Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

500-275 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(136 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
50

Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 500-275 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 500-275 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 500-275 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 500-275 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?
A. Limited customization allows for faster detection.
B. Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.
C. Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.
D. High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device?
A. Firefox
B. HTML5
C. Android
D. iPhone
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?
A. Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
B. Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
C. It provides enterprise visibility.
D. It relies on sandboxing.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

If a file's SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which
disposition is returned?
A. Clean
B. Neutral
C. Malware
D. Unavailable
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The FireAMP connector monitors the system for which type of activity?
A. vulnerabilities
B. enforcement of usage policies
C. file operations
D. authentication activity
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?
A. fuzzy matching
B. Norton AntiVirus
C. network scans
D. Exterminator
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which disposition can be returned in response to a malware cloud lookup?
A. Dirty
B. Virus
C. Malware
D. Infected
Answer: C

Question No : 8

When discussing the FireAMP product, which term does the acronym DFC represent?
A. It means Detected Forensic Cause.
B. It means Duplicate File Contents.
C. It means Device Flow Correlation.
D. It is not an acronym that is associated with the FireAMP product.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which feature allows retrospective detection?
A. Total Recall
B. Cloud Recall
C. Recall Alert
D. Recall Analysis
Answer: B

Question No : 10

File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. filenames
D. SHA-256
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Wanderlei

    01 May, 2018 1:08am

    Thanks for your posting Cisco dumps 500-275.

  • Santosh Ghimire

    29 Apr, 2018 7:12am

    I need training also .can you guide me.Thank you Santosh Ghimire

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating