Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

4A0-104 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(207 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
288

Dumpsbase collected all the related 4A0-104 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Alcatel Lucent Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 4A0-104 dumps?

There are 288 Q&As in Dumpsbase Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 4A0-104 Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture.

2. Can I try free 4A0-104 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 4A0-104 demo for you to check the quality of Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture 4A0-104 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 4A0-104 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 4A0-104 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 4A0-104 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Alcatel Lucent 4A0-104 dumps, you will get Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture 4A0-104 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 4A0-104 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-104 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 4A0-104 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 4A0-104 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 4A0-104 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following about VPN labels is FALSE?
A. They are signaled between PE devices using MP-BGP.
B. They are swapped at each P router as a packet crosses the service provider network.
C. They are also known as the inner label or service label.
D. They indicate to the egress PE the VPRN to which a packet belongs.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning route distinguishes on the 7750 SR?
A. Route distinguishes are 12 bytes in length
B. Route distinguishes are appended to IPv4 prefixes to form 16 byte VPN-IFV1 prefixes.
C. Route distinguishes are used to determine which routes a VPRN should import.
D. CE routes must be configured with the proper route distinguishes for the VPRN they are associated to
E. All of the above statements are true.
F. All of the above statements are false.
Answer: F

Question No : 3

Which of the following about F-pipes is FALSE?
A. F-pipes use SAPs in the form of port: DLCI (e.g. 1/2/3:65).
B. To the customer, the PE appears as a native Frame Relay UNI (User Network Interface).
C. Multiple Frame Relay circuits can be mapped to a single F-pipe service on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
D. The MPLS control word is required because the Frame Relay header is not encapsulated in the frame.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The SAP 1/1/1:2.3 receives an Ethernet frame with outer VLAN tag 2 and inner VLAN tag 5.
Which of the following is TRUE?
A. The matching outer tag is removed, and the frame is forwarded.
B. The inner tag is removed, and the frame is forwarded.
C. The inner tag is changed to match the SAP, and the frame is forwarded.
D. The frame is dropped.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following must be configured when configuring an Epipe service? (Choose 4)
A. Configuring an Epipe service with a customer ID
B. Defining a SAP or SAPs.
C. Binding to an SDP if it is a distributed service.
D. Enabling the service using the no shutdown command.
E. Creating and assigning an IP filter to the SAP.
F. Configuring QoS parameters
Answer: A,B,C,D

Question No : 6

Which of the following is NOT a service offered on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. IES
B. VPWS
C. VPLS
D. VPRN
E. L2TP
Answer: E

Question No : 7

Click the exhibit.



Routes are exchanged between CE1 and PE1 using BGP. CE2 and PE2 use static routes to forward traffic to and from the VPRN.
Which of the following is FALSE?
A. An export policy is required on PE1 to advertise routes to CE1.
B. An export policy is required on CE1 to advertise local routes to PEL
C. An export policy is required to advertise routes between the PE routers.
D. No export policy is required on PE2 or CE2 due to the static routes.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following about route distinguishes on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is TRUE?
A. Route distinguishes are used to ensure that VPRN IP prefixes are globally unique.
B. Route distinguishes are appended to IPv4 prefixes to form IPv6 prefixes.
C. Route distinguishes are used to determine which routes a VPRN should import.
D. CE routes use a route distinguisher to indicate which VPRN they are associated to.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

On which component is vc-type configured to create an E-pipe service that preserves the VLAN tag during transport?
A. The SDP itself (outside of the epipe context).
B. The SAP in the E-pipe.
C. The mesh SDP in the E-pipe.
D. The spoke SDP in the E-pipe.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which of the following about SAPs is TRUE?
A. More than one SAP can be configured on a physical port that is configured for null encapsulation.
B. Dot1Q Ethernet encapsulated access ports can support multiple SAPs and services.
C. SAPs can be created on ports designated as "Network".
D. SAPs can only be created on Ethernet ports.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following about the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR svc-ping, when used in-band, is FALSE?
A. It will show the hops taken between service endpoints.
B. It will test the delay across the service.
C. It will test the SDPs of a service in both directions.
D. It will test the round-trip connectivity of the service.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following best describes a VPRN?
A. Layer 3 direct Internet access service.
B. Layer 2 point-to-point service.
C. Layer 2 multipoint-to-multipoint service.
D. Layer 3 IP multipoint-to-multipoint VPN service.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Click the exhibit.



PE1 and PE2 are Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SRs.
What needs to be added to PE1's configuration to mirror traffic between PE2 and the customer site?
A. A "remote-source" needs to be added to the mirror destination on PEL
B. A mirror source needs to be added to PE1 with a "remote-source".
C. This is not possible since the protocol analyzer is located at the Central Office. It needs to be at the customer site.
D. A mirror source with SAP 1/1/2 needs to be added on PEL
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When configuring an IES spoke termination to a VPLS, what must be explicitly configured in order for the service to come up? (Choose 2)
A. MTU must match on both services,
B. Mesh-SDP with matching vc-id configured,
C. Spoke-SDP with matching vc-id configured.
D. Spoke-SDP.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 15

The terms "customer" and "service" are used synonymously when describing a service implementation on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Click the exhibit.



This output is from a router that is part of a 6VPE deployment using a VPRN.
Which type of router would this configuration be found on?
A. A CE router.
B. A P router.
C. A PE router.
D. Both P and PE routers.
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Click the exhibit.



PE1 and PE2 are Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SRs.
Which of the following is the missing configuration required on PE2 to complete the mirror?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Which of the following about Hierarchical VPLS is FALSE?
A. They allow a VPLS to scale more easily.
B. They use mesh SDPs to connect smaller VPLSes together.
C. They allow a service to span multiple metro networks.
D. They simplify the configuration required when adding new PEs.
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which of the following about VPRNs is FALSE?
A. A VPRN is a Layer 3 service.
B. A PE maintains a separate forwarding table for each VPRN.
C. The service provider manages the customers IP addressing.
D. Multiple VPRNs can be deployed over the same IP/MPLS network infrastructure.
Answer: C

Question No : 20

On which object is ADSPEC enabled?
A. SDP
B. Network port
C. LSP
D. Service
E. RSVP
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating