Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-320 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(199 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
394

300-320 Exam Information

300-320 The Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) exam is a 75-minute assessment with 60–70 questions associated with the Cisco Certified Design Professional certification. 300-320 exam tests a candidate's knowledge of the latest development in network design and technologies, including L2 and L3 infrastructures for the enterprise, WAN technologies, data center integration, network security and network services.

300-320 Exam Points

View 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-320 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Advanced Addressing and Routing Solutions for Enterprise Networks      22%
2.0 Advanced Enterprise Campus Networks            20%
3.0 WANs for Enterprise Networks              17%
4.0 Enterprise Data Center Integration        17%
5.0 Security Services            13%
6.0 Network Services              11%

300-320 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-320 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-320 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-320 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-320 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-320 exam with 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-320 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-320 score report.

Question No : 1

Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network?
A. input serialization delay
B. output serialization delay
C. Rx-queue starvation
D. Tx-queue starvation
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why?
A. UDP, because it is connectionless
B. SSH, because the username and password are encrypted
C. Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear
D. MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Refer to the exhibit.



A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server.
What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?
A. transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet
B. routed mode with three security zones
C. transparent mode with three security zones
D. routed mode with two security zones
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?
A. OTV
B. VSS
C. vPC
D. VDC
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?
A. PIM
B. IGMP
C. underlying IGP
D. MSDP
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements.
Which VPN technology should be used?
A. GRE
B. IPsec
C. remote-access VPN
D. L2TP VPN
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which practice is recommended when designing scalable OSPF networks?
A. Maximize the number of routers in an area.
B. Minimize the number of ABRs.
C. Minimize the number of areas supported by an ABR.
D. Maximize the number of router adjacencies.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which option is the Cisco preferred, most versatile, and highest-performance way to deploy IPv6 in existing IPv4 environments?
A. dual stack
B. hybrid
C. service block
D. dual service
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?
A. 172.16.8.0/21
B. 172.16.8.0/19
C. 172.16.20.0/20
D. 172.16.0.0/18
E. 172.16.20.0/19
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Refer to the exhibit.



A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1.
However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router.
What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?
A. An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.
B. An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.
C. The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.
D. Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?
A. Full mesh
B. Partial mesh
C. Star
D. Bus
E. Ring
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?
A. backbone router
B. ABR
C. internal router
D. internal router
E. ASBR
Answer: E

Question No : 13

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?
A. priority
B. authentication
C. pre-emption
D. Stateful Switchover
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?
A. 5
B. 30
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. VSS
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which technology fulfills these requirements?
• Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
• This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.
A. PPP
B. Frame Relay
C. ATM
D. MPLS
E. X.25
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)
A. BGP
B. GLBP
C. RSTP
D. VRRP
E. OSPF
Answer: B, D

Question No : 18

Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers?
A. anycast RP
B. auto-RP
C. bootstrap router
D. static RP
Answer: A

Question No : 19

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters.
What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?
A. peer groups
B. policy templates
C. session templates
D. peer address families
Answer: A

Question No : 20

Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. VLANs
B. data plane
C. control plane
D. VPNs
E. VSANs
F. management plane
Answer: B, C, F

Customer review

  • Lawerence Normoyle

    19 Jul, 2018 11:20am

    I used your 300-320 dumps and passed this exam.

  • Josef Client

    19 Jul, 2018 6:19am

    I will come back for more exams in the near future.

  • Robt Carroway

    19 Jul, 2018 12:50am

    Keep up the great work.

  • Adalberto Gerrity

    16 Jul, 2018 6:45pm

    The 300-320 dump questions are exactly the same as the real exam subjects.

  • Ethan Engles

    16 Jul, 2018 6:41pm

    And now your 300-320 dumps are also valid and help me passed 412 too.

  • Avery Melanson

    15 Jul, 2018 11:24pm

    Passed my 300-320 exam with a 863.

  • Benito Dorshimer

    14 Jul, 2018 11:22am

    Thank you! Just passed 300-320 exam.

  • Tod Renzi

    13 Jul, 2018 11:54pm

    Finally cleared 300-320 exam.

  • Lanny Trilling

    13 Jul, 2018 2:04pm

    Hello, i scored 93% marks on this 300-320 exam.

  • Mack Veer

    10 Jul, 2018 5:04pm

    I got The site 300-320 real exam questions by Google, which are my big helper.

  • Elton Ropiski

    09 Jul, 2018 4:00am

    I will try other exams next month.

  • Monte Emdee

    08 Jul, 2018 7:05pm

    300-320 exam is my next one.

  • Ty Sivie

    07 Jul, 2018 12:47am

    Thanks for your great service and high quality products.

  • Ty Fimbrez

    07 Jul, 2018 12:45am

    If anyone wants to benefit from these incredible products, then log onto the site.

  • John Sanderfer

    06 Jul, 2018 2:09pm

    I now plan to take more courses using your exam dumps in the near future.

  • Wilburn Maran

    06 Jul, 2018 1:32pm

    Really thank you so much.

  • Glen Starke

    05 Jul, 2018 6:12pm

    Great products I must say.

  • Will Filippides

    04 Jul, 2018 10:44am

    Everything goes well.

  • Randy Caldarone

    04 Jul, 2018 8:59am

    I have passed 300-320 before.

  • Huey Gelbart

    01 Jul, 2018 12:40am

    Thank you so much for the great work.

  • Boyce Chinzi

    30 Jun, 2018 4:20am

    Your products are the latest.

  • Matthew Mozo

    29 Jun, 2018 12:54am

    Last Friday, I took my 300-320 exam and passed it.

  • Drew Kluttz

    27 Jun, 2018 7:32pm

    I found some answers are wrong, please correct them.

  • Frank Mcgurk

    27 Jun, 2018 11:52am

    I cant believe my eyes, I only read your 300-320 real questions.

  • Mac Vanlaere

    26 Jun, 2018 9:56pm

    This is really so amazing.

  • Silas Zirkle

    25 Jun, 2018 11:05pm

    Your site was my first choice for exam preparation, as a lot of my friends suggested I take the 300-320 exam.

  • Judson Bolante

    25 Jun, 2018 6:26am

    I am glad I found your website on time.

  • Stephan Hynes

    23 Jun, 2018 11:56am

    The 300-320 guide was extremely comprehensive and easy to use.

  • Clyde Madura

    23 Jun, 2018 9:26am

    Anyway, Dumpsbase is really so helpful.

  • Darrell Ilg

    21 Jun, 2018 1:58am

    Really thank you so much for all your help.

  • Dee Millette

    20 Jun, 2018 11:52pm

    And luckily i found your site.

  • Devin Montoya

    19 Jun, 2018 2:00am

    Passed it with your 300-320 dumps.

  • Ahmed Tickner

    18 Jun, 2018 12:47am

    I will take other RSA exams later.

  • Vernon Abdon

    17 Jun, 2018 12:14pm

    Really unbelievable that your 300-320 questions are the real questions.

  • Cecil Netherton

    16 Jun, 2018 4:12pm

    I passed the test easily.

  • Stanley Rabren

    15 Jun, 2018 6:08am

    I passed the test with 320.

  • Manual Conrod

    13 Jun, 2018 2:30pm

    The site exam questions are exactly the same as the actual exam.

  • Harley

    16 May, 2018 7:32am

    I took the exam yesterday and I got 891 score. valid dumps.

  • Dominic

    15 May, 2018 8:22am

    The dump is valid.I passed today.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating