Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

200-125 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(211 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
551

200-125 Exam Information

The Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Routing and Switching composite exam 200-125 is a 90-minute, 60–70 question assessment that is associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge and skills related to network fundamentals, LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, infrastructure security, and infrastructure management.

200-125 Exam Points

View 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 200-125 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Network Fundamentals              15%
2.0 LAN Switching Technologies      21%
3.0 Routing Technologies                23%
4.0 WAN Technologies                    10%
5.0 Infrastructure Services               10%
6.0 Infrastructure Security               11%
7.0 Infrastructure Management      10%

200-125 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 200-125 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) product experts, included the current newest Cisco 200-125 examination questions.

2. Cisco 200-125 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

200-125 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 200-125 exam with 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 200-125 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 200-125 score report.

Question No : 1

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?
A. a switch with priority 20480
B. a switch with priority 8192
C. a switch with priority 4096
D. a switch with priority 12288
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame?
A. CSMA/CA
B. CSMA/CD
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which two correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Answer: AD

Question No : 4

What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.
Answer: BCF

Question No : 5

Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device
Answer: ADE

Question No : 6

What is true about Ethernet? (Choose Two.)
A. 802.2 Protocol
B. 802.3 Protocol
C. 10BaseThalf duplex
D. CSMA/CD Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
E. CSMA/CA Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
Answer: BD

Question No : 7

Which two statements about IPv4 multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)
A. It burdens the source host without affecting remote hosts.
B. It uses a minimum amount of network bandwidth.
C. It is bandwidth-intensive.
D. It simultaneously delivers multiple streams of data.
E. It is the most efficient way to deliver data to multiple receivers.
Answer: BE

Question No : 8

Which spanning-tree protocol rides on top of another spanning-tree protocol?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. PVST+
D. Mono Spanning Tree
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an IOSimage.
What function does the router perform next?
A. It checks the configuration register
B. It attempts to boot from a TFTP server
C. It loads the first image file in flash memory
D. It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is the status of port-channel if LACP is misconfigured?
A. Forwarding
B. Enabled
C. Disabled
D. errdisabled
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a cisco router?
A. ipv6 host
B. ipv6 unicast-routing
C. ipv6 local
D. ipv6 neighbor
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)
A. They increase the size of collision domains.
B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.
C. They can enhance network security.
D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.
E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.
F. They simplify switch administration.
Answer: BCE

Question No : 13

What 8-bit field exists in IP packet for QoS?
A. Tos Field
B. DSCP
C. IP Precedence
D. Cos
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard, how does the interface respond when it receives a BPDU?
A. It continues operating normally.
B. It goes into a down/down state.
C. It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN.
D. It goes into an errdisable state.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?
A. speed
B. DTP negotiation settings
C. trunk encapsulation
D. duplex
Answer: B

Question No : 16

You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the max number of subnets.
Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?
A. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248
B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252
C. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240
D. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252
E. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252
Answer: A

Question No : 17

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4.
Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)
A. Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access.
B. Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints.
C. Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise.
D. Leased lines provide highly flexible bandwidth scaling.
E. Multiple leased lines can share a router interface.
F. Leased lines support up to T1 link speeds.
Answer: CD

Question No : 19

During which phase of PPPoE is PPP authentication performed?
A. the PPP Session phase
B. Phase 2
C. the Active Discovery phase
D. the Authentication phase
E. Phase 1
Answer: A

Question No : 20

Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)
A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch.
B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted.
C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match.
D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes.
E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable.
Answer: AB

Customer review

  • Carson Krentz

    09 Aug, 2018 11:32am

    I found all the questions are in The site 200-125 dumps, bt some answers are wrong.

  • Aron Mirao

    08 Aug, 2018 6:18am

    The site 200-125 practice questions are helpful in my preparation.

  • Luther Bloor

    05 Aug, 2018 5:13am

    Well done 200-125 test papers.

  • Orville Budzik

    01 Aug, 2018 5:20am

    Now my next exam is 200-125 exam.

  • Huey Woessner

    01 Aug, 2018 3:09am

    I have got your update of this 200-125 exam.

  • Fredric Whitsitt

    31 Jul, 2018 8:44pm

    I get the best practice material at actual tests 200-125 exam which is compatible with every exam and every certification that you seek.

  • Devin Anania

    29 Jul, 2018 9:15pm

    i passed with such a high score.

  • Kermit Chhim

    29 Jul, 2018 2:49pm

    As the questions in your 200-125 dumps are the real questions.

  • Emmanuel Armout

    26 Jul, 2018 7:54am

    I took 200-125 exam yesterday and passed it.

  • Chas Marquis

    26 Jul, 2018 2:37am

    Your guys are perfect.

  • Erasmo Fonner

    19 Jul, 2018 9:07pm

    Glad to find your site.

  • Ezekiel Weible

    17 Jul, 2018 4:39pm

    After reviewing it, i am sure that i can pass this 200-125 exam this time.

  • Orlando Nanke

    16 Jul, 2018 1:22pm

    I will tried other exams later.

  • Devon Hanafan

    16 Jul, 2018 10:09am

    Wonderful 200-125 exam dumps from The site.

  • Chet Nop

    13 Jul, 2018 5:07am

    Thanks for your great 200-125 questions.

  • Levi Gamm

    12 Jul, 2018 3:10pm

    But you made it possible for me.

  • Van Fross

    12 Jul, 2018 3:15am

    Your dumps are valid.

  • Nick Fishburn

    12 Jul, 2018 12:05am

    It really has changed my professional career, your 200-125 exam quite helpful,and i passed it with 92%.

  • Ned Nusz

    11 Jul, 2018 9:47am

    The test preparation really helped me in my exams.

  • Winston Bega

    10 Jul, 2018 4:12am

    I was working to make my weaker points more strong but couldn`t help myself until I got your 200-125 exam engine.

  • Reginald Meuler

    08 Jul, 2018 10:39am

    Both of the exams are the latest.

  • Willie Barbarino

    07 Jul, 2018 12:15am

    I have passed 200-125 exam.

  • Hilton Aas

    06 Jul, 2018 1:32pm

    Your 200-125 dumps are perfect.

  • Ramon Gurrad

    04 Jul, 2018 10:58pm

    I have got the update version from William.

  • Louie Alsman

    03 Jul, 2018 9:25am

    I purchased The site 200-125 real exam questions and passed the test easily.

  • Jonas Pettiway

    03 Jul, 2018 4:03am

    just let you know i have passed 200-125 exam.

  • Walker Stefanski

    02 Jul, 2018 8:57am

    The site 200-125 real exam questions are my great helper.

  • Jamar Felter

    02 Jul, 2018 5:59am

    I prepared 200-125 exam with your great practice questions and passed it with a high score.

  • Dannie Leadford

    01 Jul, 2018 2:36am

    I wanted to write some words of gratitude about the site.

  • Willis Laubscher

    28 Jun, 2018 4:55pm

    I think 200-125 test is so difficult and I never thought I would pass this 200-125 exam ever.

  • Spencer Karman

    27 Jun, 2018 4:32am

    It was a wise choice for me to pick up 200-125 test questions, the valid exam questions and answers helped me more, I have passed, thanks a lot.

  • Roscoe Gostomski

    27 Jun, 2018 3:34am

    All your 200-125 questions are perfect real questions.

  • Jerrold Humberson

    26 Jun, 2018 10:29pm

    i passed 200-125 exam too.

  • Fritz Ciano

    25 Jun, 2018 6:10pm

    Only actual tests 200-125 exam deserves to keep our trust.

  • Zachery Mandry

    23 Jun, 2018 6:13pm

    Thanks for sending 200-125 to me.

  • Daniel Trimbach

    23 Jun, 2018 2:45am

    Thanks for great service.

  • Ethan Borowik

    22 Jun, 2018 6:16am

    There are 5-10 new questions in the test.

  • Deangelo Britschgi

    22 Jun, 2018 2:58am

    The site is a good website.

  • Forrest Grandusky

    20 Jun, 2018 7:44pm

    I worried that they also changed their questions.

  • Wally Rautio

    18 Jun, 2018 2:17am

    Passed 200-125 test.

  • Tim Luing

    17 Jun, 2018 7:22pm

    My friend and I have used them to pass the 200-125 exam.

  • Brandon Giordano

    17 Jun, 2018 9:02am

    i got a high score of 95%,thanks very much and i will prepare my200-125 and 200-125 exam with yourappreciate product.

  • Stanley Silsby

    16 Jun, 2018 4:16pm

    I just pass my 200-125 exam yesterday and score high.

  • Joesph Casello

    16 Jun, 2018 7:15am

    I passed My 200-125 with score 900.

  • Edgar Sham

    13 Jun, 2018 4:02am

    Everything is so good.

  • Arden

    17 May, 2018 6:56am

    I was going to take Cisco 200-125 CCNA exam but did not have any material for my 200-125 exam. I searched for it but I could not find a suitable exam guide for my Cisco 200-125 exam. When I searched 200-125 material by Google and found you Dumpsbase. Yeah, it is my best choice. I passed my 200-125 exam. Thanks.

  • Toby

    14 May, 2018 7:01am

    Passed today With 8xx at KSA, this dump is more helpful in my preparation, 5 to 10 new questions.

  • Renaldo

    12 May, 2018 7:42am

    Passed a few days ago with 9xx score. Studied your dumps questions. Probably 15-20 new questions some of the others were worded a little different.

  • Julius

    08 May, 2018 6:04am

    To prepare for the Cisco 200-125 Exam, I couldn’t find any proper questions, so I got so frustrated that I have postponed my exam at least twice. I hadn’t used any 200-125 dumps before but with Dumpsbase my perspective changed and I was able to pass the exam with high score. I guess it was luck that brought me here but I am so happy that I will surely use your dumps for help with future certifications as well. Thanks.

  • Rob

    01 May, 2018 6:04pm

    Passed today. 200-125 ccna dumps is 100% valid.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating