Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

210-455 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(150 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
119

210-455 Exam Information

210-455 The Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration CLDADM exam is a 90-minute, 55–65 question assessment that is associated with the CCNA Cloud Certification. 210-455 exam tests a candidate's knowledge of the basics of Cisco Cloud administration including Cloud provisioning, management, monitoring, reporting, charge-back models, and remediation.

210-455 Exam Points

View 210-455 Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 210-455 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Cloud Infrastructure Administration and Reporting      21%
2.0 Chargeback and Billing Reports                   10%
3.0 Cloud Provisioning                               26%
4.0 Cloud Systems Management and Monitoring          26%
5.0 Cloud Remediation                                17%

210-455 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 210-455 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration product experts, included the current newest Cisco 210-455 examination questions.

2. Cisco 210-455 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

210-455 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 210-455 Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 210-455 Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 210-455 exam with 210-455 Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 210-455 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 210-455 score report. 

Question No : 1

Which service is required for a functional PXE install environment in Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent?
A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DHCP
D. PXE VLAN
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which option describes when you can log into a secondary user role profile in Cisco UCS Director?
A. as a system default profile
B. through the Administration module by selecting "users", "manage profiles", and then right-click the profile to be used
C. login with username "profile name"
D. using system advanced controls
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which option determines how and when a notification is sent in an SNMP trap?
A. rule
B. trigger
C. notification
D. subscriber
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which server is needed to display the correct time in Cisco UCS Director?
A. NTP server
B. DHCP server
C. SMTP server
D. syslog server
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. Design the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
B. Automate IT as a service configurations.
C. Design application as a service.
D. Design VM Services.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. full, partial, none
B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D. standard service, special service, automatic service
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which component of Cisco Prime Service Catalog allows it to communicate with Cisco Process Orchestrator?
A. Administration
B. Service Link
C. Transporter
D. XML Communications Link
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which three options list network management features that Cisco UCS Director provides? (Choose three.)
A. IP group and address management
B. allows to configure VLANs
C. vNICs, port groups, and port profiles
D. IP and DHCP allocation
E. QoS
F. packet sniffing
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 9

In which two situations can a user be assigned to more than one access profile in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)
A. during user creation
B. if both types of access are appropriate
C. to manage multiple levels of access
D. to be a users default at login
E. to provide access to more than one workflow
Answer: B, C

Question No : 10

Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?
A. on your local computer via an SSH session
B. on the server where the application is installed
C. on the database server
D. on the switch that connects the database and application server
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which option lists the four possible indicators of relative severity listed from the most to least severe?
A. red, orange, yellow, blue
B. critical, warning, error, info
C. blue, yellow, orange, red
D. info, error, warning, critical
Answer: A

Question No : 12

In the storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?
A. sda1
B. sdb1
C. sdc
D. vhd
Answer: A

Question No : 13

How many policies are required by Cisco UCS Director to provision VMs?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which option lists the common cloud characteristics?
A. clustered file system, clustered resources, administrative access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
B. on-demand self-service, high performance, shared administration, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
C. on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
D. on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, multipath, measured service
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which option describes what end user portal access allows?
A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access
B. deployment of templates and OVA files
C. sharing files with other portal users
D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.)
A. system policy
B. computing policy
C. network policy
D. user-group policy
E. orchestration policy
F. time policy
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 17

Which setting should be checked if mail setup fails in Cisco UCS Director?
A. Administration / Physical Accounts / Virtual Console Servers
B. Administration / System Task Policy
C. DNS Reverse Lookup for UCSD environment
D. Outgoing SMTP Port
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which option describes overall Ethernet bandwidth utilization in Cisco UCS Performance Manager?
A. indication of the total bandwidth utilization
B. indication of connected Ethernet ports bandwidth utilization
C. indication of the total connected ports bandwidth utilization
D. indication of summary of the aggregate throughput shown per chassis
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which two statements about Cisco UCS Director default user roles are true? (Choose two.)
A. They allow read-only access to all modules.
B. They reduce system deployment times.
C. They should never be used for security reasons.
D. They are system-defined and available by default.
E. They allow read and write access to all modules.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 20

Which two Cisco UCS Director roles include Service-End-User creation? (Choose two.)
A. MSP admin
B. group admin
C. IS admin
D: system admin
E: all policy admin
Answer: B, D

Customer review

  • Erasmo Ruyle

    22 Jun, 2018 9:39am

    Dumpsbase 210-455 practice test is accelerating the success rate of every student each day with asking for much of your efforts.

  • Ernesto Passman

    21 Jun, 2018 11:59pm

    This website is amazing I wanted to pass 210-455 at any cost.

  • Jesus Kann

    21 Jun, 2018 5:55pm

    I love your site, You made 210-455 exam extremely easy for me.

  • Lenard Dailey

    20 Jun, 2018 6:45am

    All are real questions.

  • Yong Tay

    17 Jun, 2018 10:47pm

    All questions are from your dumps.

  • Bill Michalek

    17 Jun, 2018 5:18am

    Thank you for the real exam.

  • Dustin Smayda

    15 Jun, 2018 11:24pm

    Glad to find your site.

  • Carmelo Sueltenfuss

    15 Jun, 2018 9:09am

    The site 210-455 real exam questions help me a lot.

  • Jerold Henretta

    14 Jun, 2018 12:30am

    I passed 210-455 exam by reading The site real questions and answers.

  • Markus

    16 May, 2018 7:25am

    I have passed the exam on May 14, 2018. Your dump is valid.

  • Noel

    14 May, 2018 7:05am

    Passed in UK - 890. Used this dump but didn't study a lot or could have got higher.

  • Hunter

    12 May, 2018 8:00am

    Passed today in Taiwan! only study this dump with 9xx, and 3-4 new questions only! some answer maybe wrong, need to check carefully.

  • Damion

    11 May, 2018 6:22am

    Passed today. Majority of questions or similar in the dump 12 new questions maybe.

  • Eddy

    08 May, 2018 6:49am

    I have just passed my 210-455 and looking forward to continue my education. I am very happy with my 210-455 scoring and plan on enrolling in collage to study auto mechanics and aviation. Thank you Dumpsbase! This because of you my dream of getting highly skilled job comes to true. Once again thank you.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating