Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

200-105 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(206 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
312

200-105 Exam Information

200-105 ICND2 The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 exam is a 90-minute, 55–65 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification. 200-105 exam tests a candidate's knowledge and skills related to LAN switching technologies, IPv4 and IPv6 routing technologies, WAN technologies, infrastructure services, and infrastructure maintenance.

200-105 Exam Points

View 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 200-105 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 LAN Switching Technologies      26%
2.0 Routing Technologies                 29%
3.0 WAN Technologies                     16%
4.0 Infrastructure Services                14%
5.0 Infrastructure Maintenance        15%

200-105 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 200-105 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) product experts, included the current newest Cisco 200-105 examination questions.

2. Cisco 200-105 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

200-105 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 200-105 exam with 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 200-105 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 200-105 score report.

Question No : 1

Which protocol supports sharing the VLAN configuration between two or more switches?
A. multicast
B. STP
C. VTP
D. split-horizon
Answer: C

Question No : 2

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?
A. the host Z MAC address
B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z
D. the MAC address of the storage server interface
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?
A. determining the path cost
B. electing designated ports
C. learning the sender bridge ID
D. assigning the port ID
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?
A. 802.1x
B. 802 1q
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1s
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?
A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.
B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
C. It is configured in enable mode.
D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Answer: C

Question No : 7

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed.
Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?
A. show ip interface brief
B. show ip nat statistics
C. show ip statistics
D. show ip route
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
A. Cisco OpenDaylight
B. Cisco ACI
C. Cisco APIC
D. Cisco IWAN
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?
A. copy run start
B. traceroute
C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA
D. SPAN
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which three options are the HSRP states for a router? (Choose three.)
A. initialize
B. learn
C. secondary
D. listen
E. speak
F. primary
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 11

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?
A. Configure server traps.
B. Configure the server group.
C. Configure the server host.
D. Configure the remote engine ID.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?
A. Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.
B. Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-
C. AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.
D. Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is the default VLAN on an access port?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 10
D. 1024
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which statement about DTP is true?
A. It uses the native VLAN.
B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.
C. It uses desirable mode by default.
D. It sends data on VLAN 1.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?
A. virtual-template interface
B. DHCP
C. dialer interface
D. AAA authentication
Answer: A

Question No : 16

What is the best way to verify that a host has a path to other hosts in different networks?
A. Ping the loopback address.
B. Ping the default gateway.
C. Ping the local interface address.
D. Ping the remote network.
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which option describes how a switch in rapid PVST+ mode responds to a topology change?
A. It immediately deletes dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.
B. It sets a timer to delete all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.
C. It sets a timer to delete dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.
D. It immediately deletes all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?
A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.
D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?
A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.
B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.
C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.
D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Topic 1, New Set Questions

Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?
A. 802.1d
B. 802.11
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1x
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Napoleon

    02 Oct, 2018 4:00pm

    Five stars. I have passed my 200-105 exam with your guide. Thanks very much, your guide is valid with full real Q&As.

  • Angel Gautam

    11 Jul, 2018 7:08pm

    Watch the demo of the exam product before purchasing to predict its quality.

  • Joan Wermers

    10 Jul, 2018 10:07am

    Great ! This is the newest exam,as my job,I should get the 200-105 certification exam then I can enjoy the reward, now I have the right to get the reward from our company.

  • George Trundy

    09 Jul, 2018 4:29am

    I just passed 200-105 exam today.

  • Kieth Harkley

    08 Jul, 2018 6:14pm

    Thanks very very much!!!!! I passed my 200-105 exam yesterday.

  • Rafael Klages

    07 Jul, 2018 7:02pm

    Thank you for the great work! Hi guys, Stephan here.

  • Erin Shimp

    07 Jul, 2018 12:19am

    Thank you so much!!! Passed it with high score.

  • Mervin Sianez

    05 Jul, 2018 7:54am

    This time i passed my 200-105 exam.

  • Ethan Koestner

    04 Jul, 2018 9:42am

    Testpassort help me achieve my dream.

  • Williams Bynum

    04 Jul, 2018 12:01am

    I passed the test with perfect score, though some error in language spelling.

  • Jan Gibbings

    01 Jul, 2018 9:31pm

    I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Irving Santomauro

    01 Jul, 2018 6:17pm

    I saw your article and came to your site.

  • Ulysses Nay

    01 Jul, 2018 5:26am

    Great news to you, I passed ! The version of this 200-105 exam material is the latest as said , yes ,it is ,and I use it and passed the exam safely.

  • Hyman Colonna

    30 Jun, 2018 3:49pm

    They were well compiled, and I didn鈥檛 find any difficulty in understanding the concepts from the study guide, or even while getting the best practice for the exams.

  • Ernie Derita

    29 Jun, 2018 7:40am

    The guiding materials contain the questions and answers that have been derived from the syllabus recommended in this particular exam.

  • Aubrey Kalvaitis

    29 Jun, 2018 6:25am

    I passed 200-105 exam after studying your dumps.

  • Sterling Goldenberg

    26 Jun, 2018 10:08pm

    All questions in your material, we study this only 2 days.

  • Jody Mogan

    26 Jun, 2018 3:42pm

    thank you Scored 95% on this 200-105 exam.

  • Seth Vicent

    25 Jun, 2018 2:41am

    Passed it with 97% score.

  • Lynwood Ortea

    24 Jun, 2018 11:36pm

    Valid 200-105 real questions.

  • Rolf Suryan

    22 Jun, 2018 10:39pm

    200-105 real exam questions from The site are my best helper.

  • Jesse Sherron

    22 Jun, 2018 10:34pm

    And you never let me down.

  • Stanley Cafourek

    22 Jun, 2018 2:58am

    I never think that I can pass the test in the first attempt.

  • Stan Dearson

    21 Jun, 2018 2:28am

    The site 200-105 practice questions are really so great.

  • Clifton Shoultz

    18 Jun, 2018 12:43pm

    I want to say thanks for the study products I got from the site for my 200-105 exam.

  • Colton Bellion

    17 Jun, 2018 10:38pm

    I choose the 200-105 exam preparation material for passing 200-105 exam and I was really pleased to have it, because it is just excellent.

  • Quinn Janikowski

    16 Jun, 2018 3:56pm

    Thanks! Thank you guys for the great work.

  • Paul Jandres

    16 Jun, 2018 7:17am

    200-105 exam changed some days ago, and you sent me another new version so I remembered the two versions I have, so many questions but I have to pass this exam , I try my best to remember them well.

  • Garrett Gilfoy

    15 Jun, 2018 8:25pm

    Thanks for your 200-105 study guide, i have passed it.

  • Philip Kososky

    13 Jun, 2018 6:28pm

    Thanks for your great help.

  • Wiley

    17 May, 2018 6:52am

    I passed my Cisco 200-105 exam on the first attempt in just 10 days! Isn’t this unbelievable? Well Dumpsbase made it possible for me to achieve my goals smoothly. Thanks a lot guys, you have been a tremendous help. Thanks and I would suggest anyone trying to get certified to purchase Dumpsbase 200-105.

  • Frankie

    14 May, 2018 6:57am

    You produced the best and the most incredible questions and answers for Cisco 200-105 exam. Before I joined them I made sure that I tracked your performance for at least a month. I read your positive reviews and testimonials that gave me a feeling I should buy the products from you. It’s just amazing the way you guys have not only produced best products for Cisco 100-105 but have also provided excellent services. Thanks.

  • Saul

    12 May, 2018 7:35am

    Passed today,the dump is a mirror of the exam.

  • Jean

    11 May, 2018 6:26am

    Today I passed the exam. 900 points. 2 new questions

  • Gavin

    08 May, 2018 6:10am

    I took the exam 200-105 and passed (first time). The test was not easy as there are a lot of material to cover. I have taken many exams including others but this was tough. I went over your 200-105 questions and answers over and over. Memorize the entire 200-105 questions. Luckily, I passed my 200-105 exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating