Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

2V0-631 Dumps

Only $50.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 88
(113 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
110

Dumpsbase collected all the related 2V0-631 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 2V0-631 dumps?

There are 110 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 2V0-631 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam.

2. Can I try free 2V0-631 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 2V0-631 demo for you to check the quality of VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam 2V0-631 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 2V0-631 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 2V0-631 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 2V0-631 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 2V0-631 dumps, you will get VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam 2V0-631 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 2V0-631 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 2V0-631 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 2V0-631 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 2V0-631 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

You are creating an endpoint for vCloud Air. You need to set up multiple vCloud Air organizations as separate endpoints.
What condition must apply?
A. You must create reservation policies for each organization.
B. You must allocate network segments for each organization.
C. You must have account administrator permission for each organization.
D. Each organization must use IP address, not FQDN.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An administrator needs a single-tenant private cloud that can be connected to an existing on-site vRealize Automation infrastructure.
Which vCloud Air offering should the administrator choose?
A. Dedicated Cloud
B. Virtual Private Cloud
C. Platform-as-a-Service
D. Disaster Recovery Cloud
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which two administrator types will be set up during the configuration of a new tenant? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Administrators
B. Infrastructure Administrators
C. Business Group Administrators
D. Approval Administrators
Answer: A, B

Question No : 10

After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 12

An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector's (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

Question No : 13

An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

Question No : 16

An IaaS Administrator is explaining Endpoints to a colleague.
How can the administrator explain why it is not needed to enter credentials every time vRealize Automation collects data from an Endpoint?
A. User Credentials are stored for Endpoints
B. User Credentials are uploaded from a CSV file for Endpoints
C. Identity Store authenticates for Endpoints
D. vCenter Single Sign-On authenticates for Endpoints
Answer: A

Question No : 17

To improve provisioning time of Clone workflows, the configured per-agent limit has been increased. However, many of the workflows now fail.
What action would resolve this?
A. Add compute resources
B. Increase the timeout interval
C. Enable Fast Provisioning
D. Increase the appliance RAM to 12GB
Answer: B

Question No : 18

What is the most efficient way for an administrator to add multiple endpoints to vRealize Automation?
A. Upload via CSV file.
B. Export admin data to the vRealize Automation Web Console.
C. Populate plugin data for each endpoint.
D. Add plugins via multiple groups concurrently.
Answer: A

Question No : 19

An organization is migrating to vRealize Automation from vCloud Automation Center. Which two steps are necessary to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. The Identity Appliance must utilize an Active Directory Identity Store.
B. The Distribution Execution Worker names for the new deployment must exactly match the names of the current deployment.
C. A Group administrator must have access to the default tenant.
D. The agent names for the new deployment must exactly match the names of the current deployment.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 20

Which three administrator roles can edit system-wide settings? (Choose three.)
A. System Administrator
B. Infrastructure Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Approval Administrator
E. Business Group Manager
Answer: A, B, C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating