Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-111-ENU Dumps

Only $100.08, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 149
(233 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Huawei Certified Network Associate-Internet of Things

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
178

Dumpsbase collected all the related H12-111-ENU dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Huawei HCNA-IoT H12-111-ENU exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase H12-111-ENU dumps?

There are 178 Q&As in Dumpsbase HCNA-IoT H12-111-ENU dumps, which cover all the exam topics of H12-111-ENU Huawei Certified Network Associate-Internet of Things.

2. Can I try free H12-111-ENU demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free H12-111-ENU demo for you to check the quality of Huawei Certified Network Associate-Internet of Things H12-111-ENU dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing H12-111-ENU dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for HCNA-IoT H12-111-ENU dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the H12-111-ENU dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test H12-111-ENU questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get HCNA-IoT H12-111-ENU dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Huawei H12-111-ENU dumps, you will get Huawei Certified Network Associate-Internet of Things H12-111-ENU exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail H12-111-ENU exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail HCNA-IoT H12-111-ENU by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase H12-111-ENU dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for H12-111-ENU exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase H12-111-ENU dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following belongs to the system reliability?
A. Virtual Machine Reliability
B. Data Encryption
C. Flow Control
D. Sensitive Information Shielding
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What support does the Huawei LiteOS Developer Community provide? (Multiple Choice)
A. The kernel code
B. Develop documents
C. Scene SDK
D. Forum
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 3

Which way is needed to use by GSM band tillage deployment NB-IoT?
A. Independent deployment
B. In-band deployment
C. guard band deployment
D. Low-band deployment
Answer: A

Question No : 4

CoAP protocol message format is simple, the message can be very short, the use of long connections, have a heartbeat keep-alive mechanism.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What NEs can eLTE-IoT NMS manage? (Multiple choice)
A. Business Engine
B. IoT integrated base station
C. IoT module
D. CPE (User Access Terminal)
Answer: ABD

Question No : 6

Which of the following options belong to the main features of Huawei's IoT solution? (Multiple choice)
A. On-demand lighting, reduce street lighting energy consumption
B. high-efficiency low-cost connection of massive lights
C. Reduce the cost of installation and maintenance
D. Guarantee the reliable operation of the system
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 7

Which of the following is the Internet of Things protocol developed by IBM?
A. IP Proxy
B. MQTT
C. AMQP
D. SIP
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which description of the device simulator is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. Device simulator binding device can directly add an online device without the cooperation of northbound applications
B. Device Simulator when simulating data is reported, only one service can be simulated at a time
C. Device simulator when simulating data is reported, only one attribute of a service can be simulated at a time
D. Device simulator to add equipment, you can add directly connected equipment, you can also add non-directly connected equipment
Answer: BD

Question No : 9

What are the subchannel bandwidths of NB-IoT? (Multiple choice)
A. 3.75kHz
B. 15kHz
C. 180kHz
D. 60kHz
Answer: AB

Question No : 10

API application scenarios are divided into two kinds, there are some manufacturers only did sensors, a variety of sensors, there are cars, but also do the family do Camera, and this is what we call the level of ecology.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What is the most likely smart home network structure in the future?
A. Dot structure
B. Star structure
C. Mesh structure
D. Tree structure
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which is the most suitable for Huawei openlife solution manufacturers?
A. Huawei
B. Operators
C. Application Provider
D. equipment provider
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following standard is used by Huawei IoT gateway 6LoWPAN physical layer technology?
A. IEC104
B. IEEE 802.15.4
C. IEC103
D. IEEE 802.15.1
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In the field of smart home, intelligent ONT can also provide various Internet of Things basic access capabilities including Zig-bye/Z-wave based on the USB Dongle extension. Through the unity of access standards, it will be able to integrate smart devices from different manufacturers.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following KPI indicators is used to assess network coverage by NB-IoT?
A. RSRP
B. SINR
C. Overlap coverage
D. PSM
Answer: B

Question No : 16

The AR501L1Rc model devices only support switching and do not process the dimming function.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 17

What steps are included in the basic operations of Keil? (Multiple Choice)
A. Create a new project
B. Add the kernel code to the project
C. Configure Project Properties
D. Simulation debugging
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 18

As the following options, what methods can reduce the threat of DDOS attack? (Multiple Choice)
A. Terminal strict certification
B. The terminal is strictly encrypted
C. Terminal use tamper casing
D. Increase the firewall
Answer: ABD

Question No : 19

Which of the following options belongs to Huawei Lighting IoT solution to provide end-to-end security solution? (Multiple choice)
A. Built-in hardware encryption engine, providing a variety of security mechanisms MAC layer, transport layer
B. L2TP/GRE/IPsec and other VPN technologies to protect the backhaul network data security
C. The application layer using HTTPS access
D. Use MD5 encryption for data encryption
Answer: ABC

Question No : 20

In the power industry, the main advantage of achieving AMLI remote meter reading with eLTE-IoT is broad coverage, massive connectivity, ease of deployment and expansion.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Merrill Mattione

    22 Jun, 2018 3:18am

    GettingH12-111-ENU exam was really a dream for me but H12-111-ENU test engine made it true.

  • Sterling Belfy

    21 Jun, 2018 11:32pm

    Thanks alot Hey, Thank you much for being such miraculous support.

  • Cleveland Seleg

    20 Jun, 2018 10:36pm

    I passed it with 94%.

  • Shane Crofutt

    20 Jun, 2018 10:29pm

    If you are not well prepared for H12-111-ENU exam and your exam date is coming nearer then join Dumpsbase now for ultimate success.

  • Reid Sowle

    18 Jun, 2018 7:47pm

    Hello, just passed H12-111-ENU exam.

  • Jordan Agriesti

    18 Jun, 2018 6:53am

    This is Jane, i have passed H12-111-ENU exam.

  • Les Pyper

    17 Jun, 2018 7:15am

    Real questions! Real dumps! Thank you! Glad to receive your H12-111-ENU dumps.

  • Mauricio Mounce

    14 Jun, 2018 9:58am

    I passed H12-111-ENU exam with score 420 at bangalore, india.

  • Dalton Jesus

    13 Jun, 2018 10:11pm

    I took H12-111-ENU exam last Friday and passed it.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating