Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

210-451 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(167 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals

Updated
2018-07-17
Q&A
74

210-451 Exam Information

210-451 CLDFND The Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals exam is a 90-minute, 55-65 question assessment that is associated with the CCNA Cloud. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of Cloud characteristics and deployment models including Cisco InterCloud; the basics of Cisco Cloud infrastructure i.e. Unified Compute, Unified Fabric, and Unified Storage.

210-451 Exam Points

View 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 210-451 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Cloud Characteristics and Models         14%
2.0 Cloud Deployment                       16%
3.0 Basic Knowledge of Cloud Compute        24%
4.0 Basic Knowledge of Cloud Networking    22%
5.0 Basic Knowledge of Cloud Storage          24%

210-451 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 210-451 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals product experts, included the current newest Cisco 210-451 examination questions.

2. Cisco 210-451 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

210-451 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 210-451 exam with 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 210-451 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 210-451 score report. 

Question No : 1

Which option is the correct steps to regenerate a UCS B-Series SSL certificate?
A. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP
# scope security
# scope keyring default
# set regenerate yes
# commit-buffer
B. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP
# scope certificate
# set regenerate yes
# commit-buffer
C. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP
# scope security
# scope certificate
# set regenerate yes
# commit-buffer
D. Using the UCSM GUI
Navigate to the Admin tab
Expand ALL > Key Management
Right-click Key Management and choose regenerate certificate
Click OK
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following is not a virtual machine file?
A. Virtual disk
B. NVRAM
C. Swap memory
D. NFS
E. Log
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?
A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager
D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which statement about the differences between vSwitch and DVS is true?
A. vSwitch supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. DVS supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
C. vSwitch supports private VLAN.
D. DVS supports private VLAN.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which description of the elasticity of a Cloud-based infrastructure is true?
A. provides dynamic on-demand provisioning of services in near real time
B. enables sharing of resources and costs across a large pool of users
C. multisite architecture to reduce impact from outages in any one site
D. provides a security posture that is manageable from a single point of control
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Refer to the command line display below:
vsan database
vsan 1000 name FCoE
vlan 1000
fcoe vlan 1000
int e1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000
no shut
int vfc10
bind interface e1/1
switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
no shut
On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. fcoe vlan 1000
B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
C. int vfc10
D. bind interface e1/1
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which option lists Data Center network architectures?
A. core is the top layer, spine is mid layer, leafs are the endpoints the compute nodes
B. DHCP and static IPs Service the cluster of the virtual servers
C. neutron plugins connect virtual machines to VLANs
D. a data center consists of physical switches and systems using the latest VLAN protocols
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following features enables cloud computing pooling characteristics?
A. Fault tolerance
B. Live migration
C. High availability
D. Resource load balancing
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What best describes the live migration of a virtual machine from one host to another?
A. It requires shutting down the virtual machine before migration
B. It requires that the I/O and CPU calls be quiesced to ensure that as the CPU and memory state of a VM is able to be transferred between hosts without interruption of services
C. It requires that the filesystem of the virtual machine be migrated to the new host before the state can be
D. The virtual machine will be unavailable for a few seconds while it is suspended, transferred and then reinstated
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following options represent NIST methods of classifying cloud implementations? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Providers
B. Deployment models
C. OPEX and CAPEX
D. Service models
Answer: BD

Question No : 15

Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)
A. Public Cloud
B. Hybrid Cloud
C. Open Cloud
D. Private Cloud
E. Stack Cloud
F. Distributed Cloud
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 16

Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Central
C. Cisco UCS B-Series
D. Cisco UCS C-Series
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM
B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Answer: A, D

Question No : 18

Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud providers?
A. Hybrid Cloud
B. Multi-Cloud
C. InterCloud
D. Community Cloud
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director
B. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform
C. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension
D. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Portal
E. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Protocol
F. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Service Platform
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 20

In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)
A. FCID
B. DomainID
C. WWPN
D. OpenStack Volume ID
Answer: A, C

Customer review

  • Wm Kaltved

    22 Jun, 2018 10:24pm

    Thanks for your great 210-451 exam questions.

  • Isidro Wildey

    22 Jun, 2018 4:42am

    Next time, i will take 210-451 exam, don't forget to give me discount.

  • Chet Yamashiro

    20 Jun, 2018 6:14am

    Hi all, I want to share my success with 210-451 exam questions.

  • Heriberto Turrey

    19 Jun, 2018 6:09pm

    I was informed by my boss to clear 210-451 exam.

  • Grover Peeples

    17 Jun, 2018 3:16pm

    Killtest 210-451 test guide is the best materials solving every problem in no time.

  • Harlan Rosiek

    17 Jun, 2018 1:53pm

    Thanks for producing such an incredible exam tool.

  • Mervin Merida

    16 Jun, 2018 8:39pm

    Everything is perfect.

  • Edmund Sham

    15 Jun, 2018 11:57am

    Your 210-451 dumps are so great.

  • Mike Feazel

    12 Jun, 2018 5:51pm

    But they are so useful.

  • Boyce

    16 May, 2018 7:23am

    I used this dump and passed the exam with 914 points. So, still valid! in Holland.

  • Graig

    14 May, 2018 7:03am

    Thank you ALL. Dump still valid 100% in Egypt. Score 896.

  • Terrence

    12 May, 2018 7:58am

    Took test yesterday. Passed with 9xx. Studied the dump. Everything on there except 2 questions.

  • Boris

    11 May, 2018 6:20am

    This dump is still valid in The Netherlands! I passed last week with 892!

  • Malcom

    08 May, 2018 6:47am

    I just want to say my thanks for your assistance on my Cisco 210-451 exam. This is really a wonderful site. I took my 210-451 but very nerving that I may could not complete the test but after taking your help, I passed my 210-451 test just within two weeks. Thanks you Dumpsbase. You solved a big problem of mine.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating