Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-475 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(132 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure Exam

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
60

CCNP Cloud 300-475 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different CCNP Cloud certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 300-475 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 300-475 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid CCNP Cloud 300-475 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 300-475 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

In Cisco ACI, contracts govern which two types of endpoint group communications? (Choose two.)
A. between ACI fabric application EPGs (fvAEPg), both intratenant and intertenant
B. between ACI fabric application EPGs and Layer 2 internal networks
C. between ACI fabric application EPGs and Layer 3 external outside network instance EPGs (l3extInstP)
D. strictly between ACI fabric out-of-band EPGs
Answer: A, C

Question No : 2

OpFlex uses which standard web-based technology?
A. Javascript Object Notation
B. SmartTalk
C. no API based features
D. PHP
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which programming languages can be used to generate the messages the API accepts?
A. PHP
B. C#
C. Java
D. Ruby
E. any programming language
Answer: E

Question No : 4

How can application workload mobility be achieved?
A. By doing nothing, the fabric dynamically detects resource utilization and balances the fabric.
B. Configure a VMM domain and attachable entity profile without provisioning VTEP for mobility.
C. Workload mobility is not supported in ACI.
D. Provision VTEPs to handle live migrations.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What is the name of the program that provides a real-time display of REST API commands that the Cisco APIC processes to perform GUI interactions in Cisco APIC?
A. CLI Editor
B. API Inspector
C. APIC Console
D. ACI Inspector
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The Cisco APIC supports which two health score types? (Choose two.)
A. system-based
B. policy-based
C. leaf-based
D. EPG-based
Answer: A, C

Question No : 7

In a Cisco ACI cluster, which protocol is used by the Cisco APIC for discovering neighbors?
A. LLDP
B. IS-IS
C. EIGRP
D. DHCP
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the Cobra SDK characterized by?
A. a tool that does is used for orchestration
B. an unofficial collection of scripts that users have developed
C. an implementation of the Cisco APIC API that includes a complete copy of the object model
D. an industry standard used by all API-enabled controllers
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two encoding languages are used by the Cisco APIC API? (Choose two.)
A. JSON
B. JAVA
C. BSON
D. XML
E. YAML
Answer: A, D

Question No : 10

Service graphs and service functions have which three characteristics? (Choose three.)
A. Service graphs can only consist of a single service appliance.
B. Service graph edges are directional.
C. Taps (hardware-based packet copy service) can be attached to different points in the service graph.
D. Service appliances are dynamically detected and configured when added to a service graph.
E. The service graph restricts the administrator to linear service chains.
F. Traffic can be reclassified again in the network after a service appliance emits it.
Answer: B, C, F

Question No : 11

In Cisco ACI, what enables inter-End Point Group communications?
A. contracts
B. subcontracts
C. private VLANs
D. community VLANs
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which two planes are involved in the discovery of hypervisor hosts on the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. data
B. management
C. control
D. HSRP
E. LLDP
Answer: A, C

Question No : 13

Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?
A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What are two of the three methods in integrating the Cisco ACI with existing network infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. as a super cloud overseeing a subcloud
B. as a data center policy engine
C. as a network supervisor module
D. as an additional data center pod
E. as an atomic network operator
Answer: B, D

Question No : 15

Cisco ACI uses which protocol as Southbound Protocol?
A. OpFlex
B. RIP
C. OpenFlow
D. EIGRP
Answer: A

Question No : 16

What is the maximum number of spine switches supported in a Cisco ACI cluster?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Answer: B

Question No : 17

OpFlex can be used with any tree-based abstract model assuming the tree has what associated with it?
A. API
B. port group
C. URI
D. PR
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which two ways extend Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two.) 
A. Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric by statically assigning a leaf port (along with a VLAN ID) to an EPG.
B. Extend the bridge domain within the ACI fabric.
C. Extend the Layer 2 domain with remote VTEP.
D. Extend the Layer 3 domain with VSPEX.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 19

Which two statements describe overlay functionality in the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. Forwarding is not limited to or constrained by the encapsulation type or encapsulation network.
B. Forwarding is limited to and constrained by the encapsulation type of encapsulation network.
C. External identifiers are not local to the leaf or leaf port.
D. External identifiers are local to the leaf or leaf port.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 20

In Cisco ACI, if no contract is attached to the EPG, what is the default behavior?
A. All ICMP packets are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
B. All TCP ports are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
C. Inter-EPG communication is disabled.
D. Unidirectional traffic is allowed for all protocols in inter-EPG communication.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating