Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

200-355 Dumps

Only $49.68, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 79
(215 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
513

200-355 Exam Information

200-355 WIFUND The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam is a 90-minute, 60–70 item assessment that is associated with the CCNA Wireless certification. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of Radio Frequency (RF) and 802.11 technology essentials along with installing, configuring, monitoring, and basic troubleshooting tasks needed to support Small Medium Business and Enterprise wireless networks. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (WIFUND) course.

200-355 Exam Points

View 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 200-355 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 RF Fundamentals         13%
2.0 802.11 Technology Fundamentals           13%
3.0 Implementing a Wireless Network          16%
4.0 Operating a Wireless Network                 20%
5.0 Configuration of Client Connectivity        16%
6.0 Performing Client Connectivity Troubleshooting      13%
7.0 Site Survey Process               9%

200-355 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 200-355 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals product experts, included the current newest Cisco 200-355 examination questions.

2. Cisco 200-355 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

200-355 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 200-355 exam with 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 200-355 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 200-355 score report.

Question No : 1

An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller.
Which command can be entered to display this information?
A. show network summary
B. show aaa auth
C. show radius summary
D. show ldap statistics
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations.
Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ITU-R
D. ETSI
E. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: B, D

Question No : 3

A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW.
How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 13
D. 20
E. 57
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F

Question No : 5

After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input.
Which authentication method should be used?
A. pass-through
B. authentication
C. splash page web redirect
D. conditional web redirect
E. on MAC filter failure
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An engineer has been asked to upgrade the FUS on the Wireless LAN controller.
How can they monitor the status of the upgrade?
A. WLC GUI
B. WLC CLI
C. WLC Console
D. WLC Management in Prime Infrastructure
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop's wireless adapter model and driver.
Where should the administrator look to find this information?
A. About This Mac > System Report
B. Control Panel > System
C. System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced
D. Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance, ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power-level regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power-level regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance.
What solution will meet this need with the least work?
A. Cloud
B. Autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. Centralized
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?
A. mesh
B. FlexConnect
C. bridge
D. rouge detection
E. sniffer
Answer: C

Question No : 11

An engineer is trying to convert the IP Address of the wireless controller to amend DHCP Option 43 configuration on the DHCP server.
What mathematical format must the IP address of the Wireless controller be converted to in order to function correctly?
A. Hexadecimal
B. Binary
C. Decimal
D. ASCII
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Microsoft Active Directory integrated machines are not authenticating to the internal WLAN. The WLAN settings are WPA2-AES-802.1x and are authenticating to a Cisco Identity Services Engine server. You investigate and note that non-domain authenticated machines are properly authenticating to the WLAN using their Active Directory credentials.
Why would this problem occur?
A. The WLAN is configured improperly in group policy.
B. The ACS server is not joined to the domain, causing authentications to fail.
C. The domain machines are configured to disable the wireless adapter.
D. The non-domain machines are using local accounts that are not authenticated through the domain.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell.
What should the new transmit power be?
A. 8 mW
B. 10 mW
C. 12 mW
D. 16 mW
E. 24 mW
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities.
Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco 3700 Access Points
B. Cisco MR34 Access Points
C. Cisco MR18 Access Points
D. Cisco 3600 Access Points
E. Cisco MR72 Access Points
F. Cisco 1570 Access Points
G. Cisco MR26 Access Points
Answer: BE

Question No : 15

An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling.
Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?
A. Yagi
B. patch
C. omnidirectional
D. dipole
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?
A. AP radio MAC address
B. AP wired MAC address
C. AP serial number
D. client radio MAC address
E. client wired MAC address
F. client serial number
Answer: A

Question No : 17

A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch.
Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?
A. on
B. auto
C. desirable
D. passive
E. active
Answer: A

Question No : 18

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible.
Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)
A. Secure Shell
B. HTTPS
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. SNMPv2c
F. HTTP
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 19

A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN.
In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?
A. WPA2 (TKIP)
B. WPA (AES)
C. OPEN
D. WEP
Answer: C

Question No : 20

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller.
What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?
A. 6 x 1 Gb
B. 6 x 10 Gb
C. 2 x 10 Gb
D. 2 x 1 Gb
E. 8 x 1 Gb
F. 8 x 10 Gb
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Hal Kutchar

    26 Jun, 2018 8:13pm

    95% of the test had questions exactly word for word from this dump.

  • Floyd Urias

    26 Jun, 2018 9:17am

    I read your 200-355 practice questions demo first and found them helpful.

  • Donnell Laudermilk

    25 Jun, 2018 2:19am

    When I sat in the 200-355 exam room, I knew that I would success, because all the questions were appeared in your guide.

  • Irving Sauders

    24 Jun, 2018 10:06am

    It really has changed my professional career , your 200-355 exam quite helpful, and i passed it with 95%.

  • Osvaldo Strassburg

    23 Jun, 2018 1:07am

    I will order my 119 later.

  • Leonardo Hirshberg

    21 Jun, 2018 9:53pm

    Latest 200-355 test questions from you helped me more, thanks a lot, I have passed.

  • Arthur Radcliff

    21 Jun, 2018 2:00pm

    very prompt and helpful guys.

  • Sam Schemmer

    20 Jun, 2018 4:31am

    They are the actual questions this time.

  • Elmo Delia

    19 Jun, 2018 8:20am

    All are real questions.

  • Joey Habig

    18 Jun, 2018 1:19am

    Two questions missing from your data.

  • Clay Atchison

    16 Jun, 2018 9:17pm

    I really have no time to prepare for this before but luckily i found you.

  • Jason Orme

    16 Jun, 2018 5:56pm

    Thanks for providing me great customer service and high quality product.

  • Isaias Cripps

    15 Jun, 2018 12:31pm

    I read all 200-355 questions and answers, then remembered all of them.

  • Kip

    21 May, 2018 8:49am

    Good job, I just passed my 200-355 exam with your dumps. Thanks.

  • Damion

    09 May, 2018 7:38am

    I tried many times to Attend 200-355 exam but couldn't succeed. First when I came to know about your 200-355 dumps questions, I didn't believe in it but reading details thoroughly, I enrolled because it was flexible and passed with high score. Currently I am doing the job which I like. Thank you Dumpsbase for providing such 200-355 help!

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating