Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

401-01 Dumps

Only $56.88, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 89
(250 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
120

Dumpsbase collected all the related 401-01 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Riverbed Riverbed Certified 401-01 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 401-01 dumps?

There are 120 Q&As in Dumpsbase Riverbed Certified 401-01 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 401-01 Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management.

2. Can I try free 401-01 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 401-01 demo for you to check the quality of Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management 401-01 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 401-01 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Riverbed Certified 401-01 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 401-01 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 401-01 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Riverbed Certified 401-01 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Riverbed 401-01 dumps, you will get Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management 401-01 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 401-01 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Riverbed Certified 401-01 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 401-01 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 401-01 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 401-01 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which solution does AppResponse Xpert use to provide SNMP data as a supplement to packet data?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: C

Question No : 2

AppNetwork Path Analysis, a troubleshooting workflow in AppResponse Xpert, is enabled by which solution?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppSensor Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppInternals Xpert
E.AppResponse Xpert BrowserMetrix
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which solution facilitates finding a single server transaction among billions of transactions and supports analysis down to the method level?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppTransaction Xpert
C.AppMapper Xpert
D.AppInternals Xpert Transaction Trace Warehouse
E.AppSensor Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which solutions support alerting? (Select 4)
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert
D.AppSensor Xpert
E.AppMapper Xpert
F.AppResponse Xpert BrowserMetrix
Answer: ABDF

Question No : 5

Which component of AppTransaction Xpert would be used for predeployment response-time prediction of a single transaction?
A.Data Exchange Chart
B.AppDoctor
C.Treeview
D.Decode viewer
E.QuickPredict
Answer: E

Question No : 6

AppInternals Xpert comes with which components? (Select 3)
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.Server Management Platform
C.AppMapper Xpert
D.Transaction Trace Warehouse
E.BrowserMetrix
Answer: BDE

Question No : 7

Which solution supports "whiteboarding" applications and predicting transaction performance?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppResponse Xpert
C.AppMapper Xpert
D.AppInternals Xpert
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which solution collects IP SLA testing data?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppSensor Xpert
C.AppInternals Xpert
D.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which solution supports packet capture directly from WAN acceleration devices?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which solution provides centralized access control for AppTransaction Xpert agents?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
C.AppInternals Xpert
D.AppSensor Xpert
E.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: B

Question No : 11

AppMapper Xpert can leverage packet data collected by AppTransaction Xpert Agents using which solution?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppResponse Xpert
E.AppSQL Xpert
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which solutions can be data sources for the dashboards? (Select 3)
A.AppInternals Xpert
B.AppTransaction Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppResponse Xpert
Answer: ABD

Question No : 13

Which solution supports prediction of the impact of WAN acceleration on application transactions?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.Unified Communications Xpert
D.AppSensor Xpert
E.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: E

Question No : 14

A DA is installed on an AppInternals Xpert monitored tier to collect metric data. What does the abbreviation "DA" stand for?
A.Data Adapter
B.Digital Analog
C.Data Acceptor
D.Data Agent
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which component of AppTransaction Xpert would be used for capacity prediction of multiple users, transactions, and locations?
A.Multi-User Quick Predict
B.Data Exchange chart
C.Multi AppDoctor
D.Not supported
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which solution is recommended for deep packet analysis of trace file data downloaded from AppResponse Xpert?
A.AppInternals Xper
B.AppMapper Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which solution provides VoIP configuration management, testing, and remote control?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.Unified Communications Xpert
C.AppMapper Xpert
D.AppTransaction Xpert
E.AppInternals Xpert
Answer: B

Question No : 18

AppSensor Xpert provides information to which solutions? (Select 2)
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.Riverbed Performance Management Dashboards
D.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
Answer: AC

Question No : 19

Which solution provides deep transaction analysis by combining both packet-trace and server-trace data?
A.AppSensor Xpert
B.AppMapper Xpert
C.AppResponse Xpert
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating