Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

200-310 Dumps

Save 27% with Coupon "2018"

$ 68
(1 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

Updated
2018-05-21
Q&A
219

200-310 Exam Information

200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

200-310 DESGN The Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam is a 75- minute assessment with 55–65 questions that are associated with the Cisco CCDA Design certification. 200-310 exam requires a foundation or apprentice knowledge of network design for Cisco enterprise network architectures. CCDA certified professionals can design routed and switched network infrastructures and services involving LAN/WAN technologies for SMB or basic enterprise campus and branch networks.

200-310 Exam Points

View 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 200-310 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Design Methodologies     15%
2.0 Design Objectives        20%
3.0 Addressing and Routing Protocols in an Existing Network      20%
4.0 Enterprise Network Design            20%
5.0 Considerations for Expanding an Existing Network        25%

200-310 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 200-310 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions product experts, included the current newest Cisco 200-310 examination questions.

2. Cisco 200-310 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

200-310 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 200-310 exam with 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 200-310 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 200-310 score report.


Still search 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions dumps questions material online? The answer for you is that Dumpsbase could offer you all IT certification valid dumps questions. Dumpsbase spend a lot of energy and time to released valid dumps questions material for everyone. Your chice is your success. Select Dumpsbase professional dumps questions material to prepare for your exam now.
 

Question No : 1

Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?
A. MGCP
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. CDP
E. ICMP
Answer: B

Question No : 2

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)
A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.
B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.
C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.
D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.
E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 3

Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?
A. RIPE
B. ARIN
C. IANA
D. IEEE
E. APNIC
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)
A. video streaming on the LAN
B. security between departments
C. the segmenting of collision domains
D. the segmenting of broadcast domains
E. the use of multivendor equipment
F. a limited corporate budget
Answer: B,D

Question No : 5

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?
A. stub
B. totally stubby
C. backbone
D. NSSA
E. virtual link
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C

Question No : 7

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
• has a low initial cost
• provides low-to-medium BW
• has medium-to-high latency and jitter
Which technology should the organization use?
A. DSL
B. X.25
C. ISDN
D. wireless
E. analog modem
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)
A. NetFlow
B. FWSM
C. ISE
D. VRRP
E. sFLOW
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 9

Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?
A. monitor mode
B. sniffer mode
C. rogue detector mode
D. local mode
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What is the maximum RIPv2 hop count for a reachable route?
A. 13
B. 14
C. 15
D. 16
Answer: C

Question No : 11

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?
A. security
B. static versus dynamic routing
C. bandwidth
D. QoS
E. latency
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which Cisco Wireless LAN Controller interface is used for out-of-band management?
A. service port
B. management port
C. controller port
D. virtual port
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?
A. BGP
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. QoS
D. RMON
E. NetFlow
Answer: E

Question No : 15

What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?
A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge
B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)
C. the routing abilities of the host devices
D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Answer: D,E

Question No : 17

Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?
A. RFC 1918
B. RFC 2338
C. RFC 2460
D. RFC 2740
Answer: C

Question No : 18

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center
E. MAN
Answer: C,D

Question No : 19

Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)
A. RIPv1
B. RIPv2
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. EIGRP
Answer: D,E

Question No : 20

What is the benefit of VLSM?
A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses
Answer: C

Customer review

  • Stanford

    15 May, 2018 8:21am

    Passed last week. Dumps are valid. Please remember that simulations are important.

Leave your Review

Your Rating