Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

NS0-180 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(56 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
65

Dumpsbase collected all the related NS0-180 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Network Appliance Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase NS0-180 dumps?

There are 65 Q&As in Dumpsbase Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of NS0-180 NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer.

2. Can I try free NS0-180 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free NS0-180 demo for you to check the quality of NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer NS0-180 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing NS0-180 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the NS0-180 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test NS0-180 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Network Appliance NS0-180 dumps, you will get NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer NS0-180 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail NS0-180 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase NS0-180 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for NS0-180 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase NS0-180 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

While testing storage failover, you receive an error message indicating that you have a disk inventory mismatch.
What is a reason for the error message?
A. unsupported disks
B. cabling problems
C. Flash Cache problems
D. unowned disks
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A customer is using a Cisco Nexus 5020 as a cluster network switch.
What would be used as a management network switch in this scenario?
A. Cisco Nexus 5020 1GbE ports
B. Cisco Nexus 5020 Expansion Module
C. Cisco Catalyst 2960
D. Cisco Catalyst 5000
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A customer learns that a certain NetApp tool allows remote data collection, intelligent core file handling, and notification of down storage controllers for technical support analysis and troubleshooting.
What is the name of this tool?
A. RSA
B. HWU
C. Synergy
D. HW Assist
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is a protocol?
A. SnapRestore
B. CIFS
C. SnapMirror/SnapVault
D. FlexClone
Answer: B

Question No : 5

You were dispatched to install a cluster made up of FAS8060 and FAS8080 controllers. There are three FAS8060 controllers and three FAS8080 controllers.
Which solution would provide the largest possible cluster?
A. a cluster made up of two nodes
B. a cluster made up of four nodes
C. a cluster made up of five nodes
D. a cluster made up of six nodes
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Click the Exhibit button.



A customer has a 4-node cluster and wants to know what will happen to their data if one of the two HA pairs goes down. Epsilon is configured and working properly and is owned by Node1. Nodes 3 and 4 have failed as shown in the exhibit.
What happens to the customer's data that is owned by the HA pair 3 and 4?
A. Nodes 1 and 2 will takeover the storage for nodes 3 and 4 and continue running normally.
B. The cluster will go into maintenance mode and only allow administrators access to data on nodes 1 and 2.
C. The entire cluster will panic and no data will be accessible.
D. The customer will lose access to the data on nodes 3 and 4 but will still have access to storage in nodes 1 and 2.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You want to support multiple tenants with duplicate IP addresses for your storage system.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. You must create additional VLANs to use multiple tenants.
B. You must create an additional IPspace.
C. You cannot support multiple tenants on your storage system.
D. You must use different ports on your controller.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You are asked to install a 6-node cluster of FAS8080 controllers. The installation has been completed and Config Advisor shows no warnings or errors. The customer can ping and access the controller.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. This installation has not been completed successfully until you have confirmed that SSH is enabled.
B. This installation has not been completed successfully until the customer and NetApp Support have received a minimum of three AutoSupport messages.
C. This installation has been completed successfully only if you have confirmed that the configuration is correct.
D. This installation has been completed successfully, because Config Advisor would identify the missing configuration.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which three types of interface groups are supported on NetApp storage systems? (Choose three.)
A. single mode
B. HA interconnect
C. IPspaces
D. static multimode
E. dynamic multimode
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 10

Click the Exhibit button.



You are asked to install a 6-node cluster running clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 using Cisco switches. The customer has installed Config Advisor on a PC on their network and has asked you to help them collect data.
Referring to the exhibit, which three parameters should be selected? (Choose three.)
A. Enable management switch connections
B. Switchless
C. Enable cluster switch connections
D. Cisco NX5010/NX5020/5596/5596T
E. NetApp CN1610/CN1601
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 11

You are setting up a switchless 2-node cluster. You must ensure that it is set up correctly. Which two commands would you execute to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. cluster ha modify ¨Cconfigured true
B. not int modify ¨Cnode ¨Cdata
C. network options switchless ¨Ccluster modify true
D. net int create
Answer: A,C

Question No : 12

You are preparing to install a new 4-node cluster for your customer. They want to use NetApp CN1610 cluster switches that they previously purchased.
Which software must be downloaded to ensure that you are well prepared for this installation?
A. You must download CN1610 firmware and RCF files compatible with the clustered Data ONTAP version that your customer wants to use.
B. You must download the Cisco configuration files compatible with the clustered Data ONTAP version that your customer wants to use.
C. You must download ATTO Fibre Bridge firmware.
D. You must download the System Setup tool.
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Emmett Oge

    18 Jun, 2018 3:41am

    100% valid dump arround 74 questions.

  • Rudolf Novel

    18 Jun, 2018 2:01am

    So glad that I passed NS0-180 with a perfect score last week.

  • Cornelius Shetter

    16 Jun, 2018 1:26pm

    I really like to recommend you to my friends.

  • Peter Compean

    14 Jun, 2018 6:53am

    I will let another Examinees like me know the site and get a high score in the coming test.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating