Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

500-701 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(212 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Cisco Video Infrastructure Design

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
70

Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Other Cisco Certifications certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 500-701 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 500-701 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 500-701 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which product is required for scheduling a CMR Hybrid meeting?
A. TMSXE
B. Any version of TMS
C. TMS version 14.3 or later
D. WebEx Scheduler App
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?
A. Prime
B. CMA
C. CMR
D. TMS
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which statement is true regarding Subzones?
A. Subzones require the use of endpoint authentication.
B. Subzones are used for routing calls to peers in other parts of the network.
C. Endpoints require the use of other endpoints for authentication.
D. Endpoints are assigned to a particular Subzone by their alias or IP subnet.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is a function of a call control solution? A. To make, monitor and maintain calls B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting. D. To schedule calls
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which call control solution supports messaging, meeting and calling?
A. HCS
B. Expressway
C. Spark
D. UCM
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What is known as the User Policy?
A. Authentication
B. Admin Policy
C. Call Policy
D. Find Me
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?
A. Cisco CTS
B. Cisco Conductor
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create a CMR Hybrid solutions?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Spark
C. MSE8000
D. TelePresence Server
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent Sharing?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. CMR
C. TelePresence Server
D. Spark
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which Cisco Spark Bot type act as a text-based remote control for external services?
A. Controllers
B. Assistants
C. SMS to Spark Bot
D. Notifiers
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. CMA Clients
B. Jabber Video
C. Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D. Legacy H.323 endpoints
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is the only WebEx product that can be used in a CMR Cloud solution?
A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
C. Cisco WebEx Training Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which room system can also function as a white board?
A. Spark Board
B. SX10
C. SX20
D. MX800
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?
A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which product is a Call Control Server that supports both voice and video communication? A. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite B. Cisco Content Server C. Cisco Meeting Server D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?
A. Conference Template
B. Find Rules
C. Transforms
D. Hunt Group
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network for Cisco Meeting Server?
A. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
B. Single Split Server Deployment
C. Single Combined Server Deployment
D. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?
A. REST
B. XML-RPC
C. SOAP
D. XMP-RPC
Answer: A

Question No : 19

What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?
A. Where user information comes from.
B. BOT integration
C. API integration
D. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Edison Piersall United States

    30 Aug, 2018 5:43am

    Your Cisco Video Infrastructure Design 500-701 dumps questions is very useful to me. I cleared 500-701 exam test easily. Thank you.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating