a command-line tool that can be run in Windows PE.
You run the following commands on Computer1.
copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
dism.exe /Mount-Image /ImageFile:c\WinPE\media\sources\boot.wim /index:1 /MountDir:C\WinPE\Mount
You need to ensure that you can run App1.exe from Windows PE. App1.exe must be in the root of X: when Windows PE starts.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


 

View Answer

Answer:

Question No : 17

You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPE F:
B. makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPE F:
C. copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
D. dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C\WinPE\boot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:F\boot.wim
E. copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPE

View Answer

Answer: AC

Question No : 18

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You copy the installation media for Windows 10 to Computer1.
You need to add drivers to the Windows 10 image.
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).

View Answer

Answer: B

Question No : 19

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).

View Answer

Answer: B

Question No : 20

You have an image of Windows 10 named Image1.wim. Image1-wim contains a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image.
You need to add a driver to Windows RE.
Which tool or cmdlet should you use?
A. Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
B. Add-WindowsDriver
C. Windows Imaging and Configuration Designer (Windows ICD)
D. Add-WindowsPackage

View Answer

Answer: A

Customer review

  • Xavier Sticker India

    27 Jun, 2018 11:51am

    I have got the update version from William.

  • Elmer Flautt United States

    25 Jun, 2018 3:33pm

    I have passed 70-735 exam.

  • Rob Knutzen United States

    24 Jun, 2018 2:52am

    The site 70-735 real exam questions are my great helper.

  • Michel Lebsack India

    23 Jun, 2018 1:17am

    just let you know i have passed 70-735 exam.

  • Miquel Paterniti Belarus

    23 Jun, 2018 1:04am

    I purchased The site 70-735 real exam questions and passed the test easily.

  • Pete Lyke Iraq

    22 Jun, 2018 12:05am

    I prepared 70-735 exam with your great practice questions and passed it with a high score.

  • Denny Scioneaux United States

    20 Jun, 2018 3:53am

    I think 70-735 test is so difficult and I never thought I would pass this 70-735 exam ever.

  • Norris Zaki Saudi Arabia

    19 Jun, 2018 12:57pm

    I wanted to write some words of gratitude about the site.

  • Cortez Hoerner Colombia

    18 Jun, 2018 10:45am

    Only actual tests 70-735 exam deserves to keep our trust.

  • Saul Hardeman Qatar

    17 Jun, 2018 7:29pm

    It was a wise choice for me to pick up 70-735 test questions, the valid exam questions and answers helped me more, I have passed, thanks a lot.

  • Prince Stifflemire United States

    17 Jun, 2018 6:41pm

    i passed 70-735 exam too.

  • Forest Prich United States

    16 Jun, 2018 3:15pm

    All your 70-735 questions are perfect real questions.

  • Foster Helvik Russia

    13 Jun, 2018 11:55am

    Thanks for sending 70-735 to me.

  • fouette Russia

    03 May, 2018 6:38pm

    Hi all,I failed this exam yesterday. there were only about 30 from dump. updated plz. Still wait for your updated version.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating