Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

JN0-661 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(214 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Service Provider Routing and Switching

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
132

Dumpsbase collected all the related JN0-661 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Juniper JNCIP-SP JN0-661 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase JN0-661 dumps?

There are 132 Q&As in Dumpsbase JNCIP-SP JN0-661 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of JN0-661 Service Provider Routing and Switching.

2. Can I try free JN0-661 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free JN0-661 demo for you to check the quality of Service Provider Routing and Switching JN0-661 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing JN0-661 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for JNCIP-SP JN0-661 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the JN0-661 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test JN0-661 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get JNCIP-SP JN0-661 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Juniper JN0-661 dumps, you will get Service Provider Routing and Switching JN0-661 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail JN0-661 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail JNCIP-SP JN0-661 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase JN0-661 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for JN0-661 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase JN0-661 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Click the Exhibit button






Which two statements are true about the OSPF adjacency displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A.There is a mismatch in the dead interval parameter between routers R1 and R2
B.There is a mismatch in the hold timer parameter between routers R1 and R2.
C.There is a mismatch in the hello interval parameter between routers R1 and R2.
D.There is a mismatch in the poll interval parameter between routers R1 and R2
Answer: A, C

Question No : 2

Click the Exhibit button
R1 is exporting 2000:FEFE:100::/64 to R2 over the EBGP peering session as shown in the exhibit









What will R1 use for this route's protocol next hop when advertising it to R2?
A. 2000:FEFE:89::1
B.172.16.1.1
C.10.1.1.1
D. ::FFFF:172.16.1.1
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Click the Exhibit button



Referring to the exhibit, you have a network that uses PIM-SM and you need to block certain PIM register messages. Which two statements are correct in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R4.
B.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R3.
C.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R2.
D.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R1.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A PE provides VLAN VPLS service to a CE attached with two links. You want to prevent Layer 2 loops and provide link redundancy Which two actions will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A.Place both interfaces in a link aggregation group.
B.Configure different VLANs on each interface
C.Configure all VLANs on both interfaces, on the PE, and on the CE
D.Configure Spanning Tree Protocol between the PE and the CE.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 5

Which 0SPFv3 router ID is valid?
A. 192.168.1.1
B. :;192.168.1.1
C. 0.0.0.0
D.2008:db800::1
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which two statements are true about IS-IS adjacency formation? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 only routers never form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers
B.Level 1 only routers always form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers
C.For Level 1 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same
D.For Level 2 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 7

Click the Exhibit button.


















Referring to the exhibit you have configured an L2 circuit that connects Site-1 and Site-2, but the L2 circuit is not functioning The topology in this scenario is shown below.
Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 Site-2
Which action will allow communication between Site-1 and Site-2?
A. Change the virtual circuit identifier to 2 for PE-2.
B. Add the family inet statement under the ge-0/0/1.512 interface for PE-1 and PE-2.
C. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols Idp} hierarchy for all routers.
D. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols 12circuit} hierarchy for PE-1 and PE-2
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which command will match communities 101:111,111:1, and 999:1111?
A.set policy-options commmity COMMUNITY members "^...:1?"
B.set policy-options community COMMUNITY members "^1.*:1+"
C.set policy-options community COMMUNrTY members ["^1.1:1?" 999:1111]
D.set policy-options community COMMUNITY members "^...:1+"
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)
A. NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?
B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN
C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.
D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 10

Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.
B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier
C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.
D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 11

Click the Exhibit button












You want to advertise routes 2.0.0.0/8 and 2.6.6.6/32 to BGP peer 192.168.11.0. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?
A.Delete the as1000 export policy.
B.Change the as1000 policy to orlonger.
C. Delete the reject export policy.
D. Change the reject policy to longer.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit button, you are asked to ensure that traffic destined for the 5 5.5.0/24 network must use the LSP named Top Which two actions would you perform to accomplish this task*? (Choose two)
A. Apply the policy as an import policy for BGP on R1
B.Create a routing policy that matches the route 5.5.5.0/24 with an action of install-nexthop Isp Top.
C.Create a routing policy that matches the route 5.5.5.0/24 with an action of next-hop Top.
D.Apply the policy to the forwarding table on R1.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 13

A layer 2 circuit (RFC 4447) is established between two PE routers to provide connectivity between two customer sites. Which two statements related to this deployment are true?
A.Kompella encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.
B.LDP must be used for the control plane communications
C.BGP must be used for the control plane communications.
D.Martini encapsulation is used in the data plane communications.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 14

Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm? (Choose two.)
A. The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.
B.LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.
C.The selected path for a given LSP is passed to RSVP in the form of an ERO.
D.LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 15

You are working with a new MPLS network that is using the default EXP classifier and default schedules A small amount of traffic is being placed in the assured forwarding class. No other traffic is passing through the network at this time
In this scenario, what happens to the traffic that is being placed in the assured forwarding class?
A.The traffic is reclassified to the best effort forwarding class and is forwarded.
B.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is forwarded.
C.The traffic is reclassified to the network control forwarding class and is forwarded
D.The traffic remains in the assured forwarding class and is dropped.
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Click the Exhibit button















Referring to the exhibit, you have configured an L3VPN that connects Site-1 and Site-2 together, but the BGP routes are being hidden on the PE routers. The topology in this scenario is shown below.
Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 > Site-2
Which two acttions would allow communication Site-1 and Site-2? (Choose two.)
A.Disable CSPF on under MPLS on P-1 and P-2.
B.Configure DGP on P-1 and P-2.
C. Enable RSVP for all interfaces on P-1 and P-2.
D.Enable LDP for all interfaces on all routers.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 17

Which address range has been specifically reserved for use with SSM traffic?
A. 233.0.0.0/8
B.224.2.0.0/16
C.232.0.0.0/8
D. 239.0.0.0/8
Answer: C

Question No : 18

What is the final component of CoS processing on a Junos device?
A.drop profile map
B.behavior aggregate classifier
C.rewrite marker
D.multifield classifier
Answer: C

Question No : 19

A service provider wants to start using all of their LSPs for internal traffic and not just their MPLS VPNs. Any solution must ensure that existing VPNs and routing policies will continue to function properly.
Which MPLS traffic engineering parameter would accomplish this task?
A.bgp
B.bgp-igp-both-ribs
C.bgp-igp
D.mpls-forwarding
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Click the Exhibit button



You must ensure that r1's IPv4 loopback address exists in r3's inet 0 routing table
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.An IPv4 unicast realm can be enabled on each router.
B.A policy can be configured on M to redistribute 172.16.100.1/32 into OSPFv2, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet0.
C.A RIB group can be configured on r3 to copy that route into inet 0 because 172.16.100.1/32 exists in r3's inet6.0 table
D.A policy can be configured on r1 to redistribute 172 16 100 1/32 into OSPFv3, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet 0.
Answer: C

Customer review

  • Mitchel Shedden

    26 Jun, 2018 8:23pm

    Dumpsbase is indeed better than all other websites, which can provide latest,accurate and valid JN0-661 material.

  • Levi Maxam

    25 Jun, 2018 12:47pm

    Hats off to your site which is worth visiting.

  • Rusty Mitschke

    24 Jun, 2018 5:38pm

    All questions are covered! I just passed JN0-661 exam.

  • Carl Hannan

    23 Jun, 2018 5:03pm

    Thank you so much for providing me this latest JN0-661 dumps.

  • Rogelio Stidstone

    22 Jun, 2018 7:34am

    I really appreciate your service.

  • Lawerence Neblock

    21 Jun, 2018 9:11am

    Thank you! I have searched JN0-661 dumps a lot but no result.

  • Fabian Jui

    20 Jun, 2018 4:12pm

    The site JN0-661 real exam questions cover all the real questions.

  • Sal Schoffstall

    20 Jun, 2018 3:01am

    I hope that The site JN0-661 real exam questions are still valid.

  • Hector Martorella

    18 Jun, 2018 11:59am

    This is the tool which gives me the best practices.

  • Erick Grosse

    18 Jun, 2018 7:36am

    Once again thanks a lot.

  • Jason Jiminian

    17 Jun, 2018 5:22pm

    Thanks for your great JN0-661 practice questions.

  • Margarito Burges

    16 Jun, 2018 5:14pm

    It not only improved my knowledge about the JN0-661 exams, but it also developed my study skills.

  • Wilburn Zinner

    14 Jun, 2018 5:22pm

    JN0-661 test preparation really helped me in my test.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating