Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

PEGACUIS71V1 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(143 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
53

Dumpsbase collected all the related PEGACUIS71V1 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Pegasystems Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase PEGACUIS71V1 dumps?

There are 53 Q&As in Dumpsbase Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of PEGACUIS71V1 Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1.

2. Can I try free PEGACUIS71V1 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free PEGACUIS71V1 demo for you to check the quality of Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1 PEGACUIS71V1 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing PEGACUIS71V1 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the PEGACUIS71V1 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test PEGACUIS71V1 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Pegasystems PEGACUIS71V1 dumps, you will get Pega Certified UI Specialist (CUIS) 71V1 PEGACUIS71V1 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail PEGACUIS71V1 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Pega CUIS PEGACUIS71V1 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase PEGACUIS71V1 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for PEGACUIS71V1 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase PEGACUIS71V1 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

There is a requirement to display red colored text for the labels of mandatory fields in section shown below. Which of the following options are valid choices to implement this behavior? (Choose One)



A. Create a new formal for the label control in the skin rule and reference it in the section
B. Create a custom style for the skin rule and reference it in the Read-Write cell of the label
C. Configure the label cell using the inline style editor Embed a custom
D. CSS in the harness rule and reference it in the Read-Write cell of the label
Answer: B

Question No : 2

In the property reference 'pyWorkPage Customer(l).Name', 'Customer' is__________. (Choose One)
A. a data page
B. a top level page
C. a PageList
D. an embedded page
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The localization wizard is used to create a Spanish user interface of a Pega 7 application
that was originally built in English. How would Spanish operators typically be designated to use this new User Interface? {Choose One)
A. Based on an attribute read in from an LDAP directory
B. With a setting in their corresponding operator instance
C. Based on the Access Group they belong to
D. Based on the language settings of their browser
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The skin used when rendering an application can be referenced in all of the following records, EXCEPT: (Choose One)
A. Access group
B. Portal
C. Operator Preferences
D. Application
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Of the following scenarios, which one represents a good use case for using a Radio Button control over a dropdown control? {Choose One)
A. When the list of choices are a handful, say less than 5.
B. When the list of values are static and defined in the property rule form as a local list
C. Whenever you need to preset a default value.
D. Whenever the field is required and selection is required.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which condition should be met before you begin prototyping the Ul in Pega 7? (Choose One)
A. The class structure and data model are in place.
B. SMEs (subject matter experts) have signed off design documents
C. The business process has been fully implemented.
D. The design has been validated by end users.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You want to ensure that the martial status property is set to one of three values. Married. Single, or Divorced. Which method should you use to accomplish this? (Choose One)
A. Add them in table values on the property definition
B. Create a new validate rule to test on those values using if conditions
C. Reference a new Edit Input rule on the property definition
D. Use an Edit Validate on the property definition to validate against these values
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The technique of rendering a component on the screen once the user chooses lo display it is known as________. (Choose One)
A. pagination
B. progressive loading
C. inline loading
D. lazy loading
Answer: D

Question No : 9

A button control that is added in a form can use an action set to invoke this Ul rule? {Choose Two)
A. Local Action
B. Control
C. Navigation
D. Portal
E. Binary File rule
Answer: A,C

Question No : 10

Where does the label ¡°CollectTrip Details" come from? (Choose One)



A. It is set on the assignment shape of the flow
B. It is the name of the flow action rule
C. It is the flow action's short description
D. It is the section rule's short description
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating