Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

PCNSE7 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(83 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
60

Dumpsbase collected all the related PCNSE7 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Palo Alto Networks Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase PCNSE7 dumps?

There are 60 Q&As in Dumpsbase Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of PCNSE7 Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer.

2. Can I try free PCNSE7 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free PCNSE7 demo for you to check the quality of Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer PCNSE7 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing PCNSE7 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the PCNSE7 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test PCNSE7 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 dumps, you will get Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer PCNSE7 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail PCNSE7 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase PCNSE7 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for PCNSE7 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase PCNSE7 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair.
What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred?
A. From the CLI issue use the show System log
B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log
C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log
D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)
A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384.
C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base".
D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
Answer: CD

Question No : 3

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy
Rule1 allows google-base
Rule2 allows youtube-base
The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found.
Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?
A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1
B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID's to it
C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2
D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.
Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?
A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number
B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>
C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>
D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-policy-match source
Answer: A

Question No : 5

The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect Portal?
A. Server Certificate
B. Client Certificate
C. Authentication Profile
D. Certificate Profile
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4.
Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)
A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.
B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.
C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.
D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.
E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.
F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.
Answer: A,E,F

Question No : 7

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?
A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>
B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>
C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>
D. debug cp-policy <criteria>
Answer: C

Question No : 8

How is the Forward Untrust Certificate used?
A. It issues certificates encountered on the Untrust security zone when clients attempt to connect to a site that has be decrypted/
B. It is used when web servers request a client certificate.
C. It is presented to clients when the server they are connecting to is signed by a certificate authority that is not trusted by firewall.
D. It is used for Captive Portal to identify unknown users.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

The web server is configured to listen for HTTP traffic on port 8080. The clients access the web server using the IP address 1.1.1.100 on TCP Port 80. The destination NAT rule is configured to translate both IP address and report to 10.1.1.100 on TCP Port 8080.
Which NAT and security rules must be configured on the firewall? (Choose two)
A. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 Zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application
B. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-zone using service-http service.
C. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.1.100 in untrust-I3 zone using service-http service.
D. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application.
Answer: CD

Question No : 10

Which client software can be used to connect remote Linux client into a Palo Alto Networks Infrastructure without sacrificing the ability to scan traffic and protect against threats?
A. X-Auth IPsec VPN
B. GlobalProtect Apple IOS
C. GlobalProtect SSL
D. GlobalProtect Linux
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?
A. Pre Rules
B. Post Rules
C. Explicit Rules
D. Implicit Rules
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which Public Key infrastructure component is used to authenticate users for GlobalProtect when the Connect Method is set to pre-logon?
A. Certificate revocation list
B. Trusted root certificate
C. Machine certificate
D. Online Certificate Status Protocol
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating