Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

NS0-155 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(152 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
189

Dumpsbase collected all the related NS0-155 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Network Appliance Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase NS0-155 dumps?

There are 189 Q&As in Dumpsbase Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of NS0-155 NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator.

2. Can I try free NS0-155 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free NS0-155 demo for you to check the quality of NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator NS0-155 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing NS0-155 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the NS0-155 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test NS0-155 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Network Appliance NS0-155 dumps, you will get NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator NS0-155 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail NS0-155 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-155 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase NS0-155 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for NS0-155 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase NS0-155 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system? (Choose two)
A. WireShark
B. Pktt
C. Netmon
D. Eternal View
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open systems SnapValut backups on a UNIX server, which three valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three)
A. The entire client
B. A directory
C. A file
D. A qtree
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 3

Host multi-pathing describes a ____________ solution that has at least two distinct ______________ paths to a LUN.
A. Token ring, physical
B. FC SAN, virtual
C. FC or IP SAN, virtual
D. FC or IP SAN, Physical
Answer: D

Question No : 4

If you were troubleshooting and wanted to look at SnapMirror log files, what is the path to these files?
A. /vol/vol0/etc/log/snaplog/
B. /vol/vol0/etc/snapmirror/
C. /vol/vol0/etc/snaplog/
D. /vol/vol0/etc/log/
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which statement describes the results of the SnapMirror resynce command?
A. Resynchronization finds the newest common snapshot shared by the two volumes or qtree, and removes all newer information on the storage system on which the command is run.
B. Resynchronization will cause the loss of all data written to the destination after the original base snapshot was made.
C. Resynchronization will update the snapshot on the destination filer.
D. Resynchronization will update the snapshot on the source filer.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An aggregate is composed of twelve 36-Gigabyte disks. A drive fails and only 72-Gigabyte spare disks are available.
Data ONTAP will then perform what action.
A. Chooses a 72-Gigabyte disk and use it as is.
B. Chooses a 72-Gigabyte disk and right-size it.
C. Halts after 24 hour of running in degraded mode.
D. Alerts you that there are no 36-Gigabyte disks and wait for one to be inserted.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

In Data ONTAP, the root user is exempt from those two quotas: ______________. (Choose two)
A. User quotas
B. Tree quotas
C. Root quotas
D. Group quotas
E. File quotas
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

Which exportfs command will temporally export the resource while ignoring the options specified in the /etc/exports file?
A. exportfs ¨C v <path>
B. exportfs ¨Cu <path>
C. exportfs ¨Ca <path>
D. exportfs ¨C i <path>
Answer: D

Question No : 9

How can you ¡°throttle¡± SnapValue updates and baseline transfers so that the primary or secondary is not transmitting data as it can?
A. Use the -k option in the snapvault start or snapshot modify commands.
B. SnapVault does not support throttling of network throughout.
C. Use the snapvault throttle command.
D. Use the -k option in the snapvault initialize command.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which mechanism allows you to make LUNs available to some initiators and unavailable to others?
A. LUN masking
B. LUN grouping
C. LUN cloning
D. LUN hiding
Answer: A

Question No : 11

The root admin on the UNIX box receives an ¡°Access Denied¡± message when he attempts to access a newly mounted qtree.
What¡¯s the most likely cause of this error?
A. The qtree is missing from the /etc/hosts file.
B. NFS is turned off on the storage system.
C. The qtree is set to ntfs security style.
D. The qtree has not been exported.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A. Snoop
B. Netstats
C. Pktt
D. Traceroute
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Identify the two commands that could be entered on the SnapMirror destination storage system. (Choose two)
A. Options snapmirror.access on
B. Options snapmirror.resync on
C. Snapmirror initialize
D. Snap mirror resync
Answer: C,D

Question No : 14

For each Open Systems platform directory to be backed up to the Snap Vault secondary storage system you must execute _____________.
A. An initial baseline copy
B. A temporary copy
C. An incremental copy
D. A scheduled update copy
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP.
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which NetApp Virtual Storage Tier component works at the host level?
A. Flash Pool
B. Flash Disk
C. Flash Accel
D. Flash Cache
E. Flash IO
Answer: C

Question No : 17

In a Fiber Channel configuration, the host¡¯s HBA is referred to as the ___________, and the storage system¡¯s HBA to as the _____________.
A. Target, initiator
B. Primary, secondary
C. Initiator, target
D. Secondary, primary
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which two modes support using SnapMirror over multiple network paths?
A. Standalone
B. Partner
C. Multi
D. Failover
E. Give back
Answer: C,D

Question No : 19

What does it signify if the disks are ¡°not owned¡± in a FAS2020 system?
A. The disks are mailbox disks.
B. The disks are spare disks.
C. The disks are data disks.
D. The disks are not used.
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fail out of sync?
A. Running snapmirroe update on the source storage system.
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system.
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating