Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

400-151 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(131 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CCIE Data Center Written Exam

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
203

CCIE Data Center 400-151 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different CCIE Data Center certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 400-151 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 400-151 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid CCIE Data Center 400-151 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 400-151 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

According to Cisco, which two options are benefits of ITO compared to WCCP? (Choose two.)
A. requires less TCAM entries
B. transparent for service node
C. does not require authentication or certificates
D. weighted load distribution
E. much less configuration
Answer: AD

Question No : 2

Which transceiver allows 40 GB Ethernet Connectivity by leveraging a single pair of multimode fibers?
A. OSFP-40G-SR4
B. OSFP-H40G-CU
C. FET-40G
D. QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Answer: D

Question No : 3

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 4

Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L30uts in an ACI fabric? (Choose three.)
A. Routes learned from L30uts on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress leaF.
B. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information (prefixes) into and out of the fabric (Control plane)
C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out of L30ut connections (data plane).
D. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present.
E. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP
Answer: BCE

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



The L4-L7 Services were configured in the APIC, but you see this fault under Service Graph.
Which action is the best way to resolve the problem?
A. Reset the NetScaler load balancer.
B. This is a configuration issuE. Make sure that unicast routing is enabled on the bridge domain that is associated with the interfaces that connected to the Citrix load balancer.
C. Delete the service graph and create it again
D. Reimport the device package
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which two options are advantages of deploying Ethernet-based FCoE switches such as the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches beyond the access layer? (Choose two)
A. lower overall throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches
B. flexibility to support file (NAS) and block (iSCSI and FCoE) storage traffic
C. High-performance Ethernet-based FCoE switches cannot be used in a dedicated SAN core.
D. requirement for traffic isolation with dedicated links and storage VDCs is no longer required.
E. plans that include 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
Answer: B,E

Question No : 7

Which solution is preferred for predictable traffic in a vMware environment running Cisco Nexus 1000v Series switches?
A. end-host mode
B. fabric failover mode
C. client mode
D. server mode
E. standalone mode
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which option is the advantage of Cisco ACE SSL Offload?
A. Export cipher suite
B. Decentralized certificate management
C. SSL encryption only
D. Front-end SSL
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which two statements are true? {Choose two.)
A. FC Zoning is going to be enabled automatically after the template is created.
B. With the current fabric ID configuration on the vHBA template, cannot see the new VLAN
C. All the required values have been configured in the vHBA template; after the VLAN is created, you can press OK start using the template.
D. To modify the vHBA from the service profile in the future; you first must unbind the template from the vHBA fcO template.
E. VSAN and VLAN I Dare assigned according to best practices.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 10

Which two Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders support FCoE? (Choose two.)
A. 2248TP
B. 2232ET-P
C. 2224TP
D.2232PP
E. 2232TM-E
Answer: D, E

Question No : 11

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable Multicast Optimized to as many classes as you want as long as enough unutilized multicast queues are available.
B. Four different MTUs are allowed: 1500.2158, 2240, and 9000.
C. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have the Fibre Channel class and one more as no drop policy. To fix it, check all the check boxes under packet Drop except one.
D. Three different MTUs are 1500, 2158, and 9000
E. If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have only one class with the no drop policy. To fix it, check all the check boxes under Packet Drop because the class Fibre Channel isalready a no-drop class
Answer: D,E

Question No : 12

Refer to the exhibit.



Corporate ABC wants to implement control by allowing authorized virtual machine MAC addresses to send traffic to the Internet. The administrator wants to add this MAC ACL on Nexus7k-1 to achievethe task
[Configuration Output]
Nexus7k-1:
mac access-list mac-ad
permit 0050.561F.73d3 0000.00fF.ffff any
!
interface el/1
mac access-group mac-ad
However, this action does not work.
Which two statements describe the issue? (Choose two.)
A. The MAC address and mask do not match.
B. The MAC ACL cannot be applied to egress traffic.
C. This command is wrong to apply this ACL under interface.
D. The sequence number is missing from the ACL.
E. The MAC ACL is not supported on Cisco nexus 7000 Series.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 13

Which Cisco UCS Director feature enables you to view the REST API URL for every report displayed in Cisco UCS Director?
A. report metadata
B. orchestration feature set
C. REST API Browser
D. automation feature set
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Refer to the exhibit.



Which statement about this command sequence when it is performed on a Cisco Nexus 5500 chassis is true?
A. All VLANs except the FCoE VLAN are shut down on the interface.
B. You must add the VLAN number to the shutdown command to specify which VLAN is to be shut down.
C. There is no shutdown ian command.
D. The interface is shut down and all traffic stops.
E. The VLAN for FCoE traffic is shut down and FCoE traffic stops.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

DRAG DROP
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array.
Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage array.



Answer:


Question No : 16

Which statement about VTP bombing is true?
A. It occurs when a client connects to a switch and launches a distributed denial of service attack against the VTP domain. This attack is possible only if the client knows the VTP password.
B. It occurs when a server with a higher revision number and a wrong VTP database is inserted into the VTP domain. This situation may occur when a new switch is plugged into a stable VTP domain.
The incorrect database is propagated to the domain and the earlier stable database is overwritten.
C. It occurs because of configuration mismatch on VTFV3 switches. This problem can be avoided using a confirmation management tool.
D. It occurs when switches with different VTP versions are connected together. This situation may occur when a new switch is plugged into a stable VTP domain. The MAC address table of the newswitch overrides the MAC address table of stable switches causing interruption of service.
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which statement is true?
A. The service profile in organization IS-SecureESX10 is trying to be associated to chassis 1 blade 7.
B. The error is triggered when the service profile pn is being associated.
C. The only way to fix the problem is to delete the service profile and start again with the proper MAC and WWPN pool association.
D. If you ignore the warning and press Yes, the association fails because no MAC address is assigned.
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Refer to the exhibit.



Company ABC has implemented a Cisco TrustSec domain with an initial Cisco ACS server and Cisco Nexus 7000 CTS-DC. The company plans to extend the domain by adding an additional Cisco Nexus7000 CTS-CORE.
Which three minimum configurations are required on CTS-CORE to join the domain? (Choose three.)
A. Configure TrustSec domain.
B. Configure interface "cts dotlx".
C. Configure local device ID and password.
D. Configure as a "non-seed" device.
E. Configure feature dotlx and cts.
F. Configure RADIUS authentication, authorization, and accounting.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 19

Which three statements about Cisco Device Manager Device View are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can be used to configure zones for multiple VSANs
B. Can be used to configure FC timer values on multiple switches simultaneously.
C. it can be used to configure virtual Fibre Channel interfaces.
D. it cannot be used to manage CLI security access to the switch.
E. It cannot be used to configure Fibre Channel over Ethernet features.
F. It can be used to manage ports, port channels, and trunkinG.
Answer: A,C,F

Question No : 20

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct benefits on the right.



Answer:


Customer review

  • Josh Gauch

    17 Jun, 2018 8:12pm

    Glad that your site released this 400-151 exam.

  • Oswaldo Mccuin

    17 Jun, 2018 5:44pm

    All are real questions.

  • Brendan Bertalan

    17 Jun, 2018 1:33pm

    I can confirm that all your 400-151 questions are the actual questions.

  • Dick Clarke

    13 Jun, 2018 9:17pm

    I passed it! Thank you! Good news from Jim, i have cleared 400-151 exam.

  • Harley Lace

    12 Jun, 2018 4:49pm

    I prepared my test by reading The site dumps and passed it.

  • Erik

    17 May, 2018 8:22am

    Hey my name is Erik; I decided to take the 400-151 exam. I bought your 400-151 dumps and worked really hard upon it. I scored 985 marks and my boss was really impressed. In the months time I was promoted! God bless your team!

  • Mario

    12 May, 2018 9:32am

    Hi, I have passed the exam today :) and would highly recommend to prepare yourself using this dumps.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating