Pass 210-250 SECFND Exam For CyberOps Associate Certification With DumpsBase

Shamiyo 03-21-2020

Since February 24, 2020, Cisco had big changes with its certification tracks and levels. Most certifications and exams were retired on Febrauary 23, 2020. There are nine certifications, including CCDA, CCNA Cloud, CCNA Collaboration, CCNA Data Center, CCNA Industrial, CCNA Routing and Switching, CCNA Security, CCNA Service Provider,CCNA Wireless, were migrated to new CCNA certification. However, CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 SECFND and 210-255 SECOPS exams remain. Today, we got the latest reviews of 210-250 SECFND Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals, the valid 210-250 exam dumps is great for passing the real 210-250 SECFND exam. Including offering the most valid study materials for CCNA Cyber Ops certification, we also hope you can know several key questions of CCNA Cyber Ops certification.

Reasons For Remaining CCNA Cyber Ops Certification

As we introduced at the beginning, most CCNA specialized certification were migrated to new CCNA certification. However, CCNA Cyber Ops certification was remained. That because the cybersecurity skills are hot and the high-demand of cybersecurity professionals. According to IDC, cybersecurity will be among the 20 most in-demand IT roles for the next decade. Cybersecurity operations positions play a crucial part in guarding information systems by the monitoring, detecting, investigating, analyzing, and responding to security events, thus defending networks from cybersecurity threats, risks,  and vulnerabilities. Also, cybersecurity operations positions among the fastest-growing jobs in IT, as organizations set up security operations centers (SOCs), and build teams to monitor and respond to security occurrences.

The CCNA Cyber Ops certification gives a valuable first step in obtaining the knowledge and skills required to work with a SOC team and can be an essential part of starting a career in the exciting and expanding area of cybersecurity operations.

Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops Certification Is Now Called Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate

Even CCNA Cyber Ops certification remains, but now it is called Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate certification. Cisco Certified CyberOps certification prepares candidates to begin a career working with associate-level cybersecurity analysts within security operations centers. Currently, you still need to pass 210-250 SECFND and 210-255 SECOPS exams to complete the CyberOps Associate certification. 

However, beginning May 29, 2020, Cisco will release an updated, consolidated exam, 200-201 CBROPS, that will replace the current 210-250 SECOPS and 210-255 SECFND exams. So if you are planning for the Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate certification, you need to know the situations as follows:

● If you hold an active CCNA Cyber Ops on February 24, 2020, you'll receive the new Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate. And if you finish Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate certification using the current exams, you will receive the Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate certification and badge. 

● If you already passed one of the two current exams, keep going. You have until May 28, 2020 to complete your certification using the current exams (210-250 SECFND and 210-255 SECOPS).

Pass 210-250 SECFND Exam For CyberOps Associate Certification With DumpsBase

There is no prerequisites for Called Cisco Certified CyberOps Associate certification, just need to complete 210-250 SECFND and 210-255 SECOPS untill May 28, 2020, or you can choose to complete 200-201 CBROPS beginning May 29, 2020. Here you can choose DumpsBase dumps questions to complete 210-250 SECFND exam for CyberOps Associate certification. We will share 210-250 free dumps online for your checking.

What is PHI?

A. Protected HIPAA information

B. Protected health information

C. Personal health information

D. Personal human information

Answer: B

Which of the following are Cisco cloud security solutions?

A. CloudDLP

B. OpenDNS

C. CloudLock

D. CloudSLS

Answer: BC

Which evasion method involves performing actions slower than normal to prevent detection?

A. traffic fragmentation

B. tunneling

C. timing attack

D. resource exhaustion

Answer: C

Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?

A. AES

B. CES

C. DES

D. 3DES

Answer: A

What is a trunk link used for?

A. To pass multiple virtual LANs

B. To connect more than two switches

C. To enable Spanning Tree Protocol

D. To encapsulate Layer 2 frames

Answer: A

Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A. local exploit

B. denial of service

C. system vulnerability

D. remote exploit

Answer: A

Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

A. alert data

B. statistical data

C. session data

D. transaction data

Answer: D

Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A. Router

B. Repeater

C. Switch

D. Bridge

Answer: A

Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

A. vulnerability

B. threat

C. exploit

D. risk

Answer: A

Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti-virus?

A. Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems.

B. There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus.

C. Host-based antivirus does not have the ability to collect newly created signatures.

D. Network-based can protect against infection from malicious files at rest.

Answer: A

Which two protocols are used for email (Choose two)

A. NTP

B. DNS

C. HTTP

D. IMAP

E. SMTP

Answer: DE

At which OSI layer does a router typically operate?

A. Transport

B. Network

C. Data link

D. Application

Answer: B

While viewing packet capture data, you notice that one IP is sending and receiving traffic for multiple devices by modifying the IP header,

Which option is making this behavior possible?

A. TOR

B. NAT

C. encapsulation

D. tunneling

Answer: B

Which option is a purpose of port scanning?

A. Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.

B. Determine if the network is up or down

C. Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.

D. Identify legitimate users of a system.

Answer: C

An intrusion detection system begins receiving an abnormally high volume of scanning from numerous sources.

Which evasion technique does this attempt indicate?

A. traffic fragmentation

B. resource exhaustion

C. timing attack

D. tunneling

Answer: B

Which two activities are examples of social engineering? (Choose two)

A. receiving call from the IT department asking you to verify your username/password to maintain the account

B. receiving an invite to your department's weekly WebEx meeting

C. sending a verbal request to an administrator to change the password to the account of a user the administrator does know

D. receiving an email from MR requesting that you visit the secure HR website and update your contract information

E. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company

Answer: AD

Cisco pxGrid has a unified framework with an open API designed in a hub-and-spoke architecture. pxGrid is used to enable the sharing of contextual-based information from which devices?

A. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco OpenDNS service

B. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco WSA

C. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco FMC

D. From a Cisco ISE session directory to other policy network systems, such as Cisco IOS devices and the Cisco ASA

Answer: D

Which definition of a daemon on Linux is true?

A. error check right after the call to fork a process

B. new process created by duplicating the calling process

C. program that runs unobtrusively in the background

D. set of basic CPU instructions

Answer: C

A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, when examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads.

Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A. insufficient network resources

B. failure of full packet capture solution

C. misconfiguration of web filter

D. TCP injection

Answer: D

Which definition describes the purpose of a Security Information and Event Management?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats

B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering

C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device

D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D