Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

TK0-201 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(198 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
456

TK0-201 Dumps

What can get from Dumpsbase CompTIA TK0-201 exam dumps? You can get the latest CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) TK0-201 exam dumps questions for you to prepare the test well. Dumpsbase TK0-201 exam dumps are edited by CompTIA certified experts, who have taken CompTIA TK0-201 exam and passed it successfully.

CompTIA TK0-201 Exam Type and Score

Generally, each CompTIA exam questions have different types, such as Multiple choice, Multiple response, Fill in the blank, Drag and drop, Exhibits and Performance-based. When you take CompTIA CTT+ TK0-201 exam, you may see some or all of these question types. After you complete CompTIA TK0-201 exam, the score will be shown on your screen immediately.

TK0-201 Dumps Free Update Service

Dumpsbase provide free update for CompTIA CTT+ TK0-201 dumps in one year from the date of purchase. During this period, you can contact us to get free update for CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) TK0-201 exam dumps questions via email or online live support. If it is out of a year, we can also provide a coupon code for you to re-purchase CompTIA TK0-201 exam dumps.
 

Question No : 1

An instructor is conducting an online class and notices some learners are less responsive than others. The instructor wants to ensure all the learners are participating in the class.
Which of the following is BEST accomplish this? (Select TWO).
A. Send the less responsive learners a private message asking if there are any questions.
B. Observe the less responsive learners while performing tasks to ensure comprehension.
C. Ask the class as a whole if there are any questions, encouraging the less responsive learners to respond.
D. Ask the less responsive learners direct questions about the subject matter.
E. Ask each of the learners how the material being presented is relevant to their job.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 2

At which of the following times should student pre-class surveys be completed? (Select TWO)
A. Prior to a class by the manager of the organization
B. After signing-up for the class by the training coordinator
C. Once the class starts by the instructor of the course
D. Once the class starts by the training coordinator
E. Prior to signing-up for class by the training coordinator
Answer: C,E

Question No : 3

Which of the following virtual tools would be BEST for students in an online synchronous class to indicate they have a question?
A. Click the No button
B. Call the tech support line to forward the question
C. Email the question to the instructor
D. Send the question over the chat line
Answer: D

Question No : 4

While preparing to deliver a new course, the instructor notices several areas that could be confusing.
Which of the following is the BEST way for the instructor to introduce these sections to the learners?
A. Identify the developer of this topic.
B. Contact the course developer for corrections.
C. Create a supplement to the existing material.
D. Integrate more probing questions to the learners.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An instructor listens to a learner's question and repeats it back to them. This is an example of which of the following?
A. An activity that uses questions to lead learners to the application of knowledge.
B. An active listening technique used in a classroom setting.
C. An activity that encourages learners to ask and answer their own questions.
D. An activity that creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

While facilitating learning, the trainer must:
A. continue talking while writing on the board to maximize time.
B. use abbreviations on the board when possible to save time while instructing.
C. use technical jargon when possible to gain rapport with the learners.
D. use correct vocabulary, grammar, and syntax in both verbal communication and board writing.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

During a training session, a bulb goes out in the overhead projector.
Which of the following is the BEST way to handle this situation?
A. Continue with the class as though nothing happened.
B. Put the class on break and notify the appropriate personnel.
C. Refuse to continue until the situation can be fixed.
D. Skip ahead to material that does not require the projector.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

While teaching a class two learners are constantly having difficulties with the material, and ask the instructor questions after every lecture. They are always the last two to finish any exercises. Many of the learners start noticing how frustrated the instructor is getting with the two learners, and comment on how the instructor's gestures are negative towards the two learners.
Which of the following describes the correct non-verbal communication that the instructor should have in this situation?
A. Do not respond to the two learners and continue with the class.
B. Smile and call on the two learners very frequently.
C. Keep eye contact with the learners and spend time with them after class.
D. Speak louder to the two learners when explaining.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An instructor is beginning a course and wants to measure the level of expertise of the learners.
Which of the following is the BEST method for measuring the level of understanding over the course material?
A. Ask the learners about their level of understanding over the course material.
B. Assume that the class has a medium level of understanding over the course material.
C. Deliver a pre-test covering the course objectives.
D. Ask another instructor who has taught the learners before.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

An instructor arrives at a site with a full day of course material. The contact at the site informs the instructor that a last minute change has occurred, and the course will need to be shortened to a half-day.
Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?
A. Discuss how this violates the contract for the event.
B. Demand full payment for the day immediately.
C. Discuss which topics should be covered and which should be cut.
D. Inquire as to the reason why the course is being cut short.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

While teaching a course the instructor asks a question and a learner answers the question incorrectly.
Which of the following is the BEST way to respond? (Select THREE).
A. Inform the learner that they need to research their answer.
B. Correct the learner's response in a humorous manner.
C. Ask the rest of the class to provide the correct answer.
D. Rephrase the question, and wait for the learner to provide the correct answer.
E. Acknowledge the learner's response and provide the correct response.
F. Ask the learner to cite a reference for the answer.
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 12

Which of the following should an instructor be sure to include in the introduction of a beginner's class?
A. The instructor evaluation form
B. The course evaluation form
C. The employment opportunities
D. The outline for the first lesson
Answer: D

Question No : 13

A learner seems to understand the material yet still has a question concerning it.
Which of the following actions will BEST facilitate the learner?
A. Request other learners share their experiences with similar material.
B. Clearly and concisely answer the learner's question.
C. Have the learners get into groups and discuss the question.
D. Guide the learner to answering their own question.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

While conducting a lab exercise a learner states that they cannot complete the lab due to lack of confidence.
Which of the following options is the BEST way to handle this situation?
A. Give the learner encouraging comments.
B. Assign an easier lab to increase the learner confidence.
C. Recommend that the learner take a pre-requisite class to increase their confidence.
D. Give the learner extra materials to practice the exercise.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

An instructor asks a question and notices that most of the learners seem distracted and are looking out the windows.
Which of the following is the BEST approach to this problem?
A. Call on a specific learner to answer the question.
B. Turn the question into an exercise.
C. Rephrase the question using an appropriate frame of reference.
D. Wait a little longer until someone answers the question.
Answer: A

Question No : 16

When a student in a lab is kept from participating due to a technical problem the instructor should FIRST:
A. Ignore the problem and work with the student during a break so the class is not disturbed.
B. Concentrate on getting the student's technical problem solved so they can learn with the rest of the class.
C. Try to quickly analyze the problem to resolve the issue.
D. Have another learner help the student while the instructor continues teaching.
Answer: C

Question No : 17

From the surveys, which of the following measurement tools will give the trainer the MOST meaningful assessment on how successful a course was to a particular audience?
A. True/false questions
B. The Likert scale
C. Open-ended questions
D. The comment section
Answer: D

Question No : 18

The drawback to using open-ended questions toward the beginning of a synchronous virtual class is:
A. response in a virtual class is too time-consuming for discussions at the start of class.
B. virtual learners will be thrown off; they are expecting visual presentations.
C. open-ended questioning is inappropriate for a virtual class.
D. personal commentary is contradictory to the efficient impersonal design of virtual classes.
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which of the following is the BEST benefit of allowing time for introductions at the beginning of class?
A. Ease tensions associated with many courses.
B. Enhances the instructor's technical competency.
C. Helps to determine team building groups.
D. Determines the class objectives.
Answer: A

Question No : 20

An instructor is leading a virtual class when several learners start having significant bandwidth issues that cause them to drop out of the live session.
Which of the following represents the BEST solution to the problem?
A. Inform the learners that most of the same material will be covered in the next class session.
B. Have the learners watch a recorded session of the class.
C. Request that those learners with bandwidth issues be moved to an in-person live class,
D. Cancel the current session and schedule a make-up class.
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating