Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

PMI-001 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(59 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Project Management Professional

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
920

Dumpsbase collected all the related PMI-001 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase PMI PMI Certification PMI-001 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase PMI-001 dumps?

There are 920 Q&As in Dumpsbase PMI Certification PMI-001 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of PMI-001 Project Management Professional.

2. Can I try free PMI-001 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free PMI-001 demo for you to check the quality of Project Management Professional PMI-001 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing PMI-001 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for PMI Certification PMI-001 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the PMI-001 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test PMI-001 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get PMI Certification PMI-001 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase PMI PMI-001 dumps, you will get Project Management Professional PMI-001 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail PMI-001 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail PMI Certification PMI-001 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase PMI-001 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for PMI-001 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase PMI-001 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which risk management strategy seeks to eliminate the uncertainty associated with a particular upside risk by ensuring that the opportunity is realized?
A. Enhance
B. Share
C. Exploit
D. Accept
Answer: C 

Question No : 2

Which input to the Identify Stakeholders process provides information about internal or external parties related to the project?
A. Procurement documents
B. Communications plan
C. Project charter
D. Stakeholder register
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which tool or technique allows a large number of ideas to be classified into groups for review and analysis?
A. Nominal group technique
B. Idea/mind mapping
C. Affinity diagram
D. Brainstorming
Answer: C

Question No : 4

An input to Develop Project Charter is a/an:
A. Business case.
B. Activity list.
C. Project management plan.
D. Cost forecast.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

The process of identifying and documenting relationships among the project activities is known as:
A. Control Schedule.
B. Sequence Activities.
C. Define Activities.
D. Develop Schedule.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Payback period, return on investment, internal rate of return, discounted cash flow, and net present value are all examples of:
A. Expert judgment.
B. Analytical techniques.
C. Earned value management.
D. Group decision-making techniques.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

An output of the Develop Project Team process is:
A. Organizational process assets.
B. Enterprise environmental factors updates.
C. Project staff assignments.
D. Organizational charts and position descriptions.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Enterprise environmental factors are an input to which process?
A. Control Scope
B. Define Scope
C. Plan Scope Management
D. Collect Requirements
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A method of obtaining early feedback on requirements by providing a working model of the expected product before actually building is known as:
A. Benchmarking.
B. Context diagrams.
C. Brainstorming.
D. Prototyping.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

The iterative and interactive nature of the Process Groups creates the need for the processes in which Knowledge Area?
A. Project Communications Management
B. Project Integration Management
C. Project Risk Management
D. Project Scope Management
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which input provides suppliers with a clear set of goals, requirements, and outcomes?
A. Procurement statement of work
B. Purchase order
C. Source selection criteria
D. Bidder conference
Answer: A

Question No : 12

The Perform Integrated Change Control process occurs in which Process Group?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Planning
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which process involves developing an approximation of the monetary resources needed to complete project activities?
A. Estimate Costs
B. Control Costs
C. Determine Budget
D. Plan Cost Management
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which quality management and control tool is useful in visualizing parent-to-child relationships in any decomposition hierarchy that uses a systematic set of rules that define a nesting relationship?
A. Interrelationship digraphs
B. Tree diagram
C. Affinity diagram
D. Network diagram
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which process identifies whether the needs of a project can best be met by acquiring products, services, or results outside of the organization?
A. Plan Procurement Management
B. Control Procurements
C. Collect Requirements
D. Plan Cost Management
Answer: A

Question No : 16

The ways in which the roles and responsibilities, reporting relationships, and staffing management will be addressed and structured within a project is described in the:
A. Human resource management plan.
B. Activity resource requirements.
C. Personnel assessment tools,
D. Multi-criteria decision analysis.
Answer: A 

Question No : 17

The only Process Group that comprises processes that typically occur from the beginning to the end of the project life cycle is:
A. Planning.
B. Executing,
C. Monitoring and Controlling.
D. Closing.
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which input to Collect Requirements is used to identify stakeholders who can provide information on requirements?
A. Stakeholder register
B. Scope management plan
C. Stakeholder management plan
D. Project charter
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which tool or technique is used to manage change requests and the resulting decisions?
A. Change control tools
B. Expert judgment
C. Delphi technique
D. Change log
Answer: A

Question No : 20

The review of a sellers progress toward achieving the goals of scope and quality within cost and schedule compared to the contract is known as:
A. Work performance information.
B. Inspections and audits.
C. Payment systems.
D. Procurement performance reviews.
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Norberto Belay

    18 Jun, 2018 4:48pm

    Thank you guys for the great job.

  • Herschel Bigger

    18 Jun, 2018 11:07am

    Thanks for the great work.

  • Kendall Ohrt

    18 Jun, 2018 7:45am

    Thanks for providing PMI-001 dumps to me.

  • Samuel Biskach

    17 Jun, 2018 6:24am

    I memorized all questions and answers.

  • Lanny Chandronnait

    16 Jun, 2018 1:53am

    I passed PMI-001 exam with 750.

  • Lon Mincy

    15 Jun, 2018 11:56am

    The site PMI-001 practice questions are my best helper.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating