Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

200-601 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(127 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
63

200-601 Exam Information

200-601 Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

200-601 CCNA IMINS2 The exam Managing Industrial Networks for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies certification exam is a 90 minute, 65 – 75 question assessment.  This exam tests concepts and technology commonly found in the automated manufacturing environment. This exam tests candidates on the Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) and ProfiNET industrial protocols and the underlying support network infrastructure design to maximize efficiency within Industrial Ethernet.

200-601 Exam Points

View 200-601 Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 200-601 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 IP Networking       20%
2.0 Common Industrial Protocol (CIP) Knowledge and Configuration     19%
3.0 ProfiNET Knowledge and Configuration      19%

200-601 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 200-601 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies product experts, included the current newest Cisco 200-601 examination questions.

2. Cisco 200-601 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

200-601 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 200-601 Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 200-601 Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 200-601 exam with 200-601 Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 200-601 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 200-601 score report. 

Question No : 1

Refer to the exhibit.



Which three options are needed to configure NAT on router GW so PC1 and PC2 will be able to ping 203.0.113.1? (Choose three)
A. interface Ethernet0
ip nat inside
interface Ethernet1
ip nat outside
B. ip access-list standard ACL_NAT
permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
C. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.0 80 interface Ethernet1 80
D. interface Ethernet0
ip nat outside
interface Ethernet1
ip nat inside
E. ip nat inside source list ACL_NAT interface Ethernet1 overload
F. ip access-list extended ACL_NAT
permit tcp 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 80
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 2

Which selection is a reason why IGMP snooping should be configured on a switched network?
A. IGMP snooping populates the snooping table with the results of DHCP requests and can be used by Dynamic ARP Inspection to block IP spoofing attacks at Layer-2.
B. IGMP snooping verifies the source IP address of every IPv4 packet to ensure that it hasn't been originated from a port different than its return path.
C. IGMP snooping is used to filter ping requests and results to avoid overflowing the MAC address table of the switch.
D. IGMP snooping allows a Layer-2 switch to limit the transmission of multicast frames to only the ports that have members of the relevant IGMP group.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which configuration enables an Industrial Ethernet switch to participate in PTP clock selection and sets the priority value that would break the tie between switches with matching default criteria to 50?
A. ptp mode boundary ptp priority1 10 ptp priority2 50
B. ptp mode boundary ptp priority1 50 ptp priority2 10
C. ptp mode e2etransparent ptp priority1 50 ptp priority2 10
D. ptp mode e2etransparent ptp priority1 10 ptp priority2 50
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When troubleshooting a high packet loss condition in the network, the inspection area has an assessed M.I.C.E. value of M=1, I=1, C=3 and E=1. Which condition could be suspect?
A. Use of shielded Patch Cables, Bonded on one end only.
B. Use of unshielded Patch Cables.
C. Broken seal on bulkhead connector.
D. Oxidation on Shielded RJ45 Patch Plug
Answer: D

Question No : 5

How are I/O timeout and Safety I/O timeout calculated?
A. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 100ms. Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 4xRPI.
B. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 100ms. Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.
C. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 150ms. Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 2xRPI.
D. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 150ms. Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which option best describes the ProfiNET Discovery and Configuration Protocol (DCP)?
A. Can be used to override both static and dynamically (DHCP/BOOTP) assigned IP addresses
B. Cannot be used to reset a device to factory defaults
C. Is only supported in Conformance Class B and C devices
D. Uses the ProfiNET-IRT communication class
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A shutdown in the cookie cutter machine was traced to a broken network cable. What are two reasons that explain why using DLR is an appropriate choice for network resiliency? (Choose two)
A. DLR is designed for single network operation at the machine level
B. Moving to a linear topology will reduce the number of cables and so reduce risk of cable failure
C. DLR is the only resiliency technology that is supported by CIP Safety
D. Layer 2 resiliency protocols like REP and RSTP do not have a fast enough convergence time for motion control
E. Half of the network traffic goes clockwise on the ring and the other half counter­clockwise, reducing by 50% the impact of cable failure
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

What are three Cisco best practices for running I/O control traffic in a wireless environment? (Choose three)
A. 3200 packets per second and 20% bandwidth for HMI and maintenance traffic.
B. 2200 packets per second and 20% bandwidth for HMI and maintenance traffic
C. I/O control traffic can be run on 2.4 or 5 GHZ channels
D. I/O control traffic should be run on 5GHZ channels only
E. Standard I/O RPIs less than 20ms are not practical for wireless media because the maximum latency and jitter become comparable or greater than the RPI
F. Standard I/O RPIs less than 10ms are not practical for wireless media because the maximum latency and jitter become comparable or greater than the RPI
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 9

What is the reason that ProfiNET frames are discarded by default on Catalyst switches?
A. ProfiNET uses a nonstandard Ethernet frame format
B. The frames have an 802.1q tag with VLAN ID equal to 0 (zero)
C. Catalyst switches do not support ProfiNET traffic
D. A ProfiNET VLAN must be configured and enabled on a Catalyst switch
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What security component can be deployed to increase the defense in depth and specifically can be positioned against 'man-in-the-middle' attack?
A. Deploy 802.1AE
B. Deploy 802.1X
C. Deploy 802.1Q
D. Deploy 802.1AX
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Given the CIA triad elements, which ensures first that the data is encrypted and secure, second that the data is trustworthy, and third that the data is accessible by those who need it?
A. CIA
B. ICA
C. ACI
D. CAI
Answer: A

Question No : 12

To ensure ProfiNET Layer 2 Class-of-Service markings from ProfiNET devices are trusted by the switch, which command must be entered on the interface attached to the device?
A. switch(config-if)#mls qos trust cos
B. switch(config-if)#qos trust cos
C. switch(config-if)#profinet cos trust
D. switch(config-if)#trust qos cos
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating