Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H11-828-ENU Dumps

Only $114.48, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 169
(202 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-UC(Fast Track)(Unified Communication (Fast Track))

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
219

HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU Exam Content

The HCNP-UC exam covers but not limited to eSpace UC system overview and solution, eSpace IPT advanced call service configuration, AR Voice System introduction and configuration, eSpace UC service deployment and configuration; advanced UC features introduction; eSpace UC routine maintenance and troubleshooting.

HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU Key Points

1.  eSpace UC system overview and solution 17%
2.  eSpace UC service introduction and configuration 18%
3.  eSpace IPT advanced call service 38%
4.  Advanced UC features 12%
5.  eSpace UC routine maintenance and troubleshooting 15%

How to use our Huawei HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU zip file easily?

When you download Huawei HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei HCNP-UC H11-828-ENU exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H11-828-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which of the following functions does eSpace UC solution attendant desk seats does not have?
A. seats set busy or idle
B. adjust call queuing queue
C. send instant messages
D. call transfer
Answer: C

Question No : 2

An enterprise U1900 series unified gateway deployment of disaster recovery, one day burst communication failure, causes all users cannot make a voice call. Check found that failure is due to the master device downtime, while the standby device is not prepared to take over the business result.
In this case, which is the most appropriate method of treatment?
A. first check whether the standby equipment is normal, try to manually switch to resume operations
B. to locate the cause of not master-slave switching after the main equipment failure
C. to locate the cause of the main equipment downtime
Answer: A

Question No : 3

About multi-node centralized network, which of the following statement is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. the central node of centralized networking can be deployed backup machine to achieve disaster recovery
B. U1911 can serve as the central node of centralized networking
C. U1900 series all gateways can be used as a local node of centralized networking
D. U1981 only as a local node of centralized networking
Answer: ABC

Question No : 4

Under the centralized multi-node network conditions (center equipment U1981), A for branch node 1 POTS user (branch node device is U1911), B and D are SIP user of another branch node 2 (branch node device U1960), C is PSTN user, A register unconditional forwarding service, if a user calls A, will be forwarded to the users B, C now call D through branch node 2 PRA trunk incoming, D transfer the call to A, and then A forwarded to B, B,C call, then at this time the RTP stream case is ( ).
A. B<->U1981<->U1911
B. B<->U1960<->U1981<->U1911
C. B<->U1911
D. B<->U1960
E. B<->D<->U1960
Answer: D

Question No : 5

About the dual-standby function of U1900 Series Unified Gateway, which of the following statement is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. When the master node fails, the system automatically triggers the switchover mechanism, and all business is transferred to the standby node for processing.
B. Master node returns normal from a failure, the data during standby node takeover business will be synchronized to the Master node
C. Under normal circumstances, the master node and standby node can synchronize data
D. Master node returns normal from a failure, the data during standby node takeover business will be lost after the master node recovery
Answer: AD

Question No : 6

U1981 double machine standby networking scenario, the default configuration, if the primary node fails, resulting in heartbeat interrupted with the standby node more than ( ) minutes, the master node becomes inactive, standby node becomes active.
A. 3 minutes
B. 5 minutes
C. 1 minute
D. 2 minutes
Answer: D

Question No : 7

eSpace Desktop through Internet access, could you tell me which of the following business must deploy SBC?
A. Instant Messaging
B. File Transfer
C. Voice Call
D. Send graffiti
Answer: C

Question No : 8

eSpace Desktop initiate an instant conference but fails, what is the possible reason? (Multiple choice)
A. eSpace account has no immediate meeting privileges.
B. Data Conferencing license expired.
C. In eServer configuration file, the setting of client function parameter is error.
D. The settings of Data Conference configuration file is error.
E. The time between unified gateway, BMU and data conferencing server are not synchronized.
Answer: ABDE

Question No : 9

An enterprise is equipped with headquarters and branch offices, a total of 1,000 employees, having the cross-regional, cross-sectoral collaboration communication needs.
In this case, what is the most suitable deployment mode?
A. single node network
B. multi-node centralized networking
C. multi-node distributed network
Answer: B

Question No : 10

An enterprise customers deployed two U1981 for dual-standby in the headquarters, and in the A and B place branches respectively deployed a U1960 as a local gateway. One day, because the operator network fault, A place U1960 can't detect the heartbeat of standby U1981, but B place U1960 and standby U1981 connection is normal, then ( ).
A. At this time the master node starts master-to-slave shift
B. At this point A place U1960 local regeneration occurs
C. At this point B place U1960 local regeneration occurs
D. compared to pre-fault, no change
Answer: B

Question No : 11

When you configure a AR router in a branch node, in the AR router configuration outside calls, the configuration process is: configure callroute first, and then configure prefix or trunk-group, and finally configure Strunk-group or Prefix, but outgoing calls routing logic process in AR routers is ( ).
A. callroute->prefix->trunk-group
B. prefix->callroute->trunk-group
C. callroute->trunk-group->prefix
D. prefix->trunk-group->callroute
Answer: B

Question No : 12

What status display does eSpace client default support?
A. busy
B. leave
C. online
D. offline
E. vacation
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 13

In recording solutions, IP phone users can record in two ways: on-demand recording and automatic recording.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What are the typical networking scenarios of IPT multi-node network (   ) (Multiple choice)
A. centralized call management network
B. peer-to-peer distributed call management network
C. Stacked Networking
D. aggregation method distributed call management network
Answer: ABD

Question No : 15

eSpace UC solution can provide the recording function via UMS components.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 16

In the eSpace UC solution, which server components does U1900 series unified gateway need to communicate with? (Multiple choice)
A. BMU
B. multimedia conference server (MS)
C. MAA
D. AppAgent
E. eServer
Answer: ABD

Question No : 17

In the AR routers, call routing refers to the outgoing call prefix is bound to the trunk group, that determines which outgoing prefix to go which trunk line.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 18

In eSpace UC solution providing for mobile client access component is ( ).
A. eServer
B. AA
C. AppAgent
D. MAA
E. U1900
Answer: D

Question No : 19

In the eSpace UC solution system architectures, which network element provide business management function? ( )
A. BUM
B. eSight
C. U1900
D. eServer
Answer: A

Question No : 20

In AR, the main function of the CCM module is Interactive message tracking between internal module, used for positioning call failure formative stage.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Wilson Cherne

    22 Jun, 2018 12:09am

    Great H11-828-ENU practice questions from The site, I prepared the test with memorizing all the questions and answers, then I cleared the test easily.

  • Sam Larney

    21 Jun, 2018 7:22pm

    I am extremely happy that I used your H11-828-ENU exam questions.

  • Lyndon Vandover

    21 Jun, 2018 8:01am

    H11-828-ENU exam gave me new passion and desires and passed my H11-828-ENU exam with 94% marks.

  • Kurt Hutsler

    19 Jun, 2018 9:42pm

    Taking Dumpsbase H11-828-ENU practice exam has been a very exciting and satisfying experience.

  • Otto Mostowy

    19 Jun, 2018 8:25am

    I have purchasedH11-828-ENU examdumps and started my preparation.

  • Jed Mital

    18 Jun, 2018 5:46am

    I got the score I always dreamt of.

  • Damien Girand

    17 Jun, 2018 10:35am

    Your updated version is valid this time.

  • Quentin Lachowski

    16 Jun, 2018 3:49pm

    I passed H11-828-ENU exam.

  • Johnnie Luczki

    15 Jun, 2018 6:19am

    Thank you so much for your great service.

  • pepo

    07 May, 2018 11:46pm

    no valid last week but it is valid today I passed it. i answered everything like dump.

  • silikas

    06 May, 2018 12:46am

    Just passed the exam. H11-828 questions are from your dumps material. Thank you.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating