Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

NSE7 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(190 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

NSE7 Enterprise Firewall - FortiOS 5.4

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
45

Dumpsbase collected all the related NSE7 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Fortinet Network Security Expert Program NSE7 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase NSE7 dumps?

There are 45 Q&As in Dumpsbase Network Security Expert Program NSE7 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of NSE7 NSE7 Enterprise Firewall - FortiOS 5.4.

2. Can I try free NSE7 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free NSE7 demo for you to check the quality of NSE7 Enterprise Firewall - FortiOS 5.4 NSE7 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing NSE7 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Network Security Expert Program NSE7 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the NSE7 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test NSE7 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Network Security Expert Program NSE7 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Fortinet NSE7 dumps, you will get NSE7 Enterprise Firewall - FortiOS 5.4 NSE7 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail NSE7 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Network Security Expert Program NSE7 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase NSE7 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for NSE7 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase NSE7 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Examine the partial output from the IKE real time debug shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



Why didn¡¯t the tunnel come up?
A. IKE mode configuration is not enabled in the remote IPsec gateway.
B. The remote gateway¡¯s Phase-2 configuration does not match the local gateway¡¯s phase-2 configuration.
C. The remote gateway¡¯s Phase-1 configuration does not match the local gateway¡¯s phase-1 configuration.
D. One IPsec gateway is using main mode, while the other IPsec gateway is using aggressive mode.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Examine the output of the ¡®get router info bgp summary¡¯ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



Which statement can explain why the state of the remote BGP peer 10.200.3.1 is Connect?
A. The local peer is receiving the BGP keepalives from the remote peer but it has not received any BGP prefix yet.
B. The TCP session for the BGP connection to 10.200.3.1 is down.
C. The local peer has received the BGP prefixed from the remote peer.
D. The local peer is receiving the BGP keepalives from the remote peer but it has not received the OpenConfirm yet.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Examine the output of the ¡®get router info ospf interface¡¯ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



Which statements are true regarding the above output? (Choose two.)
A. The port4 interface is connected to the OSPF backbone area.
B. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated router.
C. There are at least 5 OSPF routers connected to the port4 network.
D. Two OSPF routers are down in the port4 network.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

Examine the following partial outputs from two routing debug commands; then answer the question below:



Why the default route using port2 is not displayed in the output of the second command?
A. It has a lower priority than the default route using port1.
B. It has a higher priority than the default route using port1.
C. It has a higher distance than the default route using port1.
D. It is disabled in the FortiGate configuration.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which real time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?
A. Diagnose debug application radius -1.
B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1.
C. Diagnose authd console ¨Clog enable.
D. Diagnose radius console ¨Clog enable.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

When does a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?
A. The server does not have the user credentials yet.
B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for two-factor authentication.
C. The user credentials are wrong.
D. The user account is not found in the server.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Examine the following partial output from two system debug commands; then answer the question below.






Which of the following statements are true regarding the above outputs? (Choose two.)
A.The unit is running a 32-bit FortiOS
B.The unit is in kernel conserve mode
C. The Cached value is always the Active value plus the Inactive value
D.Kernel indirectly accesses the low memory (LowTotal) through memory paging
Answer: AC

Question No : 8

Which client software can be used to connect remote Linux client into a Palo Alto Networks Infrastructure without sacrificing the ability to scan traffic and protect against threats?
A. X-Auth IPsec VPN
B. GlobalProtect Apple IOS
C. GlobalProtect SSL
D. GlobalProtect Linux
Answer: A

Question No : 9

The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect Portal?
A. Server Certificate
B. Client Certificate
C. Authentication Profile
D. Certificate Profile
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Examine the output of the ¡®diagnose ips anomaly list¡¯ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



Which IP addresses are included in the output of this command?
A. Those whose traffic matches a DoS policy.
B. Those whose traffic matches an IPS sensor.
C. Those whose traffic exceeded a threshold of a matching DoS policy.
D. Those whose traffic was detected as an anomaly by an IPS sensor.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Examine the output of the ¡®diagnose sys session list expectation¡¯ command shown in the exhibit; than answer the question below.



Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit?
A. It was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FotiGuard.
B. It is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate.
C. It is for traffic originated from the FortiGate.
D. It was created by a session helper or ALG.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Examine the output of the 'diagnose debug rating' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



Which statement are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A.There are three FortiGuard servers that are not responding to the queries sent by the FortiGate.
B.The TZ value represents the delta between each FortiGuard server's time zone and the FortiGate's time zone.
C.FortiGate will send the FortiGuard queries to the server with highest weight.
D.A server's round trip delay (RTT) is not used to calculate its weight.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 13

Examine the partial output from two web filter debug commands; then answer the question below:



Based on the above outputs, which is the FortiGuard web filter category for the web site www.fgt99.com?
A. Finance and banking
B. General organization.
C. Business.
D. Information technology.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4.
Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)
A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.
B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.
C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.
D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.
E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.
F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.
Answer: A,E,F

Question No : 15

A FortiGate has two default routes:



All Internet traffic is currently using port1. The exhibit shows partial information for one sample session of Internet traffic from an internal user:



What would happen with the traffic matching the above session if the priority on the first default route (IDd1) were changed from 5 to 20?
A. Session would remain in the session table and its traffic would keep using port1 as the outgoing interface.
B. Session would remain in the session table and its traffic would start using port2 as the outgoing interface.
C. Session would be deleted, so the client would need to start a new session.
D. Session would remain in the session table and its traffic would be shared between port1 and port2.
Answer: A

Question No : 16

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)
A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384.
C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base".
D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
Answer: CD

Question No : 17

The web server is configured to listen for HTTP traffic on port 8080. The clients access the web server using the IP address 1.1.1.100 on TCP Port 80. The destination NAT rule is configured to translate both IP address and report to 10.1.1.100 on TCP Port 8080.
Which NAT and security rules must be configured on the firewall? (Choose two)
A. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 Zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application
B. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-zone using service-http service.
C. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.1.100 in untrust-I3 zone using service-http service.
D. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application.
Answer: CD

Question No : 18

Which of the following statements is true regarding a FortiGate configured as an explicit web proxy?
A. FortiGate limits the number of simultaneous sessions per explicit web proxy user. This limit CANNOT be modified by the administrator.
B. FortiGate limits the total number of simultaneous explicit web proxy users.
C. FortiGate limits the number of simultaneous sessions per explicit web proxy user. The limit CAN be modified by the administrator.
D. FortiGate limits the number of workstations that authenticate using the same web proxy user credentials. This limit CANNOT be modified by the administrator.
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Examine the IPsec configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.



An administrator wants to monitor the VPN by enabling the IKE real time debug using these commands:
diagnose vpn ike log-filter src-addr4 10.0.10.1
diagnose debug application ike -1
diagnose debug enable
The VPN is currently up, there is no traffic crossing the tunnel and DPD packets are being interchanged between both IPsec gateways. However, the IKE real time debug does NOT show any output. Why isn¡¯t there any output?
A. The IKE real time shows the phases 1 and 2 negotiations only. It does not show any more output once the tunnel is up.
B. The log-filter setting is set incorrectly. The VPN¡¯s traffic does not match this filter.
C. The IKE real time debug shows the phase 1 negotiation only. For information after that, the administrator must use the IPsec real time debug instead: diagnose debug application ipsec -1.
D. The IKE real time debug shows error messages only. If it does not provide any output, it indicates that the tunnel is operating normally.
Answer: A

Question No : 20

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy
Rule1 allows google-base
Rule2 allows youtube-base
The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found.
Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?
A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1
B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID's to it
C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2
D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating